Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
915000100%21.667


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%7.118
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.004
org.apache.http.conn.ssl28000100%10.704
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.004
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.012
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.006
org.apache.http.client.entity17000100%0.04
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.009
org.apache.http.impl.client129000100%2.243
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.157
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.208
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.362
org.apache.http.client.utils79000100%0.398
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.016
org.apache.http.impl.auth71000100%0.048
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.336
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.002


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRedirects22000100%0.357
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.051
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.689
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.019
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.145
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.17
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.442
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.725
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.023
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.234
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.031
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.033
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.005
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.012
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.078
TestContentCodings9000100%0.084
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.01
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.01

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.002
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.001

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.027
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier9000100%0.022
TestSSLSocketFactory13000100%10.655

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAuthScope10000100%0.001
TestCredentials8000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.012

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteDirector7000100%0
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.002
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.004

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.016
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.005
TestGZip4000100%0.016
TestDeflate1000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.007
TestExceptions11000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.003
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.002
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers33000100%0.007
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.009
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.012
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.003
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.016
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.006
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.096
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.12
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.013
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.01
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.036
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec3000100%0.006
TestRetryExec3000100%0.005
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.012
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.006

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.058
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.03
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.003
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.002
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.266
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.002

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestURIBuilder30000100%0.023
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.042
TestURLEncodedUtils15000100%0.035
TestURIUtils13000100%0.027
TestDateUtils6000100%0.007
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.264

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.003
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.009
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.016
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.018
TestNTLMEngineImpl12000100%0.009
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.002
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.008
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0.003
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0.003
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.004
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.018
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.293
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.004
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.001
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.001
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testMultipleLeadingPathSlashes0
testBuildAddParametersISO885910
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0.001
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0
testPathNoLeadingSlash0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMalformedPath0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0.002
testSetParametersWithEmptyArg0
testSetParameter0
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testRelativePath0.001
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testRelativePathWithAuthority0
testPathEncoding0
testSetParametersWithEmptyList0

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.028
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.001
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.005
testLeaseRelease0.001
testTargetConnect0.002
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.015
testReleaseReusable0.002

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.001
testCopyWithQueryParams0
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0.001
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0
testCopyAndSetUri0
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.001
testCookieRejected0.002
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.03
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.003
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.013
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.003
testExecIOException0.003
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.003
testEstablishDirectRoute0.003
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.207
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.01
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.006
testMaxRedirectCheck0.012
testRelativeRedirect0.007
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.008
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.006
testRedirectWithCookie0.007
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRelativeRedirect20.007
testRepeatRequest0.006
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.007
testBasicRedirect3000.005
testBasicRedirect3010.006
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.008
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.004
testBasicRedirect3070.01
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.005
testCircularRedirect0.007
testPostNoRedirect0.004

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.014
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0.001
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0.001
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.005
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.001
testAuthFailureState0
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthSuccess0
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0
testMatchUnicode0.001

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.021

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectExplicitAddress0.005
testConnectTimeout0.004
testConnectFailure0.004
testUpgrade0.002
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001
testConnectFailover0.005
testConnect0.004

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.258
testReleaseOnAbort0.265
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.26
testReleaseOnIOException0.266

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.155
testAbortDuringConnecting0.016
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.167
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.18
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.114
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.013
testReleaseConnection0.026
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.011

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0.001
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0.001
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0
testInvalidArguments0.001
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0.001

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.003
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.001
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.003
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthentication0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.019

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.011
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.009
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.107
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.004
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.011

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.004
testRelativeRedirect0.002
testFundamentals0.002
testMaxRedirect0.002
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testCrossSiteRedirect0.001

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.005
testReusableEntityWriteTo0
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.001
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.001

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseSegments0.004
testEmptyQuery0.002
testParseEntity0.006
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.001
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormatSegments0.001
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.002
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.003
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.004
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.012
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.029
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.017

