Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
430000100%16.323


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio50000100%0.17
org.apache.http.nio.integration42000100%7.72
org.apache.http.nio.protocol134000100%0.641
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs106000100%0.214
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.01
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor52000100%6.675
org.apache.http.nio.pool35000100%0.784
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.109


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection17000100%0.083
TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection17000100%0.056
TestNHttpConnectionBase14000100%0.016
TestContentChannel2000100%0.015

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse1000100%0.104
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.046
TestCustomSSL1000100%1.034
TestHttpAsyncHandlers15000100%1.945
TestPipelining2000100%0.015
TestHttpsAsyncHandlers15000100%3.001
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%1.011
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.035
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.529

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.168
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0.001
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.046
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor36000100%0.136
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.039
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.006
TestHttpAsyncService35000100%0.108
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.046
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer11000100%0.03
TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper5000100%0.033
TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler19000100%0.028

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.002
TestChunkDecoder15000100%0.003
TestIdentityEncoder20000100%0.07
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.003
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.005
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder23000100%0.129
TestChunkEncoder8000100%0.002

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.01

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestDefaultIOReactorsSSL4000100%3.121
TestSessionInOutBuffers38000100%0.01
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.506
TestDefaultIOReactors4000100%3.038

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.023
TestNIOConnPool22000100%0.761

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.109


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testInvalidConstructor0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0
testBasicDecodingFile0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0
testWriteBeyondFileSize0.001
testBasicDecoding0
testInvalidInput0

TestChunkDecoder

testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testComplexDecoding0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0
testMalformedChunk0.001
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0.001
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0
testFoldedFooters0
testMalformedFooters0.001
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingLastChunk0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testInvalidInput0

TestDefaultNHttpClientConnection

testSubmitRequest0.016
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.001
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.006
testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.004
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.004
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.004
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.003
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.015
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.005
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.006
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.002

TestRouteSpecificPool

testCancelledConnect0.008
testConnectTimeout0
testLeaseRelease0.01
testLeaseOrder0.001
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.001
testReleaseInvalidEntry0
testRemove0.001
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemoveInvalid0
testFailedConnect0
testEmptyPool0
testShutdown0.002
testSuccessfulConnect0

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingEmptyFile0.001
testCodingFromFileSmaller0.001
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.006
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.014
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.011
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.007
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicCoding0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingEmptySrcBuffer0
testCodingFromFile0.001

TestClientOutOfSequenceResponse

testOutOfSequenceResponse0.104

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testInvalidConstruction0.154
testProcessRequest0.001
testHandleRequest0.013

TestHttpMessageParser

testSimpleParsing0.001
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testResetParser0
testInvalidConstructor0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testLineLimitForHeader0.001
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testMaxHeaderCount0.001
testDetectLineLimitEarly0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.019
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.015
testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.012

TestCustomSSL

testCustomSSLContext1.034

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0.001
testGenerateResponseClose0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testInvalidConstructor0.001
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20.001
testBasicDecodingFile0
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.002
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testTruncatedContent0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0
testBasicDecoding0
testInvalidInput0

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testInvalidExecution0.02
testSimpleExecute0.002
testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.005
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.005
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.003
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.003
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.003
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.003

TestDefaultNHttpServerConnection

testSubmitRequest0.008
testSubmitEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testOutputReset0.002
testProduceOutputShortMessageAfterSubmit0.005
testProduceOutputLongMessageAfterSubmit0.004
testProduceOutputShortMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel0.002
testProduceOutputLongMessageSaturatedChannel20.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessage0.003
testProduceOutputLongChunkedMessageSaturatedChannel0.003
testProduceOutputClosingConnection0.002
testConsumeInputShortMessage0.004
testConsumeInputLongMessage0.004
testConsumeInputBasicMessageNoEntity0.003
testConsumeInputNoData0.004
testConsumeInputConnectionClosed0.001

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpGets0.072
testHttpHeads0.048
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.086
testHttpPostsChunked0.057
testHttpPostsHTTP100.053
testHttpPostsNoEntity0.053
testHttpPostNoContentLength0.005
testHttpPostIdentity0.009
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.052
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.01
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse1.033
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse0.384
testHttpExceptionInHandler0.005
testNoServiceHandler0.044
testResponseNoContent0.034

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testClosedInconsistentState0.034
testHttpExceptionHandling0.002
testIOExceptionHandling0.002
testBasicRequest0.003
testNullRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.005
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.006
testRequestContentOutput0.003
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.002
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.002
testBasicResponse0.003
testResponseContinue0.003
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.001
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.001
testResponseExpectationFailed0.003
testEarlyResponse0.003
testResponseToHead0.003
testResponseToConnect0.002
testResponseNotModified0.002
testResponseContentInput0.002
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.003
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.006
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDoneConnClosed0.005
testResponseInvalidState0.004
testEndOfInput0.003
testPrematureEndOfInput0.003
testPrematureEndOfInputRequestReady0.003
testTimeoutNoHandler0.003
testExpectContinueTimeout0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.004
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.004
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.003
testExchangeDone0.002
testClosed0.001
testConnected0.003
testClosedNullState0.002

ExceptionEventTest

testGetTimestamp0
testGetCause0
testToString0

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testRequestProcessing0.033
testResponseProcessingWithException0.004
testClose0.002

TestDefaultIOReactorsSSL

testUnhandledRuntimeException1.011
testHandledRuntimeException1.033
testRuntimeException1.009
testGracefulShutdown0.068

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testCreateEntry0.001
testTimeoutOnLeaseRelease0.106
testCreateConnection0.001
testNullConstructor0.001

