Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
86900199.885%9.285


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.006
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration9300198.925%5.415
org.apache.http.conn.ssl23000100%0.891
org.apache.http.client.utils64000100%0.049
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.947
org.apache.http.conn.routing26000100%0.006
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.006
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.013
org.apache.http.impl.client119000100%0.348
org.apache.http.cookie12000100%0
org.apache.http.conn.util7000100%0.002
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.457
org.apache.http.impl.cookie216000100%0.67
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0
org.apache.http.impl.auth67000100%0.473
org.apache.http.client.methods17000100%0
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.002


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.002
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.001
TestGZip4000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.028
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.011
TestCookie2Support4000100%0.037
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.833
TestClientAuthentication15000100%0.096
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.007
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.236
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.048
TestIdleConnectionEviction10010%0
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.036
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.641
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.031
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.043
TestContentCodings9000100%0.892
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.007
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.151
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.062
TestRedirects22000100%0.256

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSSLContextBuilder5000100%0.014
TestHostnameVerifier9000100%0.051
TestSSLSocketFactory9000100%0.826

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDateUtils7000100%0.002
TestRfc3492Idn2000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.021
TestURIUtils11000100%0.003
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.018
TestURIBuilder19000100%0.005

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.249
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.328
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.279
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.018
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.057
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.016

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.003
TestHttpRoute11000100%0.002
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0
TestRequestAddCookies17000100%0.005
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.001
TestResponseContentEncoding8000100%0
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0.001
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.012

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.027
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0.001
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.062
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.041
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.005
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.021
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy24000100%0.011
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.002
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0.003
TestBasicAuthCache3000100%0.004
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.001
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.168
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy6000100%0.001
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.001
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.026
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.016
TestRetryExec3000100%0.018
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.008
TestMainClientExec26000100%0.246
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.063
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.055
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.025

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers32000100%0.062
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.006
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.044
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.018
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.1
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.002
TestAbstractCookieSpec4000100%0
TestCookieBestMatchSpec10000100%0.019
TestBrowserCompatSpec58000100%0.024
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.394

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.104
TestDigestScheme24000100%0.178
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.169
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.001
TestBasicScheme4000100%0.021

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0
TestRequestBuilder11000100%0

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.002


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testFundamentals0.005
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.002
testPostProcessHttpException0.003
testPostProcessIOException0.003
testPostProcessRuntimeException0.003
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.003
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.009
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.018

TestBasicConnectionManager

testBasics0.013
testConnectionStillInUse0.015

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForThrowables0.001
doesNotBackoffForResponses0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirect0.239
testDirectDefaultPort0.009
testViaProxy0.001
testNullTarget0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0.004
testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testPublicSuffixFilter0.038
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20.002
testBasicDomainParse0.001
testBasicDomainValidate30.001
testBasicDomainValidate40.001
testBasicDomainMatch10.001
testBasicDomainMatch20.001
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0.001
testBasicPathParse0.001
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30.002
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicPathValidate0
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0.001
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0.001
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.006

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testCookieWithComma0.002
testInvalidInput0
testParseAbsPath0.001
testParseAbsPath20
testParseRelativePath0
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseVersionIgnored0.001
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0.001
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testFormatCookies0

TestSSLContextBuilder

testBuildDefault0.004
testBuildAllNull0.006
testLoadTrustMultipleMaterial0.001
testKeyWithAlternatePassword0.002
testKeyWithAlternatePasswordInvalid0.001

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.011

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.009
testCancell0.002
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.002
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.002
testAbortConnection0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestCookie2Support

testCookieVersionSupportHeader20.011
testCookieVersionSupportHeader30.009
testSetCookieVersionMix0.008
testCookieVersionSupportHeader10.009

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.063
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.09
testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.066
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.614

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.009
testVerify0.036
testMatching0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testExtractCN0.004
testExtractCNInvalid10
testExtractCNInvalid20

TestClientAuthentication

testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.007
testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.005
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.004
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.004
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.013
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.008
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.005
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.011

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testCstrRoute0
testIllegalArgs0
testIllegalStates0
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseRelease0.189
testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.014
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.009
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.01
testReleaseReusable0.056
testReleaseNonReusable0.01
testTargetConnect0.017
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.023

TestRetryExec

testFundamentals0.012
testAbortedRequest0.003
testNonRepeatableRequest0.003

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.007

TestDateUtils

testConstructor0.001
testInvalidInput0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testMalformedDate0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.209
testStatefulConnections0.027

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.049
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.003
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.004
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.002
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequest0.001

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testTargetConnect0.019
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.009
testLeaseExpired0.058
testLeaseInvalidArg0.002
testReleaseInvalidArg0.003
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.009
testShutdown0.004
testCloseExpired0.054
testCloseIdle0.105
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.003
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.003
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.004

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecute0.028
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testExecuteRequestConfig0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.002
testClientClose0.004
testClientCloseIOException0.003

