Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
25000100%0.087


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.entity.mime25000100%0.087


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.entity.mime

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestMultipartEntityBuilder6000100%0.02
TestMultipartContentBody4000100%0.01
TestMultipartForm7000100%0.018
TestMultipartFormHttpEntity4000100%0.011
FormBodyPartTest1000100%0.025
TestFormBodyPartBuilder3000100%0.003


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestMultipartEntityBuilder

testMultipartCustomContentType0.013
testMultipartCustomContentTypeParameterOverrides0
testMultipartContentTypeParameter0
testMultipartOptions0
testBasics0.001
testAddBodyParts0.006

TestMultipartContentBody

testStringBodyInvalidConstruction10.008
testStringBodyInvalidConstruction20
testInputStreamBody0.001
testStringBody0.001

TestMultipartForm

testMultipartFormStrict0.005
testMultipartFormStringPartsMultiCharsets0.003
testMultipartFormCustomContentType0.002
testMultipartFormBrowserCompatibleNonASCIIHeaders0.002
testMultipartFormRFC65320.002
testMultipartFormBinaryParts0.002
testMultipartFormStringParts0.002

TestMultipartFormHttpEntity

testImplictContractorParams0.007
testNonRepeatable0.001
testRepeatable0.002
testExplictContractorParams0.001

FormBodyPartTest

testConstructorCompat0.025

TestFormBodyPartBuilder

testBuildBodyPartBasics0.001
testBuildBodyPartMultipleBuilds0.001
testBuildBodyPartCustomHeaders0.001