Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
340000100%16.931


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio2000100%0.025
org.apache.http.nio.integration62000100%8.724
org.apache.http.nio.protocol126000100%0.606
org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs74000100%0.018
org.apache.http.nio.util7000100%0.006
org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor31000100%6.741
org.apache.http.nio.pool34000100%0.806
org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool4000100%0.005


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestContentChannel2000100%0.025

org.apache.http.nio.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.024
TestHttpAsyncHandlers15000100%1.766
TestThrottlingNHttpHandlers9000100%0.728
TestPipelining2000100%0.012
TestHttpsAsyncHandlers15000100%2.892
TestHttpsAsyncTimeout1000100%2.009
TestTruncatedChunks2000100%0.011
TestAsyncNHttpHandlers13000100%0.76
TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable2000100%0.522

org.apache.http.nio.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler3000100%0.181
TestErrorResponseProducer2000100%0
TestHttpAsyncRequester9000100%0.044
TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor33000100%0.14
TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer3000100%0.026
TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer5000100%0.005
TestHttpAsyncService37000100%0.113
TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer6000100%0.047
TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer10000100%0.025
TestBasicAsyncRequestExecutionHandler18000100%0.025

org.apache.http.impl.nio.codecs

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestIdentityDecoder8000100%0.003
TestChunkDecoder14000100%0.002
TestIdentityEncoder4000100%0.001
TestHttpMessageParser17000100%0.002
TestLengthDelimitedDecoder15000100%0.008
TestLengthDelimitedEncoder9000100%0.002
TestChunkEncoder7000100%0

org.apache.http.nio.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBuffers7000100%0.006

org.apache.http.impl.nio.reactor

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
ExceptionEventTest3000100%0
TestDefaultIOReactorsSSL4000100%3.118
TestBaseIOReactorSSL1000100%0.054
TestSessionInOutBuffers16000100%0.003
TestDefaultListeningIOReactor3000100%0.509
TestDefaultIOReactors4000100%3.057

org.apache.http.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteSpecificPool13000100%0.022
TestNIOConnPool21000100%0.784

org.apache.http.impl.nio.pool

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicNIOConnPool4000100%0.005


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestIdentityDecoder

testDecodingFromSessionBuffer0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testInvalidInput0
testBasicDecodingFile0.001
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0

TestChunkDecoder

testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0
testComplexDecoding0
testDecodingWithSmallBuffer0.001
testIncompleteChunkDecoding0
testMalformedChunkSizeDecoding0
testMalformedChunkEndingDecoding0
testMalformedChunkTruncatedChunk0.001
testFoldedFooters0
testMalformedFooters0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingLastChunk0
testReadingWitSmallBuffer0
testEndOfStreamConditionReadingFooters0
testInvalidInput0

TestRouteSpecificPool

testLeaseOrder0.014
testLeaseReleaseStateful0.001
testReleaseInvalidEntry0.001
testRemove0.001
testReleaseInvalid0
testRemoveInvalid0
testShutdown0.002
testEmptyPool0
testFailedConnect0.001
testCancelledConnect0
testConnectTimeout0
testLeaseRelease0.001
testSuccessfulConnect0.001

TestIdentityEncoder

testCodingEmptyBuffer0.001
testCodingCompleted0
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicCoding0

TestBasicAsyncRequestHandler

testProcessRequest0.169
testHandleRequest0.011
testInvalidConstruction0.001

TestHttpMessageParser

testSimpleParsing0
testParsingChunkedMessages0
testParsingFoldedHeaders0.001
testParsingBadlyFoldedFirstHeader0
testParsingEmptyFoldedHeader0
testParsingIncompleteRequestLine0
testParsingIncompleteHeader0
testParsingInvalidRequestLine0
testParsingInvalidStatusLine0
testParsingInvalidHeader0
testResetParser0
testInvalidConstructor0
testLineLimitForStatus0
testLineLimitForHeader0.001
testLineLimitForFoldedHeader0
testMaxHeaderCount0
testDetectLineLimitEarly0

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.007
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.007
testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.01

TestErrorResponseProducer

testGenerateResponseClose0
testGenerateResponseKeepAlive0

TestLengthDelimitedDecoder

testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testBasicDecodingSmallBuffer0.001
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer10
testDecodingFromSessionBuffer20
testInvalidConstructor0
testBasicDecoding0.001
testInvalidInput0
testBasicDecodingFile0.002
testDecodingFileWithBufferedSessionData0.001
testDecodingFileWithOffsetAndBufferedSessionData0.001
testWriteBeyondFileSize0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFile0.001
testZeroLengthDecoding0
testTruncatedContent0
testTruncatedContentWithFile0.001

