Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
913000100%22.07


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%7.242
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.008
org.apache.http.conn.ssl27000100%10.708
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.015
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.012
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.007
org.apache.http.client.entity17000100%0.037
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.009
org.apache.http.impl.client129000100%2.351
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.19
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.231
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.372
org.apache.http.client.utils78000100%0.467
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.014
org.apache.http.impl.auth71000100%0.049
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.353
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.005


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRedirects22000100%0.39
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.06
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.694
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.023
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.17
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.177
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.414
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.751
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.032
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.243
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.034
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.05
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.005
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.011
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.078
TestContentCodings9000100%0.09
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.01
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.01

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.002
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.003
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.024
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.028
TestSSLSocketFactory13000100%10.656

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAuthScope10000100%0.001
TestCredentials8000100%0.014

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.012

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.003
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.013
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.004
TestGZip4000100%0.018
TestDeflate1000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.007
TestExceptions11000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0.002
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.015
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.008
TestAbstractResponseHandler3000100%0.004
TestBasicAuthCache6000100%0.014
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0.002
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.123
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.049
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0.001
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy24000100%0.026
TestLaxRedirectStrategy2000100%0.001
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0.003
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.045
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.006
TestIdleConnectionEvictor2000100%2.009
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.002
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.023
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.014
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy6000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.006
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.003
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers33000100%0.007
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.011
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.011
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.006
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.002
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.025
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.011
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.106
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.134
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.015
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.013
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.037
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec3000100%0.006
TestRetryExec3000100%0.006
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.013
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.007

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.063
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.032
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.004
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.001
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.271
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestURIBuilder30000100%0.031
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.054
TestURLEncodedUtils15000100%0.046
TestURIUtils12000100%0.033
TestDateUtils6000100%0.016
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.287

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.005
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.009
TestHttpOptions1000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.019
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.015
TestNTLMEngineImpl12000100%0.01
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.002
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.01
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0.004
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0.003
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.006
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.02
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.303
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.004
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.002
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.002
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.001


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80
testMultipleLeadingPathSlashes0
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0.001
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0
testPathNoLeadingSlash0.001
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0.001
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMalformedPath0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0.001
testAgainstURI0.003
testSetParametersWithEmptyArg0
testSetParameter0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910.001
testRelativePath0.001
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0.001
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testRelativePathWithAuthority0.001
testPathEncoding0
testSetParametersWithEmptyList0.001

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0.001
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0.001
testEmptyURI0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.03
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.002
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.006
testLeaseRelease0.002
testTargetConnect0.003
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.016
testReleaseReusable0.002

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.001
testCopyWithQueryParams0.001
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0.001
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0.001
testCopyAndSetUri0
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.001
testCookieRejected0.001
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0.001

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0.001

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.032
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.004
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.015
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.004
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.003
testExecIOException0.003
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.004
testEstablishDirectRoute0.003
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.004
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.004
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.004
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.229
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.012
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.006
testMaxRedirectCheck0.013
testRelativeRedirect0.008
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.008
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.008
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRelativeRedirect20.007
testRepeatRequest0.006
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.008
testBasicRedirect3000.005
testBasicRedirect3010.007
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.008
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.005
testBasicRedirect3070.011
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.005
testCircularRedirect0.007
testPostNoRedirect0.005

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.019
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20.001
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0.001
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.006
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.001
testAuthFailureState0
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0
testAuthenticationHandshaking0
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0
testAuthenticationFailure0
testAuthenticationRequested0.001
testAuthentication0
testAuthenticationException0
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthSuccess0.001
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0
testMatchUnicode0

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.02

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectExplicitAddress0.006
testConnectTimeout0.006
testConnectFailure0.006
testUpgrade0.003
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.002
testConnectFailover0.003
testConnect0.003

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.258
testReleaseOnAbort0.263
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.265
testReleaseOnIOException0.271

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.155
testAbortDuringConnecting0.015
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.182
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.177
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.113
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.012
testReleaseConnection0.024
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.011

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0.001
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0.001
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60.001
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0.001
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20.001
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.002
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0
testSerialization0
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.002
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthentication0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.023

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.017
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.131
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.003
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.013

