Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
459000100%14.846


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.155
org.apache.http.nio.integration51000100%6.413
org.apache.http.nio.protocol145000100%0.613
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs111000100%0.196
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.004
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor56000100%6.672
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.778
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.015


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.069
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.051
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.019
TestContentChannel2000100%0.016

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.104
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.022
TestCustomSSL1000100%0.709
TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining8000100%0.944
TestServerSidePipelining3000100%0.017
TestHttpAsyncHandlers30000100%4.082
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%0.003
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.015
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.517

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.165
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.042
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.108
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.03
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.004
TestHttpAsyncService47000100%0.133
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.048
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer10000100%0.027
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.03
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler19000100%0.026

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.003
TestChunkDecoder20000100%0.004
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.073
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.004
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.003
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.107
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.002

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestSessionInOutBuffers42000100%0.008
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.516
TestDefaultIOReactors8000100%6.148

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.02
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.758

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.015


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0

TestChunkDecoder

testMalformedChunk0.001
testMissingClosingChunk0
testTooLongFooter0
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testTooLongFoldedFooter0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testMissingLastCRLF0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0
testTooLongChunkHeader0.001
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testInvalidConstructor0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0.001
testMalformedFooters0
testTooManyFooters0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testBasicDecoding0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testFoldedFooters0
testInvalidInput0
testComplexDecoding0.001

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.018
testSubmitRequest0.002
testOutputReset0
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.014
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.004
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.002
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.003

TestRouteSpecificPool

testReleaseInvalidEntry0.007
testConnectTimeout0.006
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.001
testEmptyPool0
testSuccessfulConnect0.001
testCancelledConnect0
testLeaseRelease0
testShutdown0.002
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0
testLeaseOrder0.001
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemove0.002

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.004
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.008
testCodingFromFile0
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testInvalidConstructor0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.013
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.008
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.01

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.104

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testHandleRequest0.162
testProcessRequest0.001
testInvalidConstruction0.002

TestHttpMessageParser

testMaxHeaderCount0.001
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0.001
testLineLimitForHeader0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testResetParser0.001
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testSimpleParsing0
testInvalidConstructor0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.011
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.007
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.004

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext0.709

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testBasicDecodingFile0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0.001
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecoding0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testInvalidInput0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testTruncatedContent0

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testSimpleExecute0.019
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.003
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.004
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.004
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.003
testInvalidExecution0
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.004
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.003

TestHttpAsyncHandlersPipelining

testHttpDelayedResponse[http]0.322
testHttpGets[http]0.03
testHttpHeads[http]0.02
testHttpPosts[http]0.033
testHttpDelayedResponse[https]0.349
testHttpGets[https]0.067
testHttpHeads[https]0.053
testHttpPosts[https]0.07

TestServerSidePipelining

testPostRequestPipeliningExpectContinue0.008
testGetRequestPipelining0.004
testPostRequestPipelining0.005

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.007
testSubmitRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.006
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.005
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.003
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.002
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.003

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpPostsHTTP10[http]0.048
testHttpPostIdentity[http]0.007
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[http]0.229
testHttpExceptionInHandler[http]0.005
testHttpPostsChunked[http]0.032
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[http]0.027
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[http]0.011
testNoServiceHandler[http]0.038
testHttpPostsNoEntity[http]0.024
testHttpGets[http]0.019
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[http]1.048
testHttpHeads[http]0.016
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[http]0.028
testResponseNoContent[http]0.025
testHttpPostNoContentLength[http]0.006
testHttpPostsHTTP10[https]0.152
testHttpPostIdentity[https]0.041
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse[https]0.261
testHttpExceptionInHandler[https]0.043
testHttpPostsChunked[https]0.067
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue[https]0.091
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification[https]0.04
testNoServiceHandler[https]0.381
testHttpPostsNoEntity[https]0.075
testHttpGets[https]0.07
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse[https]1.088
testHttpHeads[https]0.075
testHttpPostsWithContentLength[https]0.058
testResponseNoContent[https]0.053
testHttpPostNoContentLength[https]0.024

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.03
testEndOfInput0.004
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.003
testExchangeDone0.002
testResponseInvalidState0.004
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.002
testPrematureEndOfInput0.003
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentInput0.001
testClosedNullState0.001
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.002
testEarlyResponse0.002
testResponseToConnect0.004
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.004
testResponseContinue0.002
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.001
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testClosedInconsistentState0.002
testTimeoutNoHandler0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.002
testBasicRequest0.003
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.001
testResponseExpectationFailed0.002
testBasicResponse0.001
testConnected0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.001
testResponseNotModified0.003
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.002
testClosed0.001
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testRequestContentOutput0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.003
testNullRequest0.002

