Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
931000100%22.232


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration97000100%7.346
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.006
org.apache.http.conn.ssl32000100%10.736
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.004
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.013
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.007
org.apache.http.client.entity17000100%0.041
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.01
org.apache.http.impl.client132000100%2.386
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.176
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.241
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.4
org.apache.http.client.utils80000100%0.45
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.016
org.apache.http.impl.auth71000100%0.048
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.348
org.apache.http.conn.util14000100%0.004


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRedirects28000100%0.469
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.053
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.696
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.025
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.178
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.188
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.45
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.736
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.031
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.229
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.042
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.035
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.006
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.013
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.083
TestContentCodings9000100%0.092
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.01
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.01

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.002
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.002
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.037
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier13000100%0.027
TestSSLSocketFactory13000100%10.672

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAuthScope10000100%0.001
TestCredentials8000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.013

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.003
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.017
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.004
TestGZip4000100%0.018
TestDeflate1000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.008
TestExceptions11000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0.001
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.016
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.004
TestAbstractResponseHandler3000100%0.003
TestBasicAuthCache6000100%0.005
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0.002
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.175
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.056
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0.001
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy26000100%0.021
TestLaxRedirectStrategy2000100%0
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0.002
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.047
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.007
TestIdleConnectionEvictor2000100%2.009
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.001
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.019
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.013
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy7000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.008
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.002
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers33000100%0.007
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.012
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.019
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.003
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.001
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.016
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.009
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.097
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.137
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.017
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.017
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.035
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec3000100%0.007
TestRetryExec3000100%0.006
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.014
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.008

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.075
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.032
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.003
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.002
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.285
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.002

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestURIBuilder31000100%0.026
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.045
TestURLEncodedUtils15000100%0.045
TestURIUtils13000100%0.033
TestDateUtils6000100%0.004
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.297

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.003
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.009
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.019
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.015
TestNTLMEngineImpl12000100%0.01
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.002
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.002

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.008
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0.002
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0.004
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.004
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.018
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.305
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.004
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrorsFailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPublicSuffixMatcher5000100%0.004
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0.001
testBuildAddParametersUTF80
testMultipleLeadingPathSlashes0
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0.001
testPathNoLeadingSlash0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0.001
testMalformedPath0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0.001
testSetParametersWithEmptyArg0.001
testSetParameter0
testRemoveParameters0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910.001
testRelativePath0
testSetUserInfo0.001
testQueryEncoding0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testRelativePathWithAuthority0
testPathEncoding0.001
testOpaque0
testSetParametersWithEmptyList0.001

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.044
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.002
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.005
testLeaseRelease0.002
testTargetConnect0.003
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.015
testReleaseReusable0.002

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.001
testCopyWithQueryParams0
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0.001
testBasicGet0.001
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0
testCopyAndSetUri0.001
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.001
testCookieRejected0.002
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.039
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.004
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.013
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.003
testExecIOException0.003
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.004
testEstablishDirectRoute0.003
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.003
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.003
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.007
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.249
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.014
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.008
testNonRepeatablePostTemporaryWithExpectContinueRedirectLaxStrategy0.007
testNonRepeatablePostTemporaryRedirectLaxStrategy0.009
testPostRedirectMovedPermatentlyLaxStrategy0.01
testMaxRedirectCheck0.012
testRelativeRedirect0.009
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.008
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.007
testNonRepeatablePostTemporaryWithExpectContinueExpectVerifierRedirectLaxStrategy0.008
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRelativeRedirect20.007
testPostTemporaryRedirectLaxStrategy0.007
testRepeatRequest0.008
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.008
testBasicRedirect3000.01
testBasicRedirect3010.008
testBasicRedirect3020.006
testBasicRedirect3030.006
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.005
testBasicRedirect3070.007
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.005
testPostRedirectMovedPermatently0.005
testCircularRedirect0.007
testPostNoRedirect0.005

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.018
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20.001
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0.001
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0.001
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.006
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.001
testAuthFailureState0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthSuccess0
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.001
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testGetDomainRootOnlyPRIVATE0
testMatch0.001
testGetDomainRootOnlyICANN0.001
testGetDomainRootAnyType0
testMatchUnicode0.001

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.002
testMatching0.003
testVerify0.026

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectExplicitAddress0.005
testConnectTimeout0.005
testConnectFailure0.006
testUpgrade0.003
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.002
testConnectFailover0.004
testConnect0.003

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.259
testReleaseOnAbort0.267
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.264
testReleaseOnIOException0.262

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.156
testAbortDuringConnecting0.018
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.169
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.182
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.113
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.014
testReleaseConnection0.026
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.012

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0
testIllegalArgs0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0.001
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0.001
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10.001
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.003
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.001
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.003
testParameterCaseSensitivity0
testHttpEntityDigest0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthentication0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.025

