Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
86100199.884%7.771


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.009
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration9300198.925%4.966
org.apache.http.conn.ssl18000100%0.596
org.apache.http.client.utils64000100%0.037
org.apache.http.impl.conn42000100%0.717
org.apache.http.conn.routing26000100%0.006
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.01
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.013
org.apache.http.impl.client119000100%0.279
org.apache.http.cookie12000100%0
org.apache.http.conn.util7000100%0.002
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.369
org.apache.http.impl.cookie215000100%0.449
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.001
org.apache.http.impl.auth66000100%0.307
org.apache.http.client.methods17000100%0.005
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.005


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.007
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0
TestGZip4000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.023
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.011
TestCookie2Support4000100%0.042
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.897
TestClientAuthentication15000100%0.101
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.016
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.239
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.033
TestIdleConnectionEviction10010%0
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.053
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.653
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.029
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.05
TestContentCodings9000100%0.404
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.012
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.156
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.048
TestRedirects22000100%0.199

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSSLContextBuilder5000100%0.016
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.05
TestSSLSocketFactory7000100%0.53

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDateUtils7000100%0.002
TestRfc3492Idn2000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.011
TestURIUtils11000100%0.002
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.016
TestURIBuilder19000100%0.006

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.16
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.235
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.271
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.011
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator7000100%0.04
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.003
TestHttpRoute11000100%0.002
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0
TestRequestAddCookies17000100%0.005
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.001
TestResponseContentEncoding8000100%0.002
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.002
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0.001
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.012

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.024
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.012
TestRetryExec3000100%0.013
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.008
TestMainClientExec26000100%0.189
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.054
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.045
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.024

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers32000100%0.055
TestCookieNetscapeDraft13000100%0.005
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.027
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.021
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.002
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.056
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.003
TestAbstractCookieSpec4000100%0.001
TestCookieBestMatchSpec10000100%0.014
TestBrowserCompatSpec58000100%0.022
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.242

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.055
TestDigestScheme23000100%0.098
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.134
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.002
TestBasicScheme4000100%0.018

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.005
TestRequestBuilder11000100%0

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.005


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testFundamentals0.006
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.004
testPostProcessIOException0.003
testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002

TestBasicResponseHandler

testUnsuccessfulResponse0.028
testSuccessfulResponse0.001

TestBasicConnectionManager

testBasics0.012
testConnectionStillInUse0.011

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForThrowables0
doesNotBackoffForResponses0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirect0.151
testDirectDefaultPort0.008
testViaProxy0.001
testNullTarget0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0.004
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60.001
testBasicPathMatch70.001
testBasicPathValidate0.001
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0.001
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0.001
testBasicSecureParse0.006
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10.001
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.006
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testPublicSuffixFilter0.033
testBasicDomainValidate10

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testCookieWithComma0.001
testInvalidInput0
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testFormatCookies0
testParseAbsPath0.001
testParseAbsPath20
testParseRelativePath0
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10.001
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0.001

TestSSLContextBuilder

testLoadTrustMultipleMaterial0.001
testBuildDefault0.009
testBuildAllNull0.003
testKeyWithAlternatePassword0.002
testKeyWithAlternatePasswordInvalid0.001

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.011

TestConnectionHolder

testCancell0.008
testAbortConnection0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0
testRequestParameterCheck0

TestCookie2Support

testCookieVersionSupportHeader10.008
testCookieVersionSupportHeader20.01
testCookieVersionSupportHeader30.016
testSetCookieVersionMix0.008

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.098
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.113
testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.071
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.615

TestHostnameVerifier

testMatching0.002
testSubjectAlt0.004
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.003
testVerify0.041
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550

TestClientAuthentication

testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.01
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.007
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.006
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.01
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.008
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.008
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.004
testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.005
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.007

TestRouteTracker

testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testCstrTargetLocal0
testCstrRoute0
testIllegalArgs0.001
testIllegalStates0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseReusable0.166
testReleaseNonReusable0.009
testTargetConnect0.014
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.021
testLeaseRelease0.008
testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.008
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.004
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.005

TestRetryExec

testFundamentals0.006
testAbortedRequest0.004
testNonRepeatableRequest0.003

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.016

TestDateUtils

testConstructor0
testInvalidInput0
testBasicDateParse0
testMalformedDate0.001
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.001

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.211
testStatefulConnections0.028

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.026
testExecuteRequest0.006
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.006
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.004
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.002
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.003

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testTargetConnect0.012
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.009
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.004
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.004
testLeaseExpired0.055
testLeaseInvalidArg0.002
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.011
testShutdown0.003
testCloseExpired0.053
testCloseIdle0.105
testAlreadyLeased0.004
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.004

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecute0.026
testExecuteHttpException0.001
testExecuteDefaultContext0
testExecuteRequestConfig0
testExecuteLocalContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testClientCloseIOException0.002

