Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
891000100%24.91


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.026
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%7.268
org.apache.http.conn.ssl22000100%11.71
org.apache.http.client.utils68000100%0.787
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.4
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.018
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.395
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.039
org.apache.http.impl.client126000100%3.177
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.013
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.354
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.252
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.098
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.013
org.apache.http.impl.auth70000100%0.165
org.apache.http.client.methods20000100%0.174
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.021


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.007
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.003
TestGZip4000100%0.016

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.047
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.23
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.057
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.78
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.071
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.007
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.067
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.569
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.054
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.066
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.237
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.012
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.051
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.115
TestContentCodings9000100%0.514
TestRedirects22000100%0.216
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.167
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.008

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.147
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.044
TestSSLSocketFactory8000100%11.519

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.355
TestDateUtils6000100%0.385
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.013
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.002
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.01
TestURIUtils12000100%0.022

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.003
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.243
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.067
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.08
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.006
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.001

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.004
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.014
TestRouteDirector7000100%0

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.005
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.042
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.33
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.001
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.017
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.038
TestExceptions11000100%0.001

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.006
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.006

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.011
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.021
TestRetryExec3000100%0.016
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.015
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.06
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.168
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.021
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.042

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.001
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.249
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.01
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.027
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.002
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.004
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.002
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.002
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.027
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.002
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.004
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.011
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers34000100%0.007

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.013

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.003
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.072
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.03
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.041
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.019

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.103
TestRequestBuilder14000100%0.051
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.02

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.014
TestAuthScope10000100%0.007


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20.001
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0.008
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0.001
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.234
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.016
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.039
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.032
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.004
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.02
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.004
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.102
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.002
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0.002
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0.001
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0.001
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0.001
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.007
testReleaseConnectionReusable0
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.002
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.047
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testDomainRootMatching0.001
testExtractCN0.005
testIdentityMatching0.029
testVerify0.063

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.017
testEvictExpiredOnly1.004

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0.003
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0.003
testConstructor0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0.001
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.003
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.004
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.009
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.01
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.018

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.026
testAuthCacheEmpty0.003
testAuthCacheNotSet0.001
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.008
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.024
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.003
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.009
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.005
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.008
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.081
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.022

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.003
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.007
testNTCredentialsHashCode0.001
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.003
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0.001
testNTCredentialsEquals0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.001
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0.002
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0.001
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.008
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0.001
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0.001
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.011
testClose0.002
testRead0.004
testAbortConnectionIOError0.002
testReadIOError0.003
testReadByteArrayIOError0.003
testAbortConnection0.002
testCloseIOError0.004
testReleaseConnection0.004
testReadAfterAbort0.003

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.007
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.006
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.004
testNonRepeatableEntity0.036
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.004
testParseCookieMissingName0.001
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.01
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.001
testMatchCookie0.002
testParseCookieBasics0.001
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20.003

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0.349
testBasicDateParse0.025
testParseQuotedDate0.001
testBasicDateFormat0.009
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.004
testCloseExpired0.053
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.006
testReleaseInvalidArg0.001
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testCloseIdle0.103
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.002
testShutdown0.003
testTargetConnect0.004
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.002
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.003
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.002
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.054

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.002
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0.001

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.012
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.001
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.003
testBasics0

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.003
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0.004
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.013
testGetKey0.001
testNullKey0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.002
testUnicode0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.042
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.612
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.058
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.068

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.061
testBasics0.01

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.003
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.003
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.002
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.002

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.006
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.003
testNoTargetHost0.001
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.309
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.002
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0.003
testAddCookies0.001

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60.001
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0.001
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0.001
testCstrFullRoute0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40.001

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0.004
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.004
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.002
testMatching0.005
testVerify0.031

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.007

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.002
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0.004
testEquality0.001
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0.001

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.055
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.012

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0.001
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.06
testAbortDuringConnecting0.026
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.158
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.173
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.106
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.011
testReleaseConnection0.02
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.015

