Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
893000100%22.185


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.016
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%6.648
org.apache.http.conn.ssl22000100%10.927
org.apache.http.client.utils68000100%0.323
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.396
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.021
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.344
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.023
org.apache.http.impl.client126000100%2.346
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.004
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.382
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.518
org.apache.http.impl.cookie201000100%0.045
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.005
org.apache.http.impl.auth70000100%0.129
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.042
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.016


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDeflate1000100%0.002
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.004
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0
TestGZip3000100%0.01

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.042
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.146
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.023
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.785
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.025
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.01
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.066
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.635
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.031
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.013
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.22
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.003
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.028
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.109
TestContentCodings9000100%0.141
TestRedirects22000100%0.146
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.203
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.022

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.094
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.026
TestSSLSocketFactory8000100%10.807

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.249
TestDateUtils6000100%0.037
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.013
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.009
TestURIUtils12000100%0.015

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.003
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.251
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.076
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.06
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.004
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.004
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.017
TestRouteDirector7000100%0

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.006
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.032
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.275
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.007
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.001
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.023
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.021
TestExceptions11000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0.001
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.004
TestIdleConnectionEvictor2000100%2.011
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.049
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.015
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.015
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.001
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy6000100%0.002
TestBasicAuthCache6000100%0.006
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.007
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.001
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0.001
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.036
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.182
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0.001
TestAbstractResponseHandler2000100%0.004
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy24000100%0.01

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.002
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.011
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.018
TestRetryExec3000100%0.017
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.014
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.072
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.179
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.028
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.043

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.001
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.516
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.003
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.014
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.003
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.005
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.002
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.005
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.002
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.001
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.006
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers34000100%0.003

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.005

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.004
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.063
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.031
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.009
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.022

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.002
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.031
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.009

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.009
TestAuthScope10000100%0.007


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0.001
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.002
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.17
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.007
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.022
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.02
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.018
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.004
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.002
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.003
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0.002
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0.001
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0.001
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0.001
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001

TestDeflate

testCompressDecompress0.002

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.007
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.024
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0.004
testIdentityMatching0.027
testVerify0.038

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.009
testEvictExpiredOnly1.002

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0.001
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0.001
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0.001
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.001
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.001
testBuildGZipped0.001
testBuildEmptyEntity0.001
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.01
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.01
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.006
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.011

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.019
testAuthCacheEmpty0.003
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.007
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.002
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.024
testExecuteRequest0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.009
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.003
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.005
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.008
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.007
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.104
testAbortBeforeExecute0.004
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.009
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.014

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.001

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.003
testNTCredentialsHashCode0.001
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.002
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0.001
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0.002

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.001
testCustomAuthPreference0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0.001
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.011
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.006
testClose0.001
testRead0.003
testAbortConnectionIOError0.002
testReadIOError0.002
testReadByteArrayIOError0.003
testAbortConnection0.001
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0.001
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.004
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.007
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.004
testNonRepeatableEntity0.004
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.001
testParseCookieMissingName0
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.006
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.001
testMatchCookie0.002
testParseCookieBasics0.001
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes0
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0.012
testBasicDateParse0.018
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.004
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.003

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.004
testCloseExpired0.054
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.006
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.002
testCloseIdle0.104
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.003
testShutdown0.003
testTargetConnect0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.003
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.003
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.007
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.002
testLeaseExpired0.053

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.003
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0.001
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.012
noRetryOnUnknownHost0
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.001

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.001
testBasics0

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0.001
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.001
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0.001
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.003
testGetKey0.001
testNullKey0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseLocal0.001
testParse0.001
testUnicode0.001

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.092
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.608
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.036
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.049

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.016
testBasics0.009

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0.001
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0.006
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.001
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.002
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.002
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.002

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.003
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.002
testNoTargetHost0.001
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.259
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.002
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoHttpConnection0.001
testNoCookieStore0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddCookies0.001

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30.001
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0.001
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0.001
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30.001
testEquality40

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0.001
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0.001

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.022

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.01

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0
testStreaming0
testNonStreaming0