TestBasicClientCookie2

testConstructor0
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testSerialization0.027
testCloning0

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.009
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.001

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testViaProxy0
testDefaultProxyDirect0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthFailedNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testNoCredentials0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testTargetAuthRequested0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testGetChallenges0
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testCustomAuthPreference0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0.001
testAuthSucceeded0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.001
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.001
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0

TestRfc3492Idn

testDecode0
testToUnicode0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.005
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testParseEntity0
testParseUTF8Entity0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testIsEncoded0
testFormat0.001
testFormatString0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testIllegalResponseArg0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.016
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.002
noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.002
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthenticationRequested0.026
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.002
testAuthentication0.003
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.002
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationException0.003
testAuthFailureState0.002
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.001
testAuthSuccess0.001
testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.002

TestURIUtils

testRewritePort0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0
testResolve0.001
testResolveOpaque0
testExtractHost0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0
testRewrite0.001

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.006
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0
testCloneBasicRequests0.005
testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.002
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.002

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseVersion0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidateCookieName0
testValidatePort0.001
testValidateVersion0
testMatchPath0
testMatchDomain0.002
testMatchDomainLocal0
testMatchPort0
testCookieExpiration0
testCookieSecure0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0.001
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0.001
testRejectSetCookie0.002
testParsePath0.001
testParsePathDefault0
testParseNullPath0
testParseBlankPath0.001
testParseDomain0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParseNullDomain0
testParseBlankDomain0.001
testParsePort0
testParsePortDefault0.001
testParseNullPort0
testParseBlankPort0.001
testParseInvalidPort0.001
testParseNegativePort0
testParseNameValue0
testParseNullVersion0.001
testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseMaxage0.001
testParseMaxageDefault0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseSecure0.001
testParseDiscard0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0.001
testCookiesWithComma0.001
testValidateNoDomain0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0.001
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateDomainLocal0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testValidateDomainIllegal0

TestBasicClientCookie

testConstructor0
testSerialization0.001
testCloning0

TestMainClientExec

testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.019
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.009
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.006
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.008
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.011
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.008
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testExecRuntimeException0.006
testExecHttpException0.006
testExecIOException0.006
testEstablishDirectRoute0.006
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.009
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.008
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.007
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.008
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007
testExecRequestStaleConnectionCheck0.007
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.006
testSocketTimeoutReset0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.005

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109DomainParse0

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testConnect0.008
testConnectTimeout0.008
testConnectFailure0.01
testConnectFailover0.008
testUpgrade0.004
testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUri0.001
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectable0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.002
testCreateLocationURI0.001
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testExecConnectionShutDown0.004
testExecRuntimeException0.004
testExecHttpException0.005
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.008
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.005
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.004
testSocketTimeoutReset0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.005

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.258
testReleaseOnAbort0.258
testReleaseOnIOException0.258
testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.259

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.006
testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0

TestBasicCookieStore

testSerialization0.003
testBasics0
testExpiredCookie0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction 0
We have a concurrency bug in HttpCore which will be addressed after HttpClient 4.3.2 is released

TestRequestBuilder

testArbitraryMethod0
testBasicWithEntity0
testGetWithEntity0
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40
testCopy0
testGettersAndMutators0
testCopyNull0
testBasicGet0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4Address0.001
testInvalidIPv4Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0.001
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildChunked0
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.003
testBuildFileEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0
testBuildEmptyEntity0.004

TestRequestConfig

testBasics0
testDefaults0
testBuildAndCopy0.001

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.01
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.008
testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.011
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.015
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.009

TestConnectionManagement

testReleaseConnection0.035
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.17
testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.159
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.163
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.112
testAbortDuringConnecting0.003
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.003
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.008

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.029

TestRequestClientConnControl

testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testRequestParameterCheck0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0

TestCookieOrigin

testConstructor0
testNullHost0
testEmptyHost0
testNegativePort0
testNullPath0
testEmptyPath0

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasics0.005
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0
testGetKey0

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAddCookies0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoTargetHost0
testNoHttpConnection0
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddSpecVersionHeader0
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoCookieStore0

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.008
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.005
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0.004
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.07
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestNouceCount0.003
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthentication0.001
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testLMResponse0.122
testNTLMResponse0.001
testLMv2Response0
testNTLMv2Response0
testLM2SessionResponse0
testRC40.001
testMD40
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0.001
testType1Message0.001
testType3Message0.008

TestHttpRoute

testCstrFullFlags0
testInvalidArguments0
testNullEnums0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0
testHopping0
testCstr10
testCstr30.001
testCstr40
testCstr60
testImmutable0
testCstrFullRoute0.001

