Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
914000100%21.826


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%7.191
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.006
org.apache.http.conn.ssl27000100%10.686
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.005
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.013
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.006
org.apache.http.client.entity17000100%0.038
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.008
org.apache.http.impl.client129000100%2.257
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.187
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.241
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.37
org.apache.http.client.utils79000100%0.4
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.015
org.apache.http.impl.auth71000100%0.054
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.344
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.005


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRedirects22000100%0.392
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.057
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.681
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.021
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.169
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.166
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.42
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.742
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.027
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.238
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.04
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.031
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.005
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.014
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.078
TestContentCodings9000100%0.09
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.011
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.009

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.003
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.037
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.024
TestSSLSocketFactory13000100%10.625

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAuthScope10000100%0.001
TestCredentials8000100%0.004

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.013

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.002
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.013
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.006
TestGZip4000100%0.016
TestDeflate1000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.007
TestExceptions11000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0.001
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.014
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.004
TestAbstractResponseHandler3000100%0.005
TestBasicAuthCache6000100%0.006
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0.002
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.074
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.023
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0.001
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy24000100%0.021
TestLaxRedirectStrategy2000100%0
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0.003
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.044
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.008
TestIdleConnectionEvictor2000100%2.011
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.002
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.018
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.015
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy6000100%0.005

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.004
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.003
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers33000100%0.008
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0.001
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.014
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.014
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.003
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.001
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.018
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.009
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.11
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.13
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.015
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.014
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.04
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec3000100%0.007
TestRetryExec3000100%0.006
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.021
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.008

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.063
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.036
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.003
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.001
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.264
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.002

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestURIBuilder30000100%0.022
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.045
TestURLEncodedUtils15000100%0.04
TestURIUtils13000100%0.033
TestDateUtils6000100%0.01
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.25

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.002
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.009
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.02
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.02
TestNTLMEngineImpl12000100%0.01
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.001
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.008
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0.003
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0.003
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.006
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.019
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.299
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.003
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.001
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.003
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.001


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0.001
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testMultipleLeadingPathSlashes0
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0.001
testPathNoLeadingSlash0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0.001
testBuildSetParametersUTF80
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0.001
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMalformedPath0.001
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0.001
testAgainstURI0.001
testSetParametersWithEmptyArg0.001
testSetParameter0
testRemoveParameters0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910.001
testRelativePath0
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0.001
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testRelativePathWithAuthority0.001
testPathEncoding0
testSetParametersWithEmptyList0

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0.001
testEmptyURI0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.031
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.002
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.006
testLeaseRelease0.002
testTargetConnect0.003
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.015
testReleaseReusable0.002

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.001
testCopyWithQueryParams0.001
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0.001
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0
testCopyAndSetUri0
testAddParameters10.001
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30.001
testAddParameters40
testCopyWithStringEntity0.001
testArbitraryMethod0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.001
testCookieRejected0.003
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0.001
testNoCookieStore0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20.001
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.035
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.004
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.015
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.003
testExecIOException0.003
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.004
testEstablishDirectRoute0.003
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.003

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.226
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.012
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.006
testMaxRedirectCheck0.012
testRelativeRedirect0.008
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.009
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.008
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRelativeRedirect20.007
testRepeatRequest0.006
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.008
testBasicRedirect3000.006
testBasicRedirect3010.007
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.008
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.01
testBasicRedirect3070.007
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.005
testCircularRedirect0.007
testPostNoRedirect0.005

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.015
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0.001
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0.001
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70.001
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0.001
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.005
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.001
testAuthFailureState0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthSuccess0
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0
testMatchUnicode0

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.028

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectExplicitAddress0.006
testConnectTimeout0.005
testConnectFailure0.006
testUpgrade0.005
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.003
testConnectFailover0.004
testConnect0.003

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.258
testReleaseOnAbort0.265
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.265
testReleaseOnIOException0.267

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.155
testAbortDuringConnecting0.014
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.167
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.178
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.113
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.013
testReleaseConnection0.025
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.012

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0
testIllegalArgs0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0.001
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0.001
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0.001
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0.001
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20.001
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.003
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.001
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.004
testParameterCaseSensitivity0
testHttpEntityDigest0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthentication0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10.001
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.021

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.021
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.004
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.127
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.003
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.012