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.028
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.005
testAuthFailureState0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.002
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.003
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.002
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.004
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.003
testAuthenticationFailed0.003
testAuthSuccess0.004
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.002
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.002
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.002
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.002
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0.001
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.011
testIllegalArgs0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0.001
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.008
testFundamentals0.004
testNonRepeatableRequest0.004

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.017
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20.001
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20.007
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.256
testReleaseOnAbort0.26
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.265
testReleaseOnIOException0.273

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0.001
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.021
testExecute0.003
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.481
shouldTimeout0.02
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.09
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.01
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.417

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure0.786
testBasicSSL0.1
testSSLTrustVerification0.198
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.187
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.081
testClientAuthSSL0.07
testTLSOnly10.066
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.031

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0.002
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.003
testHTTPCLIENT_10310.001
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0.003
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0
testBasicsOptionalScheme0.001
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0.001
testBasics0
testEquals0.001
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0.001

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.002
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0.001
testAddParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0.001
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0.003
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0
testSetParameter0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0.001
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0.001
testQueryEncoding0
testMutationToRelativeUri0.001
testPathEncoding0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.066

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.209
testStatefulConnections0.028

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.001
testBuildGETwithISO885910.001

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.012

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.006
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.002
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.006
testMD40
testRC40.001
testLMv2Response0.001
testType3Message0.017
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.001
testNTLMUserSessionKey0.001
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0.001
testLMResponse0.001
testNTLMResponse0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.039
testSerialization0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0.001
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.051

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.005
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0
testSerialization0.003
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0
testParameterCaseSensitivity0
testHttpEntityDigest0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthentication0.002
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.017
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.002
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.007
testLeaseRelease0.004
testTargetConnect0.005
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.002
testReleaseNonReusable0.026
testReleaseReusable0.004

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.024
testCopyWithQueryParams0.009
testCopy0.008
testCopyWithFormParams0.002
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0.001
testAddParameters10.001
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30.003
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0.001
testArbitraryMethod0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.02

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0.001
testGetDomainRoot0.001
testMatchUnicode0.247

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.029
testConnectExplicitAddress0.036
testConnectTimeout0.003
testConnectFailure0.003
testUpgrade0.001
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0
testConnectFailover0.004
testConnect0.004

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.001
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0.001
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0.001
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0.001
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0.001
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0.001
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0.001
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0.001
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0.001
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0
testValidatePort0

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0.001
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.001
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.002
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.004
testProxy0.001
testDirect0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.002
testRewriteForRoute0.003
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0.004
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.001
testResolve0.007
testRewrite0.002
testRewritePort0.001
testExtractHost0.001
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0.001
testParse0.001

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.012
testBasics0
testDefaults0.001

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.019
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.004
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.003
testCookieRejected0.006
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.003
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.001
testNoCookieSpec0.001
testNoCookieStore0.001

TestGZip

testBasic0
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0.001
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.014
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.011
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.007
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.012
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.008
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.004
testSocketTimeoutReset0.006
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.007
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.008
testEstablishDirectRoute0.005
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.009
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.007
testExecConnectionShutDown0.007
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.006
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.009
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.011
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.007
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.01
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.016
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.005
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.007
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.006
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.006

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.001
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.002

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.022
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.117
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.203
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.014
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.011
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.012
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.103
testGzipSupport0.026
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.006

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.017
testStrategyRuntimeException0.004

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.022
testRelativeRedirect0.004
testFundamentals0.006
testMaxRedirect0.004
testRedirectRuntimeException0.003
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.001
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetLocationUri0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.011
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.014
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.008
testMaxRedirectCheck0.02
testRelativeRedirect0.009
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.005
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.016
testRedirectWithCookie0.004
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.003
testRelativeRedirect20.061
testRepeatRequest0.007
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.009
testBasicRedirect3000.006
testBasicRedirect3010.007
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.007
testBasicRedirect3040.004
testBasicRedirect3050.003
testBasicRedirect3070.004
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.003
testCircularRedirect0.005
testPostNoRedirect0.003

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.167

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0.001
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40.001
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50.001
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20
testBasicPathValidate0.004

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0
testNullTarget0
testDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.008