Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
461000100%15.757


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.207
org.apache.http.nio.integration53000100%6.953
org.apache.http.nio.protocol145000100%0.803
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs111000100%0.303
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.003
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor56000100%6.615
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.815
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.058


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.126
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.047
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.018
TestContentChannel2000100%0.016

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.101
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.019
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.844
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining10000100%1.307
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.015
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%4.14
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%0.003
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.007
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.517

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.194
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.046
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.144
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.033
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.005
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.205
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.065
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.025
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.065
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler18000100%0.021

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.007
TestChunkDecoder20000100%0.006
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.123
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.006
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.01
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.15
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.001

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.008
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.505
TestDefaultIOReactors8000100%6.102

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.025
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.79

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.058


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.002
testWriteBeyondFileSize0.001
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0.002
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0.001
testMissingClosingChunk0.001
testTooLongFooter0.001
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testTooLongFoldedFooter0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0.001
testTooLongChunkHeader0
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testMalformedFooters0.001
testTooManyFooters0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testBasicDecoding0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0.001
testFoldedFooters0
testInvalidInput0
testComplexDecoding0

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.017
testSubmitRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.011
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.006
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.005
testConsumeInputNoData0.033
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.008
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.006
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.004
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.007
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.004
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.004
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.005
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.005
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.003

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.008
testConnectTimeout0.007
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.002
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0.001
testCancelledConnect0
testLeaseRelease0.002
testShutdown0.002
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0
testLeaseOrder0.001
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.002

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.006
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.007
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.007
testCodingFromFile0
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.004
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.007
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.013
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.022
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.038

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.101

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.19
testProcessRequest0.002
testInvalidConstruction0.002

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0.001
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0.001
testLineLimitForHeader0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testResetParser0.001
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0
testInvalidConstructor0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0.001
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0.001
testParsingIncompleteHeader0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.005
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.003
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.011

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.844

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.005
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0
testZeroLengthDecoding0.001
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0.001
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testTruncatedContent0.001

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.023
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.004
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.005
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.004
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.002
testInvalidExecution0
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.003

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.319
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[http]0.048
testHttpGets[http]0.016
testHttpHeads[http]0.027
testHttpPosts[http]0.04
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.33
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[https]0.343
testHttpGets[https]0.047
testHttpHeads[https]0.068
testHttpPosts[https]0.069

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.007
testGetRequestPipelining0.005
testPostRequestPipelining0.003

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.008
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.005
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.003
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.002
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.004

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0.049
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0.01
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.214
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.013
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.093
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.025
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.005
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.021
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.019
testHttpGets[http]0.016
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.038
testHttpHeads[http]0.046
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.038
testResponseNoContent[http]0.02
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.003
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.216
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.023
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.239
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.049
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.077
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.11
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.037
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.339
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.089
testHttpGets[https]0.072
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.096
testHttpHeads[https]0.043
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.055
testResponseNoContent[https]0.054
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.031

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.044
testEndOfInput0.003
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.002
testExchangeDone0.002
testResponseInvalidState0.004
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.001
testPrematureEndOfInput0.003
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentInput0.002
testClosedNullState0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.005
testExpectContinueTimeout0.003
testEarlyResponse0.004
testResponseToConnect0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testClosedInconsistentState0.002
testTimeoutNoHandler0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.003
testBasicRequest0.003
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.002
testBasicResponse0.003
testConnected0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.003
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.005
testClosed0.003
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.004
testRequestContentOutput0.005
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.005
testNullRequest0.003

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.026
testResponseProcessingWithException0.004
testRequestProcessing0.003

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.057
testNullConstructor0
testCreateEntry0.001
testCreateConnection0

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.068
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.006
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.01
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.006
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.012

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.001
testClose0.002
testIOOperations0.002
testSessionBind0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.001
testContextOperations0.003
testShutdown0
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testSocketTimeout0.001
testBasics0.001
testCloseWithBufferedData0.001
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0
testClose0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.033
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.011
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.002
testResponseFailedExpectation0.002
testResponseToHead0.004
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.002
testResponseTrigger0.002
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.004
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.002
testResponseContinue0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.003
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.002
testBasicRequest0.008
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.007
testBasicResponse0.007
testConnected0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.003
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.007
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.006
testHttpExceptionHandling0.005
testResponseNotModified0.005
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.006
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.002
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.005
testRequestExpectationFailed0.004
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.002
testClosed0.005
testResponseContentCompleted0.007
testResponseContent0.006
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.005
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.007
testInvalidConstruction0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.004
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.001
testRequestContinue0.001
testInvalidResponseStatus0.002
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.001
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.005
testRequestContent0.005

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.053
testResponseProcessing0.004
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testFailedAfterDone0.001
testCancel0.002
testFailed0.002

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.007
testCloseExpired0.206
testConnectUnknownHost0.004
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.014
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0.001
testMaxLimits0.008
testInternalLeaseRequest0
testLeaseRelease0.003
testCloseIdle0.207
testReleaseUnknownEntry0.001
testShutdown0.003
testFailedConnect0.006
testLeaseIllegal0.001
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.014
testTimeoutConnect0.004
testCloseIdleInvalid0.001
testSetMaxInvalid0.001
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.104
testCencelledConnect0.002
testInvalidConstruction0
testCreateNewIfExpired0.203

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.001
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0.001
testBufferInfo0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0
testOutputBufferOperations0

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimit[0]0
testReadLineChunks[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0.001
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0.001
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0.001
testReadLineChunks[1]0
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0.001
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testReadOneByte[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0.001
testBufferFragments0
testChunkNoExceed0
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testLimitedChannel0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.015
testContentEncoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.011
testClose0.002
testToString0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.002
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.002
testGetTarget0.001
testResetRequest0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.063
testRegisterNull0
testRegisterUnregister0.001
testLookupNull0
testLookup0.001

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.502
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.002
testEndpointUpAndDown0.001

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout0.003

TestDefaultIOReactors

testUnhandledRuntimeException[http]1.004
testGracefulShutdown[http]0.008
testHandledRuntimeException[http]1.005
testRuntimeException[http]1.012
testUnhandledRuntimeException[https]1.005
testGracefulShutdown[https]0.029
testHandledRuntimeException[https]1.033
testRuntimeException[https]1.006

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.003
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.004

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.264
testResponsePrematureTermination0.253

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.001
testFailedAfterRequest0.001
testResponseCompleted0.002
testClose0.001
testProduceContent0.001
testResponseReceived0.001
testResponseFailure0.002
testConsumeContent0
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.002
testCancel0.002
testFailed0.002
testInvalidExecution0
testIsDone0
testInputTerminated0.001
testGenerateRequest0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.001