TestHttpAsyncRequester

testExecuteConnectionClosedUnexpectedly0.018
testPooledConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testPooledConnectionRequestCancelled0.003
testPooledConnectionAutoReleaseOnRequestCancel0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionSucceeded0.005
testInvalidExecution0.001
testSimpleExecute0.002
testPooledRequestExecutionFailed0.005
testPooledRequestExecutionCancelled0.005

TestHttpAsyncHandlers

testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse1.26
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse0.231
testHttpExceptionInHandler0.016
testNoServiceHandler0.044
testResponseNoContent0.018
testHttpGets0.026
testHttpHeads0.02
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.02
testHttpPostsChunked0.032
testHttpPostsHTTP100.03
testHttpPostsNoEntity0.03
testHttpPostNoContentLength0.004
testHttpPostIdentity0.004
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.023
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.008

TestHttpAsyncRequestExecutor

testIOExceptionHandling0.043
testBasicRequest0.005
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithoutExpectContinue0.005
testEntityEnclosingRequestWithExpectContinue0.005
testRequestContentOutput0.002
testRequestContentOutputCompleted0.004
testRequestContentContinueExpected0.002
testBasicResponse0.004
testResponseContinue0.002
testResponseContinueOutOfSequence0.003
testResponseUnsupported1xx0.002
testResponseExpectationFailed0.003
testEarlyResponse0.003
testResponseToHead0.006
testResponseToConnect0.006
testResponseNotModified0.007
testResponseContentInput0.003
testResponseContentOutputCompleted0.005
testResponseContentOutputCompletedHandlerNotDone0.004
testResponseInvalidState0.003
testResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testEndOfInput0.001
testPrematureEndOfInput0.002
testTimeoutNoHandler0.002
testExpectContinueTimeout0.001
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.002
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testExchangeDone0.002
testConnected0.002
testClosed0.001
testClosedNullState0.001
testHttpExceptionHandling0.001

ExceptionEventTest

testGetCause0
testGetTimestamp0
testToString0

TestBasicAsyncRequestConsumer

testRequestProcessing0.021
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testClose0.002

TestDefaultIOReactorsSSL

testUnhandledRuntimeException1.017
testHandledRuntimeException1.047
testRuntimeException1.017
testGracefulShutdown0.037

TestBasicNIOConnPool

testNullConstructor0.001
testNullConstructor20.001
testCreateConnection0.001
testCreateEntry0.002

TestThrottlingNHttpHandlers

testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.073
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.013
testSimpleHttpGets0.042
testSimpleHttpPostsWithContentLength0.064
testSimpleHttpPostsChunked0.048
testSimpleHttpPostsHTTP100.046
testSimpleHttpHeads0.03
testSimpleHttpPostsContentNotConsumed0.025
testInputThrottling0.387

TestBaseIOReactorSSL

testBufferedInput0.054

TestLengthDelimitedEncoder

testCodingBeyondContentLimit0
testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testCodingBeyondContentLimitFromFile0.001
testInvalidConstructor0
testCodingEmptyFile0
testCodingCompletedFromFile0.001
testCodingFromFileSmaller0
testBasicCoding0

TestPipelining

testBasicPipelining0.01
testPipeliningWithCancellable0.002

TestBasicAsyncResponseProducer

testNullTargetArgConstructor0.001
testClose0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.001

TestHttpAsyncService

testHttpExceptionHandlingResponseSubmitted0.028
testRequestNoMatchingHandler0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequest0.002
testEntityEnclosingRequestContinueWithoutVerification0.003
testEntityEnclosingRequestExpectationVerification0.005
testRequestExpectationFailed0.001
testRequestExpectationFailedInvalidResponseProducer0.001
testRequestContinue0.001
testRequestContent0.001
testRequestContentCompleted0.003
testRequestCompletedWithException0.002
testRequestHandlingHttpException0.004
testBasicResponseNoKeepAlive0.003
testEntityEnclosingResponse0.001
testResponseFailedExpectation0.002
testInvalidResponseStatus0.001
testInvalidResponseStatusToExpection0.001
testResponseTrigger0.001
testResponseTriggerInvalidResponseProducer0
testResponseContent0.002
testResponseContentCompleted0.002
testResponseContentCompletedNoKeepAlive0.002
testIOExceptionHandling0.002
testBasicRequest0.002
testBasicResponse0.003
testResponseContinue0.002
testResponseToHead0.002
testResponseNotModified0.01
testTimeoutActiveConnection0.003
testTimeoutActiveConnectionBufferedData0.003
testTimeoutClosingConnection0.002
testConnected0.002
testClosed0.002
testHttpExceptionHandling0.003
testHttpExceptionHandlingRuntimeException0.005
testHttpExceptionHandlingIOException0.003
testInvalidConstruction0