TestBasicClientCookie2

testConstructor0
testHTTPCLIENT_10310.001
testSerialization0.043
testCloning0

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.017
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testViaProxy0
testDefaultProxyDirect0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0.001
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testNoCredentials0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.001
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testAuthFailedNoCache0

TestRfc3492Idn

testToUnicode0
testDecode0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testParseEntity0
testParseUTF8Entity0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testIsEncoded0.001
testFormat0.001
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.014

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testIllegalResponseArg0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnUnknownHost0.014
noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.003
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.002

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.044
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.005
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.003
testAuthenticationFailed0.003
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.002
testAuthenticationFailure0.002
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.002
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.003
testAuthenticationException0.005
testAuthFailureState0.003
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.003
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.003
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.004
testAuthSuccess0.003
testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.002
testAuthenticationRequested0.003
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.004
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.002
testAuthentication0.002

TestURIUtils

testRewrite0
testRewritePort0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0
testResolve0.002
testResolveOpaque0
testExtractHost0.001
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.006
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.001
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsHashCode0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseVersion0
testParseDomain0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParseNullDomain0
testParseBlankDomain0
testParsePort0.001
testParsePortDefault0
testParseNullPort0.001
testParseBlankPort0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseNegativePort0.001
testParseNameValue0
testParseNullVersion0
testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseMaxage0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseSecure0.001
testParseDiscard0
testParseOtherAttributes0.001
testCookiesWithComma0
testValidateNoDomain0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.001
testValidateDomainLocal0.001
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0.001
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidateCookieName0.001
testValidatePort0.001
testValidateVersion0
testMatchPath0.001
testMatchDomain0
testMatchDomainLocal0.001
testMatchPort0
testCookieExpiration0.001
testCookieSecure0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRejectSetCookie0.003
testParsePath0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseNullPath0.001
testParseBlankPath0

TestBasicClientCookie

testConstructor0
testSerialization0.001
testCloning0

TestMainClientExec

testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.033
testExecRequestStaleConnectionCheck0.009
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.009
testSocketTimeoutReset0.007
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.008
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.008
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.012
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.006
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.01
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.015
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.01
testExecConnectionShutDown0.008
testExecRuntimeException0.008
testExecHttpException0.009
testExecIOException0.008
testEstablishDirectRoute0.006
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.009
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.01
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.009
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.009

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40
testUnequality10

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testConnect0.009
testConnectTimeout0.009
testConnectFailure0.011
testConnectFailover0.011
testConnectExplicitAddress0.008
testUpgrade0.005
testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.002
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.002

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testGetLocationUri0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testIsRedirectable0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0.001
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0.001
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.003
testCreateLocationURI0
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0.001

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.005
testSocketTimeoutReset0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.004
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.004
testExecConnectionShutDown0.004
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testExecHttpException0.005
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.007
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.007

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.26
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.261
testReleaseOnAbort0.263
testReleaseOnIOException0.264

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.006
testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.001

TestBasicCookieStore

testSerialization0.002
testExpiredCookie0
testBasics0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction 0
We have a concurrency bug in HttpCore which will be addressed after HttpClient 4.3.2 is released

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicGet0
testArbitraryMethod0
testBasicWithEntity0
testGetWithEntity0
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40
testCopy0
testGettersAndMutators0
testCopyNull0

TestInetAddressUtils

testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testValidIPv4Address0.001
testInvalidIPv4Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0.001
testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.001
testBuildFileEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0
testBuildChunked0.001
testBuildGZipped0

TestRequestConfig

testBasics0
testDefaults0
testBuildAndCopy0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.008
testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.008
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.008
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.007
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005

TestConnectionManagement

testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.002
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.009
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.16
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.108
testAbortDuringConnecting0.003
testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.155
testReleaseConnection0.028
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.176

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.031

TestRequestClientConnControl

testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0.002
testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0

TestCookieOrigin

testConstructor0
testEmptyPath0
testNullHost0
testEmptyHost0
testNegativePort0
testNullPath0

TestBasicAuthCache

testGetKey0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0
testBasics0.004

TestRequestAddCookies

testNoCookieStore0.001
testCookieOrder0
testAddSpecVersionHeader0
testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testAddCookies0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoTargetHost0
testNoHttpConnection0
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0
testNoMatchingCookies0.001

TestDigestScheme

testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0.012
testDigestAuthentication0.002
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.002
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.141
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.003
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.005
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.006
testLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.147
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0.001
testType3Message0.013
testRC40
testMD40.001
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0.001
testLMv2Response0

TestHttpRoute

testInvalidArguments0
testNullEnums0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testHopping0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60.001
testImmutable0
testCstrFullRoute0
testCstrFullFlags0

