Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
454000100%12.662


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.252
org.apache.http.nio.integration54000100%8.922
org.apache.http.nio.protocol145000100%1.658
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs111000100%0.358
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.01
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor48000100%0.514
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.88
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.068


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestContentChannel2000100%0.032
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.139
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.057
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.024

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining10000100%1.501
TestHttpAsyncTimeout2000100%2.522
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%4.09
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.02
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.035
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.08
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.047
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.11
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.517

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0.001
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler18000100%0.257
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.495
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.057
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.438
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.112
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.036
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.116
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.053
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.06
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.033

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.13
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.009
TestChunkDecoder20000100%0.006
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.004
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.009
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.004
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.196

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.01

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.011
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.503

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.026
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.854

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.068


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0.001
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.349
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[http]0.035
testHttpGets[http]0.039
testHttpHeads[http]0.038
testHttpPosts[http]0.03
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.398
testUnexpectedConnectionClosure[https]0.156
testHttpGets[https]0.175
testHttpHeads[https]0.135
testHttpPosts[https]0.146

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.147
testFailedAfterRequest0.011
testResponseCompleted0.011
testClose0.005
testProduceContent0.006
testResponseReceived0.01
testResponseFailure0.006
testConsumeContent0.004
testProduceContentCompleted0.006
testRequestCompleted0.003
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.011
testCancel0.005
testFailed0.006
testInvalidExecution0.003
testIsDone0.003
testInputTerminated0.007
testGenerateRequest0.006
testResponseCompletedWithException0.007

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0.001
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimit[0]0
testReadLineChunks[0]0.001
testReadToChannel[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0.001
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0.001
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0.001
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0.001
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0.001
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0.001
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0
testReadOneByte[1]0.001
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestHttpAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout[http]1.069
testHandshakeTimeout[https]1.453

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0.031
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0.014
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.219
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.005
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.039
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.034
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.008
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.04
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.034
testHttpGets[http]0.027
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.035
testHttpHeads[http]0.021
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.052
testResponseNoContent[http]0.019
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.003
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.104
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.044
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.242
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.02
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.087
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.09
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.036
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.461
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.053
testHttpGets[https]0.078
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.068
testHttpHeads[https]0.06
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.068
testResponseNoContent[https]0.056
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.042

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.065
testNullConstructor0.001
testCreateEntry0.001
testCreateConnection0.001

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.01
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.01

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.01
testCodingCompletedFromFile0
testBasicCoding0.001
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.011
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0.001
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.009
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.008
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.011
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.008
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.015
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.017
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.021

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.003
testConnectTimeout0.001
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.004
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0.001
testCancelledConnect0
testLeaseRelease0.003
testShutdown0.008
testRemoveInvalid0.001
testFailedConnect0
testLeaseOrder0.003
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.002

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.029
testContentEncoder0.003

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.442
testResponseProcessingWithException0.044
testRequestProcessing0.009

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0.001
testParsingInvalidHeader0.001
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0
testLineLimitForHeader0.001
testLineLimitForStatus0.001
testResetParser0.001
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0.001
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0.001
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.014
testCloseExpired0.229
testConnectUnknownHost0.013
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.039
testEmptyPool0.002
testSuccessfulConnect0
testMaxLimits0.01
testInternalLeaseRequest0.001
testLeaseRelease0.007
testCloseIdle0.207
testReleaseUnknownEntry0.001
testShutdown0.003
testFailedConnect0.003
testLeaseIllegal0
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.01
testTimeoutConnect0.003
testCloseIdleInvalid0
testSetMaxInvalid0.001
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.103
testCencelledConnect0.002
testInvalidConstruction0
testCreateNewIfExpired0.206

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.049
testRegisterNull0.001
testRegisterUnregister0.004
testLookupNull0.001
testLookup0.002

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0
testMissingClosingChunk0
testTooLongFooter0.001
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0.001
testTooLongFoldedFooter0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0
testTooLongChunkHeader0
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0.001
testMalformedFooters0.001
testTooManyFooters0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0.001
testBasicDecoding0.001
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testFoldedFooters0
testInvalidInput0
testComplexDecoding0

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0
testBufferFragments0.002
testChunkNoExceed0
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0.001
testLimitedChannel0

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.082
testEndOfInput0.006
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.022
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.01
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.008
testResponseFailedExpectation0.008
testResponseToHead0.01
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.01
testResponseTrigger0.033
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.012
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.009
testResponseContinue0.01
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.006
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.011
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.014
testBasicRequest0.022
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.029
testBasicResponse0.008
testConnected0.003
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.002
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.005
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.008
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.007
testHttpExceptionHandling0.006
testResponseNotModified0.006
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.008
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.005
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.005
testRequestExpectationFailed0.003
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.004
testClosed0.003
testResponseContentCompleted0.005
testResponseContent0.004
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.004
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.005
testInvalidConstruction0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.004
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.003
testRequestContinue0.002
testInvalidResponseStatus0.002
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.005
testRequestCompletedWithException0.005
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.003
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.01
testRequestContent0.004

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0.001
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecoding0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.002
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testTruncatedContent0.002

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.5
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.002
testEndpointUpAndDown0.001

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.011
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.012
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.012

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.1
testProcessRequest0.006
testInvalidConstruction0.006

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.003
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.039
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.006
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.009
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.004
testConsumeInputNoData0.024
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.007
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.005
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.008
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.004
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.006
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.003
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.007
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.009

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0.016
testClose0.004
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.005
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.008
testGenerateRequest0.003

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.002
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0.003
testBufferInfo0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0
testOutputBufferOperations0.004

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.059
testGetRequestPipelining0.011
testPostRequestPipelining0.01

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.009
testSubmitRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testConsumeInputNoData0.007
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.004
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.003
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.004
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.005

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.02
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.002
testExchangeDone0.002
testResponseInvalidState0.004
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.002
testPrematureEndOfInput0.002
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentInput0.002
testClosedNullState0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.005
testExpectContinueTimeout0.002
testEarlyResponse0.002
testResponseToConnect0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.004
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.005
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.003
testClosedInconsistentState0.002
testTimeoutNoHandler0.003
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.003
testBasicRequest0.003
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.003
testBasicResponse0.001
testConnected0.003
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.004
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.004
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.004
testClosed0.001
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testRequestContentOutput0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.004
testNullRequest0.003

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.002
testClose0.003
testIOOperations0.002
testSessionBind0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.002
testContextOperations0.002
testShutdown0.002
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testSocketTimeout0.001
testBasics0.002
testCloseWithBufferedData0.002
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.001

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.056
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.02
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0.004
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.016
testCodingFromFile0.001
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.008
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.015
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.008
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0.001
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.013
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.018
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.019

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.047

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.015
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.004
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.01
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.003
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.006
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.004
testInvalidExecution0.001
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.006
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.004

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.038
testResponseProcessing0.007
testResponseProcessingWithException0.007
testFailedAfterDone0.002
testCancel0.003
testFailed0.003

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.11

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.002
testClose0.003
testToString0.003
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.003
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.003
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.005
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.002
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.002
testGetTarget0.004
testResetRequest0.002
testGenerateRequest0.004

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.26
testResponsePrematureTermination0.257