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testToString0
testGetTimestamp0

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testClose0.019
testResponseProcessingWithException0.007
testRequestProcessing0.004

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.009
testNullConstructor0.002
testCreateEntry0.002
testCreateConnection0.002

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.041
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.002
testBasicCoding0
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.007
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.002
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0.001
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.002
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingEmptyBuffer0.001
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.009
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.011

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testPrepareChunkEncoder0.001
testClose0.003
testIOOperations0.002
testSessionBind0.002
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.001
testContextOperations0.001
testShutdown0.002
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testSocketTimeout0.001
testBasics0.001
testCloseWithBufferedData0.001
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0.001
testClose0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testGenerateRequest0

TestHttpAsyncService

testRequestContentCompleted0.032
testEndOfInput0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfMoreInputAvailable0.01
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.001
testResponseFailedExpectation0.002
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.002
testResponseTrigger0.001
testBasicResponseWithPipelining0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.001
testResponseContinue0.002
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfPipelineNotEmpty0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testExceptionHandlingNoState0.002
testBasicRequest0.004
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.006
testBasicResponse0.003
testConnected0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.002
testRequestPipelineIfResponseInitiated0.003
testResponsePipelinedEmpty0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testResponseNotModified0.002
testRequestPipelineIfPipelineNotEmpty0.003
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.001
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.002
testRequestExpectationFailed0.004
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0
testClosed0
testResponseContentCompleted0.002
testResponseContent0.001
testResponseHandlePipelinedRequest0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testRequestExpectationNoHandshakeIfResponseInitiated0.003
testEndOfInputNoTimeout0.001
testRequestContinue0.001
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.002
testRequestCompletedWithException0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testResponseHandleFailedPipelinedRequest0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.005
testRequestContent0.002

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testClose0.037
testResponseProcessing0.003
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testFailedAfterDone0.002
testCancel0.001
testFailed0.002

TestNIOConnPool

testGetStatsInvalid0.007
testCloseExpired0.206
testConnectUnknownHost0.008
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.007
testEmptyPool0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.001
testMaxLimits0.003
testInternalLeaseRequest0.001
testLeaseRelease0.002
testCloseIdle0.205
testReleaseUnknownEntry0
testShutdown0.001
testFailedConnect0.002
testLeaseIllegal0
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.004
testTimeoutConnect0.002
testCloseIdleInvalid0
testSetMaxInvalid0
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.102
testCencelledConnect0.002
testInvalidConstruction0
testCreateNewIfExpired0.204

TestBuffers

testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.001
testInputBufferNullInput0
testInputBufferOperations0.002
testBufferInfo0
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0
testOutputBufferOperations0.001

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0.001
testLineLimit[0]0
testReadLineChunks[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0.001
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0.001
testLineLimitBufferFull[0]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0.001
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimit[1]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0
testReadToChannel[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testLineLimitBufferFull[1]0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.002
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0
testReadOneByte[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestChunkEncoder

testBasicCoding0
testChunkExceed0.001
testBufferFragments0
testChunkNoExceed0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testLimitedChannel0

TestContentChannel

testContentDecoder0.015
testContentEncoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.015
testClose0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testGetTarget0.001
testResetRequest0.001
testGenerateRequest0.002

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.028
testRegisterNull0.001
testRegisterUnregister0.001
testLookupNull0
testLookup0

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.506
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.005
testEndpointUpAndDown0.005

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout0.003

TestDefaultIOReactors

testUnhandledRuntimeException[http]1.008
testGracefulShutdown[http]0.016
testHandledRuntimeException[http]1.008
testRuntimeException[http]1.01
testUnhandledRuntimeException[https]1.011
testGracefulShutdown[https]0.05
testHandledRuntimeException[https]1.026
testRuntimeException[https]1.019

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.006
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.009

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testRequestCancelled0.261
testResponsePrematureTermination0.256

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailedwithException0.003
testFailedAfterRequest0.002
testResponseCompleted0.001
testClose0.001
testProduceContent0.001
testResponseReceived0.001
testResponseFailure0.002
testCancelWithException0.001
testConsumeContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testCancel0
testFailed0.002
testInvalidExecution0.001
testIsDone0.002
testInputTerminated0.001
testGenerateRequest0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.001