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testRealmCredentials0
testHostCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testScopeMatching0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testInvalidHeader0
testNoCookieStore0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.001
testCookieRejected0
testResponseParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0
testParseCookies0
testNoCookieOrigin0
testNoCookieSpec0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testProcessChallenge0
testNullHeader0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidHeader0.001
testInvalidSchemeName0
testEmptyHeader0
testInvalidHeaderValue0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldExecuteSingleCall0.028
shouldCancel0.008
shouldTimeout0.017
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.064
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.051

TestRedirectExec

testRelativeRedirect0.013
testFundamentals0.027
testMaxRedirect0.006
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003
testRedirectRuntimeException0.003
testRedirectProtocolException0.003

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testConstructor0.01
testParseVersion0.01
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain40.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0.001
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.001
testCookieWithComma0
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.002
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.002
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.069
testInvalidInput0

TestClientRequestExecution

testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.015
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.006
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.01
testNonRepeatableEntity0.006
testNonCompliantURI0.006

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0
testNonStreaming0.001
testStreaming0

TestContentCodings

testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.213
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.008
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.628
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.006
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.007
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.006
testResponseWithNoContent0.006
testGzipSupport0.008
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.01

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.007
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.003
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.007
testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.002

TestRouteDirector

testDirect0
testProxy0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0
testLocalDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testProxyTLS0.001

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.007

TestURIBuilder

testHierarchicalUri0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testMutationRemoveFragment0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testMutationRemovePort0.001
testOpaqueUri0
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testEmpty0
testSetUserInfo0
testRemoveParameters0
testSetParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testAddParameter0
testQueryEncoding0.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testPathEncoding0.001
testAgainstURI0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0
testNoContentEncoding0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainMatch10.001
testNetscapeDomainMatch20
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainValidate10.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestAIMDBackoffManager

isABackoffManager0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0

TestAbstractCookieSpec

testSimpleRegisterAndGet0
testInvalidHandler0
testBasicPathInvalidInput10
testBasicPathInvalidInput20

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestCookieBestMatchSpec

testInvalidInput0.006
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0.006
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirect0.009
testDirectDefaultPort0.001
testProxy0.006

TestAbortHandling

testAbortBeforeExecute0.01
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.013
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.012
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.007
testAbortInAllocate0.004
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testNoMatchingCredentials0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReleaseConnection0.004
testAbortConnectionIOError0
testClose0
testCloseIOError0.001
testRead0.001
testReadIOError0.001
testReadByteArray0.002
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testReadAfterAbort0.001
testAbortConnection0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100
testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSL0.237
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.037
testTLSOnly0.113
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.015
testClientAuthSSLAliasChoice0.181
testSSLTrustVerification0.046
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.1
testDefaultHostnameVerifier0.003
testBasicSSL0.094

TestBrowserCompatSpec

testConstructor0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0.001
testCookieWithComma0.002
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0
testParseRelativePath0.001
testParseWithExpires0
testParseWithAll0
testParseMultipleDifferentPaths0.001
testParseWithWrongDomain0
testParseWithPathMismatch0.001
testParseWithPathMismatch20
testCookieNameBlank0
testDateFormats0.008
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch30
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10.001
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testMatchBlankPath0
testMatchNullCookieDomain0
testMatchNullCookiePath0
testCookieMatch10
testCookieMatch20
testCookieMatch30.001
testCookieMatch40
testCookieMismatch10
testCookieMismatch20
testCookieMismatch30.001
testCookieMismatch40
testCookieMatch50
testCookieMismatch60
testInvalidMatchDomain0
testGenericCookieFormatting0
testNullCookieValueFormattingCookieVersion10
testFormatSeveralCookies0
testKeepCloverHappy0
testFormatCookieWithSpaceInValue0
testFormatCookieVersion0WithSpaceInValue0
testDomainCaseInsensitivity0
testParse10.001
testParse20
testParse30.001
testQuotedExpiresAttribute0
testSecurityError0.001
testParseSimple0
testParseSimple20
testParseNoName0.001
testParseNoValue0
testParseWithWhiteSpace0
testParseWithQuotes0.001
testParseWithPath0
testParseWithDomain0
testParseWithSecure0
testParseWithComment0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.051
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.011

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestRedirects

testPostRedirectSeeOther0.013
testRelativeRedirect0.014
testRelativeRedirect20.014
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.011
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.02
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.01
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.009
testBasicRedirect3000.006
testBasicRedirect3070.008
testMaxRedirectCheck0.017
testCircularRedirect0.013
testRepeatRequest0.012
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.016
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.018
testPostNoRedirect0.011
testBasicRedirect3010.009
testBasicRedirect3020.013
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.005
testBasicRedirect3030.01
testBasicRedirect3040.011
testBasicRedirect3050.009

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testCompressionDecompression0.001
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicAuthentication0.02
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testBasicProxyAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationWithNoRealm0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.007
testUnicode0.384
testWhitespace0.003


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testIdleConnectionEviction
skipped: We have a concurrency bug in HttpCore which will be addressed after HttpClient 4.3.2 is released