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.001
testMD40
testRC40
testLMv2Response0.001
testType3Message0.002
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0.001
testType3MessageWithCert0.003
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.002
testProxy0.001
testDirect0

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0.002

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.004
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.002
testExecIOException0.002
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.002
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.002
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.002
testExecRuntimeException0.002
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.003

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0.003
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.442

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.003
testBasics0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.031
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.612
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.041
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.041

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.003
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002
testNonRepeatableEntityResponseReturnedImmediately0.001

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.003
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20.001
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10.001
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.003
testFundamentals0.001
testNonRepeatableRequest0.001

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.003
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.006
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0.001
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0.001
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.003
testClose0
testRead0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0
testReadIOError0.001
testReadByteArrayIOError0
testAbortConnection0.001
testCloseIOError0
testReleaseConnection0.001
testReadAfterAbort0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0
testFundamentals0.001
testPostProcessIOException0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0
testSerialization0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0
testBasicAuthentication0.001
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.001
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0.001
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0.001
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.004
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.005
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.005
testNonRepeatableEntity0.004
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.212
testStatefulConnections0.021

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testUnsuccessfulResponseEmptyReason0.001
testSuccessfulResponse0.001
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.004
testRewriteWithEmptyPath0.001
testRewriteForRoute0.002
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0.001
testNormalization0.002
testResolve0.007
testRewrite0.002
testRewritePort0
testExtractHost0.001
testResolveOpaque0.002

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0.001
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.004
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.015
shouldTimeout0.014
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.012
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.004
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.012

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.014
testExecute0.002
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0
testExecuteHttpException0.001
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.001
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetLocationUri0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.001
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testWithoutNormalize0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.002
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.023
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.007

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.003
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.004
testReleaseConnectionReusable0
testCancell0
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.001
testParseCookieMissingName0
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.004
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes30
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0.001
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0
testMatchCookie0.001
testParseCookieBasics0.001
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0
testParseCookieWithAttributes0
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20.001
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.003
testAuthCacheEmpty0.002
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.007
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.033

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0
testNullTarget0.001
testDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.003
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testHTTPCLIENT_19970
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0.004
testIdentityMatching0
testVerify0.013

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.005
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.02
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.013
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0.001
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.245
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0
testAddCookies0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.004

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.003
testCloseExpired0.052
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.005
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testCloseIdle0.104
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.006
testShutdown0.007
testTargetConnect0.008
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.007
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.004
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.054

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.012

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.196
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.008
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.018
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.017
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.013
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0.001

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0.001
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0.001
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0.001
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0.001
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0.001
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidatePort0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0.001
testConstructor0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.003

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseLocal0
testParse0.001
testUnicode0.095

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.001
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestLaxRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectable0
testInstance0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0.001
testNoKeepAliveHeader0.001
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.006
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.007
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.004
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.004
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.003
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.004
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.004
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.004

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.024
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.002
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.004
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.004
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.003
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.004
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.003
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.004
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.055
testGzipSupport0.003
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.004

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0.001
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0.001
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0.001

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.007
testEvictExpiredOnly1.004

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.002

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.001
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0.001
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.014
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.001
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.001

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.009

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.005
testBasics0.005

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0.001
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.01
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.003
testCustomAuthPreference0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0.001
testAuthSucceeded0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.003
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0.001

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0.001
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0
testParse0

TestSSLSocketFactory

testSSLTimeout0.088
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithCustsom0.051
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.011
testWeakCiphersDisabledByDefault0.125
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustSelfSignedStrategy0.051
testBasicSSL0.052
testSSLTrustVerification0.04
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.056
testStrongCipherSuites0.001
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustAllStrategy0.062
testClientAuthSSL0.054
testTLSOnly10.054
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.008

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.01
testDecompressionWithMultipleGZipStream0.002
testCompressionDecompression0.002

TestDeflate

testCompressDecompress0.002

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0.001
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001