Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
455000100%10.617


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.141
org.apache.http.nio.integration54000100%8.157
org.apache.http.nio.protocol145000100%0.706
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs112000100%0.169
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.012
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor48000100%0.522
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.841
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.069


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestContentChannel2000100%0.017
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.068
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.04
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.016

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining10000100%1.251
TestHttpAsyncTimeout2000100%2.406
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%3.706
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.014
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.025
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.099
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.038
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.108
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.51

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0.001
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler18000100%0.082
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.213
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.029
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.169
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.037
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.012
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.081
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.03
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.032
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.02

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.072
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.003
TestChunkDecoder21000100%0.006
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.002
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.003
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.001
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.082

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.012

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.009
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.513

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.027
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.814

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.069


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0.001
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.358
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[http]0.029
testHttpGets[http]0.028
testHttpHeads[http]0.02
testHttpPosts[http]0.03
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.384
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[https]0.134
testHttpGets[https]0.1
testHttpHeads[https]0.081
testHttpPosts[https]0.087

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.04
testFailedAfterRequest0.003
testResponseCompleted0.004
testClose0.002
testProduceContent0.002
testResponseReceived0.003
testResponseFailure0.003
testConsumeContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.002
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.004
testCancel0.002
testFailed0.003
testInvalidExecution0.001
testIsDone0.001
testInputTerminated0.005
testGenerateRequest0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.003

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimit[0]0
testReadLineChunks[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0.001
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0.001
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0
testWriteLineChunks[1]0.001
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0.001
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testReadOneByte[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestHttpAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout[http]1.074
testHandshakeTimeout[https]1.332

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0.022
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0.003
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.212
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.01
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.05
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.047
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.006
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.032
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.023
testHttpGets[http]0.019
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.053
testHttpHeads[http]0.029
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.036
testResponseNoContent[http]0.014
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.003
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.067
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.026
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.232
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.038
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.068
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.063
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.023
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.296
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.038
testHttpGets[https]0.044
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.073
testHttpHeads[https]0.052
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.052
testResponseNoContent[https]0.048
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.027

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.065
testNullConstructor0.001
testCreateEntry0.002
testCreateConnection0.001

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.005
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.009

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.004
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.001
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.007
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.006
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.011

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.002
testConnectTimeout0.001
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.004
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0.002
testCancelledConnect0.001
testLeaseRelease0.004
testShutdown0.006
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0.001
testLeaseOrder0.003
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.003

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.016
testContentEncoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.186
testResponseProcessingWithException0.021
testRequestProcessing0.006

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0
testLineLimitForHeader0
testLineLimitForStatus0.001
testResetParser0
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testDetectLineLimitEarly0
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.008
testCloseExpired0.219
testConnectUnknownHost0.01
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.024
testEmptyPool0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.003
testMaxLimits0.006
testInternalLeaseRequest0
testLeaseRelease0.004
testCloseIdle0.204
testReleaseUnknownEntry0
testShutdown0.002
testFailedConnect0.003
testLeaseIllegal0
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.01
testTimeoutConnect0.002
testCloseIdleInvalid0
testSetMaxInvalid0
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.103
testCencelledConnect0.004
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testCreateNewIfExpired0.21

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.026
testRegisterNull0
testRegisterUnregister0.001
testLookupNull0.001
testLookup0.001

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0.001
testMissingClosingChunk0
testTooLongFooter0.001
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testTooLongFoldedFooter0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testHugeChunk0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0.001
testTooLongChunkHeader0
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0.001
testMalformedFooters0
testTooManyFooters0.001
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testBasicDecoding0.001
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testFoldedFooters0
testInvalidInput0
testComplexDecoding0

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0.001
testChunkExceed0
testBufferFragments0.001
testChunkNoExceed0
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testLimitedChannel0

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.028
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.017
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.006
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.005
testResponseFailedExpectation0.004
testResponseToHead0.005
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.005
testResponseTrigger0.013
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.002
testBasicRequest0.006
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.006
testBasicResponse0.002
testConnected0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.002
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.003
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.003
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.003
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.003
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.002
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.002
testRequestExpectationFailed0.001
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testClosed0.002
testResponseContentCompleted0.002
testResponseContent0.001
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.001
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.002
testRequestContinue0.001
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.001
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.006
testRequestContent0.002

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0
testTruncatedContent0

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.504
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.005
testEndpointUpAndDown0.004

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.008
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.008
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.009

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.035
testProcessRequest0.001
testInvalidConstruction0.001

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.021
testSubmitRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testConsumeInputNoData0.013
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.003
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.002
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.002
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.004

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0.005
testClose0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.002
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.002
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0.004
testBufferInfo0.002
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0
testOutputBufferOperations0.004

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.077
testGetRequestPipelining0.007
testPostRequestPipelining0.015

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.006
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testConsumeInputNoData0.004
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.003
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.001
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.002
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.003

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.01
testEndOfInput0.001
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.001
testExchangeDone0.001
testResponseInvalidState0.003
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.002
testPrematureEndOfInput0.004
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentInput0.002
testClosedNullState0.001
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.001
testEarlyResponse0.002
testResponseToConnect0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.004
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testClosedInconsistentState0.001
testTimeoutNoHandler0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.002
testBasicRequest0.002
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.002
testBasicResponse0.001
testConnected0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.003
testClosed0.001
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testRequestContentOutput0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.003
testNullRequest0.002

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.001
testClose0.002
testIOOperations0.001
testSessionBind0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.001
testContextOperations0.001
testShutdown0.001
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testSocketTimeout0.001
testBasics0.001
testCloseWithBufferedData0.002
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.022
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0.002
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFile0.001
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.006
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.012

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.038

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.009
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.005
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.004
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.002
testInvalidExecution0.001
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.002

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.019
testResponseProcessing0.004
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testFailedAfterDone0.002
testCancel0.002
testFailed0.002

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.108

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.002
testClose0.002
testToString0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.003
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.003
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testGetTarget0.002
testResetRequest0.002
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.256
testResponsePrematureTermination0.254