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0.001
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.051
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.015

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.157
testAbortDuringConnecting0.005
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.158
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.168
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.109
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.013
testReleaseConnection0.018
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.007

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.022
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.004
testAuthFailureState0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.003
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.002
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.004
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.003
testAuthenticationFailed0.003
testAuthSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.003
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.002
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.002
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.003
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0.001
testProxyChainRoutes0.016
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0
testIllegalArgs0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0.001
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.01
testFundamentals0.004
testNonRepeatableRequest0.003

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.002
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.005
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0.001
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0.001
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.265
testReleaseOnAbort0.255
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.255
testReleaseOnIOException0.256

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0.001
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.022
testExecute0.005
testExecuteDefaultContext0.002
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.003

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.027
shouldTimeout0.015
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.066
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.016
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.058

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure0.322
testBasicSSL0.07
testSSLTrustVerification0.092
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.124
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.071
testClientAuthSSL0.057
testTLSOnly10.06
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.011

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0.001

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0.004
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0.001
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0.001
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0.001

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0.002
testAddParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0.001
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0.001
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0.002
testSetParameter0
testRemoveParameters0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0.001
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0.001
testQueryEncoding0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.013

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.209
testStatefulConnections0.011

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.003

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.006
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.002
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.006
testMD40.001
testRC40.002
testLMv2Response0
testType3Message0.02
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.001
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0.001
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.007
testSerialization0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0.001
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.028

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.005
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.002
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.001
testParameterCaseSensitivity0
testHttpEntityDigest0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthentication0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.022
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.003
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.007
testLeaseRelease0.003
testTargetConnect0.006
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.028
testReleaseReusable0.005

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.009
testCopyWithQueryParams0.002
testCopy0.005
testCopyWithFormParams0.003
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0.002
testCopyAndSetUri0.001
testAddParameters10.003
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30.003
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0.001
testArbitraryMethod0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.009

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0.001
testMatchUnicode0.515

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.033
testConnectExplicitAddress0.009
testConnectTimeout0.003
testConnectFailure0.003
testUpgrade0.003
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001
testConnectFailover0.003
testConnect0.005

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.001
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0.001
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0.001
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0.001
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0.001
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0.001
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0
testValidatePort0.001

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0.002
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.001
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0
testFormat0
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.003
testProxy0.001
testDirect0

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0
testRewriteForRoute0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0.001
testNormalization0.003
testResolve0.007
testRewrite0.002
testRewritePort0
testExtractHost0.001
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0.001
testParse0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.005
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.021
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.006
testSocketTimeoutReset0.005
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.005
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.006

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.014
testCookieRejected0.003
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.002
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.001
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0.001

TestGZip

testBasic0
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.008
testCompressionDecompression0.002

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.013
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.009
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.009
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.006
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.005
testSocketTimeoutReset0.006
testExecIOException0.007
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.007
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.006
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.009
testEstablishDirectRoute0.005
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.006
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.009
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.007
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.007
testExecRuntimeException0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.007
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.008

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.007
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.008
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.008
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.006
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.007
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.009
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.006
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.006

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0.001

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.001
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.003

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.003
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.005
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.006
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.005
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.005
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.005
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.102
testGzipSupport0.005
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.005

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.024
testStrategyRuntimeException0.004

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0.001
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.019
testRelativeRedirect0.006
testFundamentals0.006
testMaxRedirect0.005
testRedirectRuntimeException0.003
testCrossSiteRedirect0.004

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.003
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.002
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0.001
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0.001
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0.001
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.008
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.01
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.008
testMaxRedirectCheck0.01
testRelativeRedirect0.007
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.006
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.003
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRelativeRedirect20.007
testRepeatRequest0.007
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.012
testBasicRedirect3000.005
testBasicRedirect3010.005
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.005
testBasicRedirect3040.003
testBasicRedirect3050.006
testBasicRedirect3070.007
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.004
testCircularRedirect0.007
testPostNoRedirect0.006

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.203

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0.001
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60.001
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20
testBasicPathValidate0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.001
testNullTarget0
testDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.022