Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
895000100%22.211


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.02
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%6.651
org.apache.http.conn.ssl22000100%11.137
org.apache.http.client.utils69000100%0.302
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.428
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.013
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.374
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.03
org.apache.http.impl.client128000100%2.381
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.015
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.326
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.211
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.1
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.003
org.apache.http.impl.auth70000100%0.119
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.048
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.053


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDeflate1000100%0.001
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.008
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.002
TestGZip3000100%0.009

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.043
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.172
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.03
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.761
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.018
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.006
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.054
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.674
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.047
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.013
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.225
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.005
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.025
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.133
TestContentCodings9000100%0.126
TestRedirects22000100%0.162
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.152
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.005

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.096
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.034
TestSSLSocketFactory8000100%11.007

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.216
TestDateUtils6000100%0.026
TestURIBuilder24000100%0.024
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.002
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.01
TestURIUtils12000100%0.024

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.003
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.291
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.065
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.062
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.005
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.001

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.007
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.005
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.006
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.044
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.29
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.009
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.003
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.022
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.027
TestExceptions11000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0.001
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.006
TestIdleConnectionEvictor2000100%2.018
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.047
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.012
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.014
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.003
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy6000100%0.002
TestBasicAuthCache6000100%0.02
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.003
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.003
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0.003
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.062
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.171
TestLaxRedirectStrategy2000100%0
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0.001
TestAbstractResponseHandler2000100%0.003
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0.001
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy24000100%0.011

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.003
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.009
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.011
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.018
TestRetryExec3000100%0.011
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.013
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.058
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.156
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.02
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.039

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.002
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.209
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.003
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.024
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.002
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.005
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.003
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.003
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.018
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.005
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.009
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.018
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers33000100%0.009

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.068
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.019
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.007
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.025

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.003
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.037
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.008

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.01
TestAuthScope10000100%0.043


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0.001
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.153
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.007
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.015
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.015
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.014
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.003
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0.001
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0.001
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0.001
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestDeflate

testCompressDecompress0.001

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.007
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.022
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0.006
testIdentityMatching0.023
testVerify0.042

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.014
testEvictExpiredOnly1.003

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0.003
testConstructor0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0.001
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.004
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0
testBuildGZipped0.001
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0.001
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.011
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.01
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.006
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.01

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.021
testAuthCacheEmpty0.003
testAuthCacheNotSet0.001
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.011
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.002
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.028
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.003
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.002
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.002

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.009
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.004
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.01
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.017
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.025

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.001

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.002
testNTCredentialsHashCode0.002
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.003
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0.001
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0.001
testAuthSucceeded0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0.001
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.005
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0.001
testGetChallenges0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.008
testClose0.004
testRead0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0.002
testReadIOError0.002
testReadByteArrayIOError0.002
testAbortConnection0.001
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0.002
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.007
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.008
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.005
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.002
testParseCookieMissingName0
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.007
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.002
testMatchCookie0.001
testParseCookieBasics0.001
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes0
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0.008
testBasicDateParse0.011
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.004
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.004
testCloseExpired0.053
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.012
testReleaseInvalidArg0.003
testAlreadyLeased0.004
testCloseIdle0.105
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.006
testShutdown0.009
testTargetConnect0.013
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.007
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.007
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.005
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.004
testLeaseExpired0.057

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.011
noRetryOnUnknownHost0
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.003
testBasics0

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.002
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0.004
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.01
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseLocal0
testParse0
testUnicode0.001

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.038
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.614
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.052
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.054

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.01
testBasics0.008

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.002
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0
testUserInfoInRequestURI0
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.002

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.004
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.002
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.271
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0
testAddCookies0

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.002
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0.001
testCstrFullRoute0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0.001

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.003
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.002
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.025

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.005

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.003

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.001
testStreaming0
testNonStreaming0.001

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0.001
testUnequality0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.042
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.012

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.155
testAbortDuringConnecting0.017
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.169
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.179
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.114
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.011
testReleaseConnection0.02
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.007