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0.006
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompletedFromFile0
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testCodingFromFileFlushBuffer0
testCodingFromFileChannelSaturated0
testCodingNoFragmentBuffering0.057
testCodingFragmentBuffering0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragments0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingMultipleFragmentsBeyondContentLimit0.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingLargeFragment0.003
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments0.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments20.007
testCodingFragmentBufferingTinyFragments30.01
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush0.005
testCodingFragmentBufferingBufferFlush20.004
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated0.012
testCodingFragmentBufferingChannelSaturated20.006
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicCoding0
testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0

TestPipelining

testPipeliningWithCancellable0.01
testBasicPipelining0.005

TestNHttpConnectionBase

testSocketTimeout0.001
testPrepareIdentityDecoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedDecoder0.001
testPrepareChunkDecoder0.001
testPrepareIdentityEncoder0.001
testPrepareLengthDelimitedEncoder0.001
testContextOperations0.002
testIOOperations0.001
testBasics0.001
testSessionBind0.002
testPrepareChunkEncoder0
testCloseWithBufferedData0.002
testShutdown0.001
testClose0.001

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testGenerateRequest0.001
testNullTargetArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.002
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testClose0.001

TestHttpAsyncService

testBasicRequest0.032
testBasicResponse0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testResponseToHead0.002
testResponseNotModified0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.002
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testInvalidConstruction0.001
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testRequestContent0.002
testRequestContentCompleted0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.003
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.002
testResponseFailedExpectation0.002
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.001
testResponseTrigger0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testResponseContent0.002
testResponseContentCompleted0.002
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.003
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.007
testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.003
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.001
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.006
testRequestExpectationFailed0.001
testRequestContinue0.002
testClosed0.002
testExceptionHandling0.002
testExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.003
testConnected0

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testFailed0.027
testFailedAfterDone0.003
testResponseProcessing0.009
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testCancel0.002
testClose0.002

TestHttpsAsyncHandlers

testHttpGets0.268
testHttpHeads0.158
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.186
testHttpPostsChunked0.184
testHttpPostsHTTP100.085
testHttpPostsNoEntity0.351
testHttpPostNoContentLength0.045
testHttpPostIdentity0.027
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.083
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.038
testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse1.079
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse0.25
testHttpExceptionInHandler0.037
testNoServiceHandler0.156
testResponseNoContent0.054

TestNIOConnPool

testCreateNewIfExpired0.21
testCloseExpired0.204
testCloseIdle0.207
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.104
testCloseIdleInvalid0.001
testGetStatsInvalid0.001
testSetMaxInvalid0.001
testInvalidConstruction0
testInternalLeaseRequest0
testCencelledConnect0.005
testTimeoutConnect0.002
testConnectUnknownHost0.003
testLeaseIllegal0
testReleaseUnknownEntry0
testMaxLimits0.004
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.008
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.004
testLeaseRelease0.003
testFailedConnect0.001
testEmptyPool0
testShutdown0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.002

TestBuffers

testInputBufferOperations0.002
testOutputBufferOperations0.006
testBufferInfo0.001
testInputBufferNullInput0
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testDirectByteBufferAllocator0.001
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testReadLineChunks[0]0.002
testWriteLineChunks[0]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[0]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[0]0
testReadOneByte[0]0
testReadByteBuffer[0]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[0]0
testReadToChannel[0]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[0]0
testWriteByteBuffer[0]0
testWriteFromChannel[0]0.001
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[0]0
testInputMatchesBufferLength[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[0]0
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[0]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[0]0.001
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[0]0
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[0]0
testReadLineChunks[1]0
testWriteLineChunks[1]0
testBasicReadWriteLine[1]0
testComplexReadWriteLine[1]0
testReadOneByte[1]0
testReadByteBuffer[1]0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen[1]0.001
testReadToChannel[1]0
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen[1]0
testWriteByteBuffer[1]0
testWriteFromChannel[1]0.001
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine[1]0.001
testInputMatchesBufferLength[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReport[1]0.001
testMalformedInputActionIgnore[1]0
testMalformedInputActionReplace[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionReport[1]0
testUnmappableInputActionIgnore[1]0.002
testUnmappableInputActionReplace[1]0

TestChunkEncoder

testChunkExceed0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBufferFragments0.001
testChunkNoExceed0
testLimitedChannel0
testBasicCoding0.001
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0

TestContentChannel

testContentEncoder0.014
testContentDecoder0.001

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.017
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0.002
testGenerateRequest0.001
testGetTarget0.001
testResetRequest0.002
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001
testClose0.002
testToString0.001

TestUriHttpAsyncRequestHandlerMapper

testRegisterUnregister0.03
testLookup0.001
testRegisterNull0
testLookupNull0
testWildCardMatchingWithQuery0.002

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointUpAndDown0.002
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.002
testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.502

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout1.011

TestDefaultIOReactors

testUnhandledRuntimeException1.006
testHandledRuntimeException1.008
testRuntimeException1.009
testGracefulShutdown0.015

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.012
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.023

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testResponsePrematureTermination0.275
testRequestCancelled0.254

TestBasicAsyncClientExchangeHandler

testFailed0.004
testInvalidExecution0
testCancel0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001
testProduceContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseReceived0.001
testConsumeContent0.001
testFailedAfterRequest0.002
testFailedwithException0.001
testCancelWithException0.002
testResponseCompleted0.002
testResponseFailure0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.002
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testInputTerminated0.001
testIsDone0.001
testClose0.001