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.01
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.146
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.004
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.012

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.004
testRelativeRedirect0.002
testFundamentals0.004
testMaxRedirect0.003
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testCrossSiteRedirect0.002

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.007
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.001
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.001

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseSegments0.005
testEmptyQuery0.003
testParseEntity0.009
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0.001
testIsEncoded0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testFormatString0.002
testParseURLCodedContentString0.002
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.002
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.002
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.002
testFormatSegments0.001
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.002
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.005
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.005
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.106
testAbortBeforeExecute0.014
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.027
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.029

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.001
testMD40
testRC40
testLMv2Response0.001
testType3Message0.002
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.001
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testType3MessageWithCert0.004
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0.001
testNTLMResponse0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.002
testProxy0
testDirect0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0.001

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.002
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.002
testSocketTimeoutReset0.002
testExecIOException0.002
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.002
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0.002
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.449

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0.001
testConstructor0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.004
testBasics0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.035
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.613
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.052
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.035

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.004
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002
testNonRepeatableEntityResponseReturnedImmediately0.001

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.003
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0.001
testParseMaxAge0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30.001
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.002
testFundamentals0.002
testNonRepeatableRequest0.001

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.004
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.007
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0.001
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0.001

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.003
testClose0
testRead0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReadIOError0
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testAbortConnection0
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.001
testPostProcessIOException0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0
testSerialization0
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0.001
testSerializationUnchallenged0
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.001
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0.001
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0.001
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0.001
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.005
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.007
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.007
testNonRepeatableEntity0.006
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.006

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.215
testStatefulConnections0.013

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testUnsuccessfulResponseEmptyReason0.001
testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.004
testRewriteWithEmptyPath0.001
testRewriteForRoute0.002
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0.001
testNormalization0.002
testResolve0.008
testRewrite0.002
testRewritePort0.001
testExtractHost0.001
testResolveOpaque0.002

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0
testNullAuthScheme0.001
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.004
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.029
shouldTimeout0.021
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.043
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.013
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.056

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.045
testExecute0.002
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.001
testClientCloseIOException0.002
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.001
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetLocationUri0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0.001
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0.001
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetRedirectRequestForPermanentRedirect0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedPermanentRedirect0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.001
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testWithoutNormalize0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.001
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0.001
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.035
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.007

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.001
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0.001

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.004
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.001
testParseCookieMissingName0
testFormatCookiesBasics0.001
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.004
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.001
testMatchCookie0
testParseCookieBasics0
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes0
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.003
testAuthCacheEmpty0.002
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.006
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.034

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0
testNullTarget0
testDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.004
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatchDNSName0.001
testDomainRootMatching0
testHTTPCLIENT_1997_ANY0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_1997_ICANN0.001
testExtractCN0.004
testHTTPCLIENT_1997_PRIVATE0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_1997_UNKNOWN0.001
testIdentityMatching0
testVerify0.012

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.002
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.027
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.014
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0.001
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.249
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0
testAddCookies0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.005

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.003
testCloseExpired0.054
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.011
testReleaseInvalidArg0.006
testAlreadyLeased0.007
testCloseIdle0.108
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.006
testShutdown0.007
testTargetConnect0.009
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.007
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.006
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.003
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.053

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.012

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.001

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40.001
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.223
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.008
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.017
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.019
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.016
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0.001

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0.001
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0.001
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0.001
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0.001
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0.001
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0.001
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0.001
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidatePort0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.001
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0.001
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0.001
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseLocal0
testParse0
testUnicode0.097

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.001
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0.001
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestLaxRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectable0
testInstance0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0.001
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0.001
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.006
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.008
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.004
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.004
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.005
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.004

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.03
testExecuteRequest0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.002
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.004
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.004
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.005
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.004
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.005
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.004
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.058
testGzipSupport0.003
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.004

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.005
testEvictExpiredOnly1.003

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.001
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.016
noRetryOnUnknownHost0
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.01

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.005
testBasics0.005

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0.001
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0.001
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.012
testBasics0.001
testDefaults0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.004
testCustomAuthPreference0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0.001
testAuthSucceeded0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.003
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0.001
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0
testParse0

TestSSLSocketFactory

testSSLTimeout0.084
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithCustsom0.052
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.017
testWeakCiphersDisabledByDefault0.166
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustSelfSignedStrategy0.048
testBasicSSL0.051
testSSLTrustVerification0.039
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.05
testStrongCipherSuites0
testSSLTrustVerificationOverrideWithTrustAllStrategy0.047
testClientAuthSSL0.048
testTLSOnly10.05
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.015

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.011
testDecompressionWithMultipleGZipStream0.002
testCompressionDecompression0.002

TestDeflate

testCompressDecompress0.001

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
backsOffForTooManyRequests0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
doesNotBackOffForNon429And503StatusCodes0.001
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0.001