Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
457000100%11.132


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.18
org.apache.http.nio.integration54000100%8.312
org.apache.http.nio.protocol145000100%1.034
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs112000100%0.217
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.012
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor48000100%0.531
org.apache.http.nio.pool37000100%0.82
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.026


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestContentChannel2000100%0.021
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.085
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.051
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.023

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining10000100%1.297
TestHttpAsyncTimeout2000100%2.427
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%3.814
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.007
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.016
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.069
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.057
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.104
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.521

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0.001
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler18000100%0.101
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.354
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.045
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.235
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.059
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.017
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.096
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.05
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.055
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.021

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.083
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.005
TestChunkDecoder21000100%0.016
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.004
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.002
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.006
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.101

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.012

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.021
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.51

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.021
TestNIOConnPool24000100%0.799

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.026


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0.001
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.331
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[http]0.011
testHttpGets[http]0.03
testHttpHeads[http]0.032
testHttpPosts[http]0.028
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.382
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[https]0.149
testHttpGets[https]0.112
testHttpHeads[https]0.108
testHttpPosts[https]0.109

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.045
testFailedAfterRequest0.003
testResponseCompleted0.004
testClose0.002
testProduceContent0.001
testResponseReceived0.003
testResponseFailure0.003
testConsumeContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.004
testCancel0.003
testFailed0.003
testInvalidExecution0.001
testIsDone0.002
testInputTerminated0.004
testGenerateRequest0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.002

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0.001
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimit[0]0
testReadLineChunks[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0.001
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0.001
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0.001
testReadLineChunks[1]0
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.002
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0
testReadOneByte[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0.001

TestHttpAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout[http]1.08
testHandshakeTimeout[https]1.336

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0.036
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0.01
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.213
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.007
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.034
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.024
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.007
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.026
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.022
testHttpGets[http]0.028
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.038
testHttpHeads[http]0.033
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.039
testResponseNoContent[http]0.016
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.005
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.067
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.03
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.237
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.035
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.068
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.069
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.032
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.358
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.045
testHttpGets[https]0.046
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.075
testHttpHeads[https]0.076
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.055
testResponseNoContent[https]0.047
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.021

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.023
testNullConstructor0.001
testCreateEntry0.001
testCreateConnection0.001

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.004
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.003

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.005
testCodingCompletedFromFile0
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.002
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.006
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.009
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.012

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.003
testConnectTimeout0.001
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.002
testEmptyPool0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0
testCancelledConnect0
testLeaseRelease0.001
testShutdown0.002
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0
testLeaseOrder0.002
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.001

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.019
testContentEncoder0.002

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.248
testResponseProcessingWithException0.025
testRequestProcessing0.006

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0
testLineLimitForHeader0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testResetParser0
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0
testInvalidConstructor0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0.001
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0.001

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.018
testLeaseRequestCanceled0.02
testCloseExpired0.204
testConnectUnknownHost0.004
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.011
testEmptyPool0.001
testLeaseRequestCanceledWhileConnecting0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.002
testMaxLimits0.003
testInternalLeaseRequest0.001
testLeaseRelease0.002
testCloseIdle0.204
testReleaseUnknownEntry0
testShutdown0.001
testFailedConnect0.002
testLeaseIllegal0
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.005
testTimeoutConnect0.001
testCloseIdleInvalid0.001
testSetMaxInvalid0
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.102
testCencelledConnect0.003
testInvalidConstruction0
testCreateNewIfExpired0.207

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.037
testRegisterNull0.001
testRegisterUnregister0.002
testLookupNull0
testLookup0.002

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0
testMissingClosingChunk0.001
testTooLongFooter0
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0.001
testTooLongFoldedFooter0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testHugeChunk0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0.001
testTooLongChunkHeader0
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testMalformedFooters0
testTooManyFooters0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0.001
testBasicDecoding0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0.001
testFoldedFooters0.003
testInvalidInput0
testComplexDecoding0

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0
testBufferFragments0.002
testChunkNoExceed0
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testLimitedChannel0

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.042
testEndOfInput0.004
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.022
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.008
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.007
testResponseFailedExpectation0.006
testResponseToHead0.006
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.005
testResponseTrigger0.002
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.002
testResponseContinue0.003
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.003
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.002
testBasicRequest0.006
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.008
testBasicResponse0.004
testConnected0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.002
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.004
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.003
testHttpExceptionHandling0.003
testResponseNotModified0.003
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.003
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.003
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.003
testRequestExpectationFailed0.001
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testClosed0.002
testResponseContentCompleted0.003
testResponseContent0.002
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.002
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.002
testRequestContinue0.001
testInvalidResponseStatus0.002
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.01
testRequestContent0.003

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0
testTruncatedContent0

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.5
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.004
testEndpointUpAndDown0.004

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.006
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.006
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.004

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.053
testProcessRequest0.002
testInvalidConstruction0.002

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.028
testSubmitRequest0.003
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.014
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.003
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.001
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.003
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.004

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0.006
testClose0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.003
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.003
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.001
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0.002
testBufferInfo0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0.001
testOutputBufferOperations0.005

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.049
testGetRequestPipelining0.007
testPostRequestPipelining0.008

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.007
testSubmitRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.006
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.003
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.004
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.003
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.003

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.013
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.001
testExchangeDone0.002
testResponseInvalidState0.003
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.001
testPrematureEndOfInput0.002
testResponseToHead0.002
testResponseContentInput0.002
testClosedNullState0.001
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.001
testEarlyResponse0.002
testResponseToConnect0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testClosedInconsistentState0.001
testTimeoutNoHandler0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.002
testBasicRequest0.002
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.001
testResponseExpectationFailed0.002
testBasicResponse0.001
testConnected0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.002
testClosed0.001
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testRequestContentOutput0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testNullRequest0.002

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.002
testClose0.002
testIOOperations0.002
testSessionBind0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0
testContextOperations0.002
testShutdown0.001
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testSocketTimeout0.001
testBasics0.001
testCloseWithBufferedData0.001
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.001

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.025
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.008
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0.002
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.006
testCodingFromFile0
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.012
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.012

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.057

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.013
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.003
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.006
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.008
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.005
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.004
testInvalidExecution0.001
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.005
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.003

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.025
testResponseProcessing0.009
testResponseProcessingWithException0.007
testFailedAfterDone0.004
testCancel0.003
testFailed0.003

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.104

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.002
testClose0.002
testToString0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.002
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.002
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.002
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testGetTarget0.002
testResetRequest0.002
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.266
testResponsePrematureTermination0.254