Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
428000100%16.563


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.558
org.apache.http.nio.integration42000100%7.468
org.apache.http.nio.protocol132000100%0.699
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs106000100%0.218
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.013
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor52000100%6.758
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.787
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.062


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.427
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.067
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.033
TestContentChannel2000100%0.031

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.104
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.019
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.795
TestHttpAsyncHandlers15000100%1.764
TestPipelining2000100%0.01
TestHttpsAsyncHandlers15000100%3.004
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%1.015
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.016
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.741

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.265
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0.007
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.043
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor35000100%0.113
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.032
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.003
TestHttpAsyncService35000100%0.107
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.039
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer10000100%0.027
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.035
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler19000100%0.028

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.004
TestChunkDecoder15000100%0.003
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.066
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.011
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.008
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.125
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.001

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.013

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0.009
TestDefaultIOReactorsSSL4000100%3.157
TestSessionInOutBuffers38000100%0.013
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.524
TestDefaultIOReactors4000100%3.055

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.021
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.766

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.062


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0.001

TestChunkDecoder

testBasicDecoding0
testComplexDecoding0.001
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testMalformedChunk0
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0.001
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testFoldedFooters0.001
testMalformedFooters0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingLastChunk0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testInvalidConstructor0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testInvalidInput0

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testSubmitRequest0.01
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.008
testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.03
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.291
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.007
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.008
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.019
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.022
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.006
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.004
testConsumeInputNoData0.008
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.003

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalid0.002
testRemoveInvalid0.001
testShutdown0.012
testConnectTimeout0
testLeaseRelease0.001
testCancelledConnect0
testFailedConnect0
testSuccessfulConnect0.003
testEmptyPool0
testLeaseOrder0
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.001
testReleaseInvalidEntry0
testRemove0.001

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingCompleted0.002
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0.001
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0.001
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.009
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingFromFile0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicCoding0

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.104

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.263
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testProcessRequest0.001

TestHttpMessageParser

testSimpleParsing0.002
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0.001
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0.001
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testResetParser0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testLineLimitForHeader0.005
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testMaxHeaderCount0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.007
testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.006
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.006

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.795

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseClose0.007
testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecoding0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testInvalidConstructor0
testInvalidInput0
testTruncatedContent0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0.002
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testBasicDecodingFile0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.002
testWriteBeyondFileSize0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0.001
testZeroLengthDecoding0.001

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testInvalidExecution0.018
testSimpleExecute0.002
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.006
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.002
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.004
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.003
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.003

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testSubmitRequest0.007
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.006
testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.003
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.005
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.007
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.005
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.006
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.003

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpGets0.058
testHttpHeads0.033
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.163
testHttpPostsChunked0.095
testHttpPostsHTTP100.034
testHttpPostsNoEntity0.043
testHttpPostNoContentLength0.005
testHttpPostIdentity0.007
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.023
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.007
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse1.025
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse0.209
testHttpExceptionInHandler0.006
testNoServiceHandler0.038
testResponseNoContent0.018

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testConnected0.033
testClosedNullState0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testIOExceptionHandling0.003
testBasicRequest0.003
testNullRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testClosed0.001
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.004
testResponseInvalidState0.002
testEndOfInput0.002
testPrematureEndOfInput0.002
testTimeoutNoHandler0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.003
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testExchangeDone0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.003
testRequestContentOutput0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.003
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.002
testBasicResponse0.002
testResponseContinue0.003
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.002
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.003
testEarlyResponse0.003
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseToConnect0.003
testResponseNotModified0.004
testResponseContentInput0.001
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.003
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.002

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0.008
testGetTimestamp0
testToString0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testRequestProcessing0.024
testClose0.003
testResponseProcessingWithException0.005

TestDefaultIOReactorsSSL

testGracefulShutdown0.08
testRuntimeException1.013
testUnhandledRuntimeException1.014
testHandledRuntimeException1.05

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testNullConstructor0.002
testCreateConnection0.003
testCreateEntry0.003
testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.054

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0.01
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.001
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.046
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.009
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.011
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.007
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicCoding0

TestPipelining

testPipeliningWithCancellable0.006
testBasicPipelining0.004

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testShutdown0.008
testClose0.004
testSessionBind0.006
testCloseWithBufferedData0.003
testBasics0
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.001
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testPrepareChunkEncoder0.001
testContextOperations0.002
testIOOperations0.002
testSocketTimeout0.001
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testClose0.001
testNullTargetArgConstructor0
testGenerateRequest0

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.029
testRequestContinue0.001
testRequestContent0.002
testRequestContentCompleted0.004
testRequestCompletedWithException0.003
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.003
testResponseFailedExpectation0.003
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.001
testResponseTrigger0
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0
testResponseContent0.002
testResponseContentCompleted0.002
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.002
testExceptionHandling0.003
testConnected0.001
testBasicRequest0.002
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.005
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.002
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.002
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.01
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.007
testRequestExpectationFailed0
testInvalidConstruction0
testClosed0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testBasicResponse0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testResponseToHead0.002
testResponseNotModified0.002

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testFailed0.025
testCancel0.003
testFailedAfterDone0.003
testClose0.002
testResponseProcessing0.003
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003

TestHttpsAsyncHandlers

testHttpGets0.144
testHttpHeads0.094
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.102
testHttpPostsChunked0.137
testHttpPostsHTTP100.182
testHttpPostsNoEntity0.523
testHttpPostNoContentLength0.045
testHttpPostIdentity0.02
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.1
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.03
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse1.092
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse0.279
testHttpExceptionInHandler0.05
testNoServiceHandler0.155
testResponseNoContent0.051

TestNIOConnPool

testShutdown0.009
testInternalLeaseRequest0
testInvalidConstruction0
testCencelledConnect0.003
testTimeoutConnect0.001
testConnectUnknownHost0.004
testLeaseIllegal0
testReleaseUnknownEntry0
testMaxLimits0.004
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.008
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.005
testCreateNewIfExpired0.204
testCloseExpired0.206
testCloseIdle0.206
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.105
testCloseIdleInvalid0
testGetStatsInvalid0
testSetMaxInvalid0
testLeaseRelease0.008
testFailedConnect0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.002
testEmptyPool0

TestBuffers

testInputBufferOperations0.006
testOutputBufferOperations0.006
testBufferInfo0
testInputBufferNullInput0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testDirectByteBufferAllocator0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testReadLineChunks[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testReadOneByte[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0.001
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0.001
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0.001
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0.005
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0
testReadOneByte[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testReadToChannel[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestChunkEncoder

testChunkNoExceed0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testBufferFragments0
testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0
testLimitedChannel0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.025
testContentEncoder0.006

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.016
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.002
testResetRequest0.001
testClose0.001
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001
testGetTarget0.002

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testLookup0.028
testRegisterUnregister0.006
testRegisterNull0
testLookupNull0
testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.001

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointUpAndDown0.008
testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.51
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.006

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout1.015

TestDefaultIOReactors

testGracefulShutdown0.015
testRuntimeException1.009
testUnhandledRuntimeException1.013
testHandledRuntimeException1.018

TestTruncatedChunks

testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.01
testTruncatedChunkException0.006

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.454
testResponsePrematureTermination0.287

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailed0.004
testInvalidExecution0
testCancel0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseReceived0.001
testConsumeContent0.001
testFailedAfterRequest0.002
testFailedwithException0.002
testCancelWithException0.002
testResponseCompleted0.002
testResponseFailure0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.002
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.002
testInputTerminated0.001
testIsDone0.001
testClose0.001
testProduceContent0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001