TestBasicAsyncResponseConsumer

testFailed0.034
testResponseProcessingWithException0.003
testFailedAfterDone0.001
testResponseProcessing0.005
testClose0.002
testCancel0.002

TestHttpsAsyncHandlers

testHttpHeadsDelayedResponse1.514
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerificationDelayedResponse0.289
testHttpExceptionInHandler0.031
testNoServiceHandler0.259
testResponseNoContent0.093
testHttpGets0.113
testHttpHeads0.057
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.109
testHttpPostsChunked0.064
testHttpPostsHTTP100.055
testHttpPostsNoEntity0.146
testHttpPostNoContentLength0.022
testHttpPostIdentity0.033
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.078
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.029

TestNIOConnPool

testInternalLeaseRequest0.001
testCencelledConnect0.009
testTimeoutConnect0.002
testLeaseIllegal0
testReleaseUnknownEntry0
testMaxLimits0.007
testConnectionRedistributionOnTotalMaxLimit0.016
testShutdown0.002
testInvalidConstruction0
testEmptyPool0.001
testStatefulConnectionRedistributionOnPerRouteMaxLimit0.004
testCreateNewIfExpired0.206
testCloseExpired0.209
testCloseIdle0.211
testLeaseRequestTimeout0.105
testCloseIdleInvalid0.001
testGetStatsInvalid0.001
testSetMaxInvalid0.001
testFailedConnect0.004
testLeaseRelease0.003
testSuccessfulConnect0.001

TestBuffers

testInputBufferOperations0.003
testOutputBufferOperations0.002
testBufferInfo0
testInputBufferNullInput0.001
testOutputBufferNullInput0
testDirectByteBufferAllocator0
testHeapByteBufferAllocator0

TestSessionInOutBuffers

testReadLineChunks0
testWriteLineChunks0
testBasicReadWriteLine0
testComplexReadWriteLine0.001
testReadOneByte0
testReadByteBuffer0
testReadByteBufferWithMaxLen0
testReadToChannel0.001
testReadToChannelWithMaxLen0
testWriteByteBuffer0
testWriteFromChannel0
testMultibyteCodedReadWriteLine0.001
testMalformedCharacters0
testInputMatchesBufferLength0
testMalformedInputAction0
testUnmappableInputAction0

TestChunkEncoder

testCodingEmptyBuffer0
testCodingCompleted0
testInvalidConstructor0
testHttpCore2390
testChunkExceed0
testChunkNoExceed0
testBasicCoding0

TestContentChannel

testContentEncoder0.022
testContentDecoder0.003

TestBasicAsyncRequestProducer

testClose0.015
testNullTarget3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullRequest3ArgConstructor0.001
testNullTarget2ArgConstructor0.001
testGenerateRequest0.001
testNullRequest2ArgConstructor0
testGetTarget0
testProduceContentEncoderCompleted0.001
testProduceContentEncoderNotCompleted0.003
testResetRequest0.002

TestDefaultListeningIOReactor

testEndpointUpAndDown0.001
testEndpointAlreadyBoundFatal0.003
testEndpointAlreadyBoundNonFatal0.505

TestHttpsAsyncTimeout

testHandshakeTimeout2.009

TestDefaultIOReactors

testUnhandledRuntimeException1.014
testHandledRuntimeException1.012
testRuntimeException1.011
testGracefulShutdown0.02

TestTruncatedChunks

testTruncatedChunkException0.005
testIgnoreTruncatedChunkException0.006

TestBasicAsyncRequestExecutionHandler

testFailed0.002
testClose0.003
testGenerateRequest0.001
testInvalidExecution0.001
testGetTarget0.002
testProduceContent0.001
testProduceContentCompleted0.001
testRequestCompleted0.001
testResponseReceived0.001
testConsumeContent0.001
testFailedAfterRequest0.001
testFailedwithException0.001
testCancel0.001
testCancelWithException0.001
testResponseCompleted0.002
testResponseFailure0.002
testResponseCompletedWithException0.002
testMisc0.001

TestAsyncNHttpHandlers

testNoServiceHandler0.023
testHttpGets0.026
testHttpHeads0.013
testHttpPostsWithContentLength0.016
testHttpPostsChunked0.036
testHttpPostsHTTP100.017
testHttpPostsWithExpectContinue0.026
testHttpPostsWithExpectationVerification0.005
testDelayedHttpGets0.272
testDelayedHttpException0.279
testHttpException0.03
testHttpPostWithNoEntities0.013
testNoRequestHandler0.004

TestHttpAsyncHandlerCancellable

testResponsePrematureTermination0.265
testRequestCancelled0.257