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testRealmCredentials0
testHostCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0.001
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testScopeMatching0
testCredentialsMatching0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testInvalidHeader0
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testParseCookies0
testNoCookieOrigin0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testCookieRejected0
testResponseParameterCheck0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testProcessChallenge0.001
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0.001
testNullHeader0
testInvalidHeader0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testEmptyHeader0
testInvalidHeaderValue0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldExecuteSingleCall0.008
shouldCancel0.004
shouldTimeout0.015
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.048
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.048

TestRedirectExec

testRelativeRedirect0.011
testFundamentals0.021
testMaxRedirect0.004
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testRedirectProtocolException0.004

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testParseWithIllegalDomain10.017
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0.001
testParseVersion0
testConstructor0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0.001
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testCookieWithComma0.001
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.002
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.004
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.021
testInvalidInput0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0.006

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.016
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.011
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.011
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.007
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0
testNonStreaming0
testStreaming0

TestContentCodings

testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.168
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.007
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.178
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.012
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.008
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.009
testResponseWithNoContent0.008
testGzipSupport0.008
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.006

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.006
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.003
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.005
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.005
testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testDirect0.001
testProxyChain0
testLocalDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testProxyTLS0
testIllegal0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.012

TestURIBuilder

testHierarchicalUri0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testMutationRemoveFragment0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testMutationRemovePort0
testOpaqueUri0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testEmpty0
testSetUserInfo0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testSetParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0.001
testAddParameter0
testQueryEncoding0.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testPathEncoding0.001
testAgainstURI0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testContentEncodingNoEntity0
testNoContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncoding0.001
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0.001
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate30.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20.001
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20.001

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0.001
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0
isABackoffManager0
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0

TestAbstractCookieSpec

testSimpleRegisterAndGet0.001
testInvalidHandler0
testBasicPathInvalidInput10
testBasicPathInvalidInput20

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestCookieBestMatchSpec

testInvalidInput0.006
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20.001
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0.001
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testProxy0
testDirect0
testDirectDefaultPort0

TestAbortHandling

testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.108
testAbortBeforeExecute0.011
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.01
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.018
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.006
testAbortInAllocate0.003

TestRequestAuthCache

testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testNoMatchingCredentials0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testRequestParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0.001

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReleaseConnection0.004
testAbortConnection0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testClose0
testCloseIOError0
testRead0.002
testReadIOError0.001
testReadByteArray0.001
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100
testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSL0.184
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.025
testClientAuthSSLAliasChoice0.097
testSSLTrustVerification0.033
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.096
testDefaultHostnameVerifier0.003
testBasicSSL0.092

TestBrowserCompatSpec

testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testConstructor0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testCookieWithComma0.002
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0.002
testCookieMismatch10
testCookieMismatch20
testCookieMismatch30
testCookieMismatch40
testCookieMatch50
testCookieMismatch60
testInvalidMatchDomain0
testGenericCookieFormatting0
testNullCookieValueFormattingCookieVersion10.001
testFormatSeveralCookies0
testKeepCloverHappy0
testFormatCookieWithSpaceInValue0.001
testFormatCookieVersion0WithSpaceInValue0
testParseRelativePath0
testParseWithAll0.001
testParseMultipleDifferentPaths0
testParseWithWrongDomain0
testParseWithPathMismatch0
testParseWithPathMismatch20
testCookieNameBlank0
testDateFormats0.008
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch30.001
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testMatchBlankPath0
testMatchNullCookieDomain0
testMatchNullCookiePath0
testCookieMatch10
testCookieMatch20
testCookieMatch30
testCookieMatch40
testDomainCaseInsensitivity0
testParse10
testParse20.001
testParse30
testQuotedExpiresAttribute0.001
testSecurityError0
testParseSimple0.001
testParseSimple20
testParseNoName0
testParseNoValue0
testParseWithWhiteSpace0
testParseWithQuotes0
testParseWithPath0
testParseWithDomain0
testParseWithSecure0
testParseWithComment0.001
testParseWithExpires0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.04
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.008

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestRedirects

testBasicRedirect3000.007
testBasicRedirect3010.011
testBasicRedirect3020.01
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.008
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.01
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.006
testBasicRedirect3030.006
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.004
testBasicRedirect3070.007
testMaxRedirectCheck0.018
testCircularRedirect0.012
testRepeatRequest0.007
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.013
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.016
testPostNoRedirect0.009
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.009
testRelativeRedirect0.008
testRelativeRedirect20.008
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.007
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.011

TestGZip

testBasic0
testCompressionDecompression0.001
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicAuthentication0.016
testBasicProxyAuthentication0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWithNoRealm0
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testWhitespace0.004
testUnicode0.236
testParse0.002


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testIdleConnectionEviction
skipped: We have a concurrency bug in HttpCore which will be addressed after HttpClient 4.3.2 is released