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.022
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.003
testAuthFailureState0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.004
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.002
testAuthenticationRequested0.002
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.003
testAuthenticationFailed0.003
testAuthSuccess0.003
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.002
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.002
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0.001

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.005
testFundamentals0.003
testNonRepeatableRequest0.002

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.003
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0.001
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10.001
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30.001
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.005
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0.001
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0.001
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.255
testReleaseOnAbort0.261
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.263
testReleaseOnIOException0.266

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0.002
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.045
testExecute0.006
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.003
testExecuteHttpException0.003
testClientCloseIOException0.002
testExecuteLocalContext0.002

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.035
shouldTimeout0.018
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.053
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.009
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.056

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure0.405
testBasicSSL0.075
testSSLTrustVerification0.103
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.132
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.101
testClientAuthSSL0.078
testTLSOnly10.08
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.027

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.004
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0.001

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0.002
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0.001
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0.001
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0.002

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testBuildAddParametersISO885910
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0.001
testMutationRemovePort0.003
testAddParameter0.001
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0.003
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMalformedPath0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0
testSetParameter0
testRemoveParameters0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0.001
testQueryEncoding0.001
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.013

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.21
testStatefulConnections0.015

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.001
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.004

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.005
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.001
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.001

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.005
testMD40
testRC40.001
testLMv2Response0
testType3Message0.01
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.005
testSerialization0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0.001
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.025

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.004
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.003
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthentication0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.018
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.002
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.007
testLeaseRelease0.005
testTargetConnect0.005
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.021
testReleaseReusable0.004

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.01
testCopyWithQueryParams0.002
testCopy0.005
testCopyWithFormParams0.006
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0.002
testCopyAndSetUri0
testAddParameters10.001
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30.001
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.007

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0
testMatchUnicode0.209

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.029
testConnectExplicitAddress0.019
testConnectTimeout0.002
testConnectFailure0.003
testUpgrade0.002
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0
testConnectFailover0.003
testConnect0.004

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.001
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0.001
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0.001
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.001
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0.001
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0.001
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0.001
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0.001
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0.001
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0.001
testValidatePath0
testValidatePort0

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0.001
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.002
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestLaxRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectable0
testInstance0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.003
testProxy0.001
testDirect0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.002
testRewriteForRoute0.002
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.003
testResolve0.006
testRewrite0.002
testRewritePort0.001
testExtractHost0.002
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0
testParse0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.002
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.013
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.004
testSocketTimeoutReset0.005
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.005
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.004
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.012
testCookieRejected0.004
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.002
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.001
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0.001

TestGZip

testBasic0
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.008
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.011
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.006
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.009
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.005
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.004
testSocketTimeoutReset0.006
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.006
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.007
testEstablishDirectRoute0.004
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.008
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.006
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.004
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.007
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.009
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.01
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.011
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.007
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.012
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.007
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.007
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.007
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.006
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.006
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.01
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.006

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.002

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.005
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.007
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.006
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.005
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.005
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.006
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.081
testGzipSupport0.004
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.005

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.017
testStrategyRuntimeException0.001

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.018
testRelativeRedirect0.004
testFundamentals0.004
testMaxRedirect0.005
testRedirectRuntimeException0.004
testCrossSiteRedirect0.004

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.001
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0.001
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.016
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.014
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.009
testMaxRedirectCheck0.013
testRelativeRedirect0.009
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.008
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.008
testRedirectWithCookie0.008
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRelativeRedirect20.007
testRepeatRequest0.006
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.005
testBasicRedirect3000.004
testBasicRedirect3010.005
testBasicRedirect3020.005
testBasicRedirect3030.004
testBasicRedirect3040.004
testBasicRedirect3050.005
testBasicRedirect3070.005
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.004
testCircularRedirect0.004
testPostNoRedirect0.004

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.152

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0.001
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10.001
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0
testNullTarget0
testDirect0.001
testViaProxy0

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.005