Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
459000100%15.203


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.207
org.apache.http.nio.integration51000100%6.072
org.apache.http.nio.protocol145000100%0.584
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs111000100%0.206
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.003
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor56000100%7.253
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.812
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.066


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.08
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.054
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.043
TestContentChannel2000100%0.03

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.102
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.012
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.541
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining8000100%0.896
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.031
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%3.962
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%0.002
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.007
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.519

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.16
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.035
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.116
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.028
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.005
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.127
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.034
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.026
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.031
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler18000100%0.022

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.005
TestChunkDecoder20000100%0.004
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.067
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.008
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.001
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.119
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.002

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0.476
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.009
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.514
TestDefaultIOReactors8000100%6.254

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.016
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.796

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.066


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.004
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0
testMissingClosingChunk0
testTooLongFooter0
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testTooLongFoldedFooter0.001
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0
testTooLongChunkHeader0.001
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testMalformedFooters0.001
testTooManyFooters0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testBasicDecoding0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testFoldedFooters0
testInvalidInput0.001
testComplexDecoding0

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.011
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testConsumeInputNoData0.028
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.005
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.003
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.001
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.002
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.008

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.006
testConnectTimeout0.004
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.001
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0
testCancelledConnect0
testLeaseRelease0.001
testShutdown0.002
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0
testLeaseOrder0.001
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.001

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.005
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFile0.003
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.003
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompleted0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.006
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.011

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.102

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.158
testProcessRequest0.001
testInvalidConstruction0.001

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0.002
testParsingInvalidHeader0.001
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0
testLineLimitForHeader0
testLineLimitForStatus0.001
testResetParser0.001
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0
testInvalidConstructor0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0.001
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0
testParsingChunkedMessages0.001
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0.001
testParsingIncompleteHeader0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.004
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.004
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.004

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.541

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0
testTruncatedContent0

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.019
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.004
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.001
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.002
testInvalidExecution0.001
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.002
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.001

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.32
testHttpGets[http]0.024
testHttpHeads[http]0.012
testHttpPosts[http]0.017
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.338
testHttpGets[https]0.093
testHttpHeads[https]0.049
testHttpPosts[https]0.043

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.016
testGetRequestPipelining0.009
testPostRequestPipelining0.006

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.007
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testConsumeInputNoData0.006
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.003
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.004
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.003
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.004
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.004

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0.042
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0.012
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.217
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.016
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.065
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.052
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.006
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.029
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.019
testHttpGets[http]0.024
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.04
testHttpHeads[http]0.027
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.041
testResponseNoContent[http]0.018
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.003
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.125
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.035
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.239
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.037
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.092
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.076
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.034
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.347
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.061
testHttpGets[https]0.059
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.079
testHttpHeads[https]0.06
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.053
testResponseNoContent[https]0.038
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.016

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.034
testEndOfInput0.003
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.002
testExchangeDone0.001
testResponseInvalidState0.003
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.002
testPrematureEndOfInput0.002
testResponseToHead0.002
testResponseContentInput0.001
testClosedNullState0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.002
testEarlyResponse0.003
testResponseToConnect0.004
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testClosedInconsistentState0.001
testTimeoutNoHandler0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.003
testBasicRequest0.003
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.003
testBasicResponse0.002
testConnected0.003
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.004
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.004
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.003
testClosed0.001
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testRequestContentOutput0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.003
testNullRequest0.001

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0.475
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.02
testResponseProcessingWithException0.004
testRequestProcessing0.004

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.061
testNullConstructor0.002
testCreateEntry0.002
testCreateConnection0.001

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.052
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.003
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0.001
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.006
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.002
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.009
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.01

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.003
testClose0.005
testIOOperations0.004
testSessionBind0.004
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.002
testContextOperations0.004
testShutdown0.004
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.002
testSocketTimeout0.003
testBasics0.002
testCloseWithBufferedData0.004
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.002
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.002

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0
testClose0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.025
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.009
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.002
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.001
testResponseFailedExpectation0.002
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.002
testResponseTrigger0.001
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.002
testResponseContinue0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.002
testBasicRequest0.004
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.005
testBasicResponse0.003
testConnected0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.001
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.003
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.003
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.003
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.002
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.005
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0
testRequestExpectationFailed0
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0
testClosed0.006
testResponseContentCompleted0
testResponseContent0.001
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.002
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.002
testRequestContinue0.001
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.007
testRequestContent0.001

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.026
testResponseProcessing0.003
testResponseProcessingWithException0.002
testFailedAfterDone0.001
testCancel0.001
testFailed0.001

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.004
testCloseExpired0.205
testConnectUnknownHost0.007
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.015
testEmptyPool0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.002
testMaxLimits0.006
testInternalLeaseRequest0
testLeaseRelease0.005
testCloseIdle0.207
testReleaseUnknownEntry0.001
testShutdown0.003
testFailedConnect0.004
testLeaseIllegal0.001
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.011
testTimeoutConnect0.003
testCloseIdleInvalid0
testSetMaxInvalid0.001
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.104
testCencelledConnect0.006
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testCreateNewIfExpired0.209

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0
testBufferInfo0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0
testOutputBufferOperations0.002

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0.001
testLineLimit[0]0
testReadLineChunks[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0.001
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0.001
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.002
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0
testReadOneByte[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0.001

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0.001
testBufferFragments0
testChunkNoExceed0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testLimitedChannel0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.028
testContentEncoder0.002

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.016
testClose0.001
testToString0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testGetTarget0.001
testResetRequest0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.029
testRegisterNull0
testRegisterUnregister0.001
testLookupNull0
testLookup0.001

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.506
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.004
testEndpointUpAndDown0.004

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout0.002

TestDefaultIOReactors

testUnhandledRuntimeException[http]1.087
testGracefulShutdown[http]0.016
testHandledRuntimeException[http]1.013
testRuntimeException[http]1.037
testUnhandledRuntimeException[https]1.006
testGracefulShutdown[https]0.061
testHandledRuntimeException[https]1.025
testRuntimeException[https]1.009

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.004
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.003

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.261
testResponsePrematureTermination0.258

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.002
testFailedAfterRequest0
testResponseCompleted0.002
testClose0.002
testProduceContent0.001
testResponseReceived0.002
testResponseFailure0.001
testConsumeContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.001
testCancel0.001
testFailed0.001
testInvalidExecution0
testIsDone0.001
testInputTerminated0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001
testResponseCompletedWithException0.003