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.004
testRelativeRedirect0.002
testFundamentals0.003
testMaxRedirect0.002
testRedirectRuntimeException0.003
testCrossSiteRedirect0.001

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.005
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.001
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.001

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseSegments0.007
testEmptyQuery0.003
testParseEntity0.008
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testFormatString0.002
testParseURLCodedContentString0.002
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.002
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormatSegments0
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.005
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.004
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.011
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.031
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.019

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0
testMD40
testRC40
testLMv2Response0.001
testType3Message0.002
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testType3MessageWithCert0.003
testLM2SessionResponse0.001
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0.001

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.003
testProxy0.001
testDirect0

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0.002

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.003
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.002
testSocketTimeoutReset0.002
testExecIOException0.003
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.005
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.004
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.003

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0.002
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.414

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.006
testBasics0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.041
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.614
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.058
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.036

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.004
testStrategyRuntimeException0.001
testNonRepeatableEntityResponseReturnedImmediately0.001

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.003
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.003
testFundamentals0.002
testNonRepeatableRequest0.001

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.003
testBuildTextEntity0.001
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.005
testBuildGZipped0.001
testBuildEmptyEntity0.001
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0.001
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.003
testClose0
testRead0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0
testReadIOError0.001
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testAbortConnection0
testCloseIOError0
testReleaseConnection0.001
testReadAfterAbort0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0
testFundamentals0.002
testPostProcessIOException0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0
testSerialization0
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.001
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0.001
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0.001
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.005
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.009
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.005
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.005

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.214
testStatefulConnections0.029

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testUnsuccessfulResponseEmptyReason0.001
testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.005
testRewriteForRoute0.003
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0.001
testHttpLocationRedirect0.001
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.002
testResolve0.009
testRewrite0.003
testRewritePort0.001
testExtractHost0.002
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.001
testNullAuthScheme0.001
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.009
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.026
shouldTimeout0.017
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.029
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.01
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.027

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.037
testExecute0.003
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.002

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.001
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0.001
testGetRedirectRequest0.002
testGetLocationUri0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0.001
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0.001
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0.001
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.002
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testWithoutNormalize0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.001
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.028
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.006

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.002
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0.001

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.005
testReleaseConnectionReusable0
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0
testParseCookieMissingName0.001
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.003
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes30
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0
testMatchCookie0.001
testParseCookieBasics0.001
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes0
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.004
testAuthCacheEmpty0.002
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.007
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.048

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0
testNullTarget0
testDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.005
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0.004
testIdentityMatching0.001
testVerify0.016

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testParseQuotedDate0.001
testBasicDateFormat0.008
testInvalidInput0.001
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.026
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.014
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.247
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.002
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0.001
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddCookies0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.005

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.004
testCloseExpired0.053
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.005
testReleaseInvalidArg0.003
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testCloseIdle0.104
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.006
testShutdown0.008
testTargetConnect0.01
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.007
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.003
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.054

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.01

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20.001

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.212
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.008
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.017
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.019
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.016
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0.001
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0.001
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0.001
testValidatePath0
testValidatePort0.001

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.001
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40.001
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseLocal0
testParse0
testUnicode0.106

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.001
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestLaxRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectable0
testInstance0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0.002
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.006
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.008
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.004
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.004
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.003
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.004
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.004
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.005

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.027
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.004
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.004
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.004
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.004
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.004
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.004
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.059
testGzipSupport0.003
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.003

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0.001
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.006
testEvictExpiredOnly1.002

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.011
testNTCredentialsHashCode0.001
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.019
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.001
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.001

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.009

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.005
testBasics0.005

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.011
testBasics0.001
testDefaults0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.004
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.003
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0
testParse0

TestSSLSocketFactory

testSSLTimeout0.087
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithCustsom0.05
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.01
testWeakCiphersDisabledByDefault0.168
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustSelfSignedStrategy0.05
testBasicSSL0.049
testSSLTrustVerification0.017
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.053
testStrongCipherSuites0
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustAllStrategy0.061
testClientAuthSSL0.052
testTLSOnly10.053
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.004

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.013
testDecompressionWithMultipleGZipStream0.002
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestDeflate

testCompressDecompress0.001

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001