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.005
testRelativeRedirect0.002
testFundamentals0.002
testMaxRedirect0.002
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testCrossSiteRedirect0.001

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.004
testReusableEntityWriteTo0
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.002
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.001

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseSegments0.005
testEmptyQuery0.002
testParseEntity0.008
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testFormatString0.002
testParseURLCodedContentString0.002
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormatSegments0.001
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.002
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.005
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.003
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.104
testAbortBeforeExecute0.005
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.021
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.027

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0
testMD40.001
testRC40
testLMv2Response0
testType3Message0.003
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testType3MessageWithCert0.003
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.003
testProxy0
testDirect0

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0.002

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.003
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.002
testSocketTimeoutReset0.002
testExecIOException0.002
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.002
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.002
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.005

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0.003
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.419

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0.001
testConstructor0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.004
testBasics0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.035
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.613
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.041
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.053

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.003
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002
testNonRepeatableEntityResponseReturnedImmediately0.001

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.003
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20.001
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10.001
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0.001
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.003
testFundamentals0.002
testNonRepeatableRequest0.001

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.003
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.006
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0.002
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0.001
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.003
testClose0
testRead0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0
testReadIOError0
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testAbortConnection0
testCloseIOError0
testReleaseConnection0.001
testReadAfterAbort0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.002
testFundamentals0.003
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0
testSerialization0
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.001
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0.001
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.005
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.006
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.005
testNonRepeatableEntity0.006
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.215
testStatefulConnections0.023

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testUnsuccessfulResponseEmptyReason0.002
testSuccessfulResponse0.001
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.002

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.004
testRewriteWithEmptyPath0.001
testRewriteForRoute0.002
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0.001
testHttpLocationRedirect0.001
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.003
testResolve0.007
testRewrite0.002
testRewritePort0.001
testExtractHost0.001
testResolveOpaque0.002

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.001
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.004
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.012
shouldTimeout0.015
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.026
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.004
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.012

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.016
testExecute0.002
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.001
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.002
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0.001
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetLocationUri0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0.001
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0.001
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.001
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testWithoutNormalize0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.002
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.032
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.008

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.003
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0.001

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.004
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.001
testParseCookieMissingName0
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.004
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20
testParseCookieWithAttributes30
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.001
testMatchCookie0
testParseCookieBasics0.001
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes0
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0
testParseCookieMissingValue10.001
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.003
testAuthCacheEmpty0.002
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.008
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.031

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0
testNullTarget0
testDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.003
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0.004
testIdentityMatching0.001
testVerify0.015

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testParseQuotedDate0.001
testBasicDateFormat0.005
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.022
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.014
testNoTargetHost0.001
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.246
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.002
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddCookies0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.004

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.003
testCloseExpired0.053
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.003
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.001
testCloseIdle0.104
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.006
testShutdown0.007
testTargetConnect0.009
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.006
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.006
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.004
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.054

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.013

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0
testResponseParsingNoResponse0.001
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.185
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.007
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.014
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.017
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.014
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0.001
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0.001
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0.001
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0.001
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0.001
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0.001
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0.001
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0.001
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0.001
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0
testValidatePort0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.001
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0.001
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0.001
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseLocal0
testParse0
testUnicode0.109

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.001
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestLaxRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectable0
testInstance0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0.002
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.005
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.009
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.004
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.004
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.003
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.004
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.004
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.004

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.027
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.004
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.004
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.004
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.005
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.005
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.004
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.057
testGzipSupport0.003
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.004

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0.001
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0.001

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.007
testEvictExpiredOnly1.003

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.001
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.001
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.015
noRetryOnUnknownHost0
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.001

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.01

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.005
testBasics0.004

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.012
testBasics0.001
testDefaults0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.003
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.004
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0.001
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0.001
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0
testParse0.001

TestSSLSocketFactory

testSSLTimeout0.09
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithCustsom0.062
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.009
testWeakCiphersDisabledByDefault0.108
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustSelfSignedStrategy0.054
testBasicSSL0.055
testSSLTrustVerification0.028
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.049
testStrongCipherSuites0.001
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustAllStrategy0.047
testClientAuthSSL0.05
testTLSOnly10.061
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.008

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.011
testDecompressionWithMultipleGZipStream0.002
testCompressionDecompression0.002

TestDeflate

testCompressDecompress0.002

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0.001
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0.001
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001