Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
46010099.783%19.632


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.218
org.apache.http.nio.integration5110098.039%11.093
org.apache.http.nio.protocol146000100%0.604
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs111000100%0.184
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.004
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor56000100%6.666
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.784
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.079


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.098
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.076
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.021
TestContentChannel2000100%0.023

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.105
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.032
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.683
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining810087.5%5.924
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.024
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%3.788
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%0.005
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.015
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.517

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.18
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0.001
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.037
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.118
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.022
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.004
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.121
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.046
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.023
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.027
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler19000100%0.025

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.001
TestChunkDecoder20000100%0.004
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.068
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.005
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.004
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.101
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.001

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.01
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.515
TestDefaultIOReactors8000100%6.141

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.019
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.765

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.079


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0
testMissingClosingChunk0
testTooLongFooter0.001
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testTooLongFoldedFooter0.001
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0
testTooLongChunkHeader0.001
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testMalformedFooters0.001
testTooManyFooters0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testBasicDecoding0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testFoldedFooters0
testInvalidInput0
testComplexDecoding0

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.012
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.004
testConsumeInputNoData0.014
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.004
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.003
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.004
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.004
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.004
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.004
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.03

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.008
testConnectTimeout0.005
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.001
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0
testCancelledConnect0
testLeaseRelease0.001
testShutdown0.002
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0
testLeaseOrder0.001
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.001

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.005
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFile0
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.006
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.012
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.002
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.003
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0.001
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompleted0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.006
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.01

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.105

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.178
testProcessRequest0.001
testInvalidConstruction0.001

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0.001
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0.001
testLineLimitForHeader0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testResetParser0
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0
testInvalidConstructor0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0.001
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingChunkedMessages0.001
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.007
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.01
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.015

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.683

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0.001
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testTruncatedContent0

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.021
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.004
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.001
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.001
testInvalidExecution0
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.002

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.318
testHttpGets[http]0.024
testHttpHeads[http] 5.029
java.net.SocketTimeoutException
testHttpPosts[http]0.023
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.339
testHttpGets[https]0.071
testHttpHeads[https]0.06
testHttpPosts[https]0.06

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.017
testGetRequestPipelining0.003
testPostRequestPipelining0.004

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.011
testSubmitRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.004
testConsumeInputNoData0.011
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.005
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.003
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.005
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.003
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.004
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.004
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.005

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.091
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.004
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.034
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.027
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.007
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.031
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.016
testHttpGets[http]0.028
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.055
testHttpHeads[http]0.016
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.033
testResponseNoContent[http]0.027
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.005
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.132
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.038
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.253
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.046
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.073
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.082
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.034
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.346
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.062
testHttpGets[https]0.065
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.086
testHttpHeads[https]0.063
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.06
testResponseNoContent[https]0.047
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.027

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.033
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.001
testExchangeDone0.001
testResponseInvalidState0.003
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.001
testPrematureEndOfInput0.003
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentInput0.002
testClosedNullState0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.002
testEarlyResponse0.003
testResponseToConnect0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.001
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testClosedInconsistentState0.002
testTimeoutNoHandler0.003
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.003
testBasicRequest0.004
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.004
testBasicResponse0.001
testConnected0.003
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.004
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.004
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.004
testClosed0.001
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testRequestContentOutput0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.004
testNullRequest0.001

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.017
testResponseProcessingWithException0.002
testRequestProcessing0.003

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.074
testNullConstructor0.002
testCreateEntry0.002
testCreateConnection0.001

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.039
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.001
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.002
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.002
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.009
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.011

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.002
testClose0.004
testIOOperations0.002
testSessionBind0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.002
testContextOperations0.001
testShutdown0.001
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testSocketTimeout0.001
testBasics0.001
testCloseWithBufferedData0.002
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0
testClose0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testGenerateRequest0

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.03
testEndOfInput0.001
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.01
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.002
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.001
testResponseFailedExpectation0.001
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.002
testResponseTrigger0.001
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.002
testResponseContinue0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.001
testBasicRequest0.005
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.006
testBasicResponse0.002
testConnected0
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.002
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.002
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.002
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.003
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.001
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.002
testRequestExpectationFailed0.001
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testClosed0.001
testResponseContentCompleted0.002
testResponseContent0.002
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testInvalidConstruction0
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.002
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.002
testRequestContinue0.001
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.001
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.005
testRequestContent0.001

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.036
testResponseProcessing0.003
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testFailedAfterDone0.002
testCancel0.001
testFailed0.001

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.007
testCloseExpired0.205
testConnectUnknownHost0.012
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.008
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0.002
testMaxLimits0.003
testInternalLeaseRequest0
testLeaseRelease0.003
testCloseIdle0.206
testReleaseUnknownEntry0.001
testShutdown0.003
testFailedConnect0.001
testLeaseIllegal0
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.003
testTimeoutConnect0.001
testCloseIdleInvalid0.001
testSetMaxInvalid0
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.101
testCencelledConnect0.001
testInvalidConstruction0
testCreateNewIfExpired0.207

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.001
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0.001
testBufferInfo0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0
testOutputBufferOperations0.001

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0.001
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimit[0]0.001
testReadLineChunks[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.002
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0.001
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0
testWriteLineChunks[1]0.003
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testReadOneByte[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0
testBufferFragments0.001
testChunkNoExceed0
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testLimitedChannel0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.022
testContentEncoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.014
testClose0.001
testToString0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0
testGetTarget0.001
testResetRequest0.001
testGenerateRequest0

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.025
testRegisterNull0
testRegisterUnregister0.001
testLookupNull0
testLookup0.001

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.507
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.004
testEndpointUpAndDown0.004

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout0.005

TestDefaultIOReactors

testUnhandledRuntimeException[http]1.01
testGracefulShutdown[http]0.014
testHandledRuntimeException[http]1.01
testRuntimeException[http]1.009
testUnhandledRuntimeException[https]1.012
testGracefulShutdown[https]0.045
testHandledRuntimeException[https]1.026
testRuntimeException[https]1.015

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.005
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.01

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.258
testResponsePrematureTermination0.259

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.001
testFailedAfterRequest0.002
testResponseCompleted0.002
testClose0.002
testProduceContent0.002
testResponseReceived0.001
testResponseFailure0.002
testCancelWithException0.002
testConsumeContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.001
testCancel0.001
testFailed0.001
testInvalidExecution0.001
testIsDone0.001
testInputTerminated0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001
testResponseCompletedWithException0.001


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testHttpHeads[http]
java.util.concurrent.ExecutionException: java.net.SocketTimeoutException