Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
892000100%24.304


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.037
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%7.068
org.apache.http.conn.ssl22000100%11.38
org.apache.http.client.utils68000100%0.771
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%0.9
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.026
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.381
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.04
org.apache.http.impl.client126000100%2.373
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.401
org.apache.http.conn.util12000100%0.478
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.07
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.011
org.apache.http.impl.auth70000100%0.263
org.apache.http.client.methods21000100%0.052
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.053


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.015
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0
TestGZip4000100%0.022

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.049
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.138
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.024
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.752
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.034
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.013
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.057
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.79
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.032
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.01
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.22
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.005
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.049
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.12
TestContentCodings9000100%0.3
TestRedirects22000100%0.315
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.153
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.007

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.156
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.029
TestSSLSocketFactory8000100%11.195

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.311
TestDateUtils6000100%0.409
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.014
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.004
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.006
TestURIUtils12000100%0.027

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.02
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.251
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.174
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%0.422
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.031
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.007
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.018
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.007
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.073
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.248
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.014
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.009
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0.001
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.026
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.037
TestExceptions11000100%0.003

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.013
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.023
TestRetryExec3000100%0.013
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.015
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.074
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.188
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.028
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.047

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.001
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.475
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.004
TestRFC6265CookieSpec18000100%0.024
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.001
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.003
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.001
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.014
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.006
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.002
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.012
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers34000100%0.002

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.011

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.001
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.192
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.036
TestBasicScheme6000100%0.005
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.029

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.001
TestRequestBuilder15000100%0.051
TestHttpOptions1000100%0

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.047
TestAuthScope10000100%0.006


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0.001
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0.001
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.226
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.008
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.029
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.019
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.003
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.018
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.003
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.003
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0.003
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0.001
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.008
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.002
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.058
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testDomainRootMatching0.001
testExtractCN0.005
testIdentityMatching0.029
testVerify0.062

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.011
testEvictExpiredOnly1.002

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0.001
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.008
testBuildGZipped0.006
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0.001
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.009
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.008
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.014
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.007
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.011

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.054
testAuthCacheEmpty0.004
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.01
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoMatchingCredentials0.002
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.028
testExecuteRequest0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.01
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.006
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.006
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.002

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.004
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.005
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.104
testAbortBeforeExecute0.004
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.008
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.013

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.019
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.041
testNTCredentialsHashCode0.002
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.003
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.004
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0.003
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.011
testClose0.003
testRead0.006
testAbortConnectionIOError0.002
testReadIOError0.004
testReadByteArrayIOError0.004
testAbortConnection0.004
testCloseIOError0
testReleaseConnection0.002
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.004
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.005
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.006
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestRFC6265CookieSpec

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.001
testParseCookieMissingName0.001
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.007
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.001
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0.001
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.002
testMatchCookie0.003
testParseCookieBasics0.002
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.002
testParseCookieWithAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20.001

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0.386
testBasicDateParse0.018
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.004
testInvalidInput0.001
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.005
testCloseExpired0.054
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.006
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.002
testCloseIdle0.103
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.002
testShutdown0.003
testTargetConnect0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.003
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.004
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.002
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.004
testLeaseExpired0.056

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.001
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.016
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.001
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.003
testBasics0.001

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0
testNullAuthScheme0.001
testStoreNonserializable0.002
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.004
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0
testUnicode0.001

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.062
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.608
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.026
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.056

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.016
testBasics0.018

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.002
testPostProcessIOException0.003
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.002
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.003
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.003
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0
testPostProcessHttpException0.003

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0.003
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.003
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.237
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddCookies0.001

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0.001
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0.001
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.002
testInvalidArguments0.001
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0.001
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0.001
testCstrFullRoute0

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.002
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.023

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.013

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.003

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0
testStreaming0
testNonStreaming0

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.046
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.011

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10.001
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.156
testAbortDuringConnecting0.117
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.156
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.168
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.106
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.065
testReleaseConnection0.016
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.006

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.084
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.004
testAuthFailureState0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.002
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.067
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.002
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.003
testAuthenticationFailed0.003
testAuthSuccess0.003
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.002
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.003
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.002
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.002
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.002
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.003
testDirectRoutes0.001
testProxyRoutes0.013
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.007
testFundamentals0.003
testNonRepeatableRequest0.003

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.004
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0.001
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20.001
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0.005
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0.008
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0.001
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0.002
testIdentityContentEncoding0.001
testDeflateContentEncoding0.001
testXGzipContentEncoding0.001
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.255
testReleaseOnAbort0.257
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.255
testReleaseOnIOException0.265

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0.001
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.024
testExecute0.003
testExecuteDefaultContext0
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.001
testClientCloseIOException0.002
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.036
shouldTimeout0.015
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.09
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.019
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.056

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure0.562
testBasicSSL0.079
testSSLTrustVerification0.161
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.166
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.091
testClientAuthSSL0.061
testTLSOnly10.06
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.015

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.002
testRequestParameterCheck0.004
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0.003
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0.001
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.003
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0.003

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0.002
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0.001
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0.001
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0.002

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0.001
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0.003
testAddParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0.001
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0.001
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0.001
testAgainstURI0.001
testSetParameter0
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0.001
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0.001

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.01

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.211
testStatefulConnections0.009

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.003
testBuildGETwithISO885910.001

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.005

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.004
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.003
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.007
testMD40.001
testRC40.001
testLMv2Response0.001
testType3Message0.024
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.002
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.004
testSerialization0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testSerializationUnchallenged0
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.049

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.004
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0
testSerialization0.015
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.001
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthentication0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.023
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.003
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.008
testLeaseRelease0.005
testTargetConnect0.006
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.003
testReleaseNonReusable0.121
testReleaseReusable0.005

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0.019
testCopyWithQueryParams0.002
testCopy0.014
testCopyWithFormParams0.004
testBasicGet0.001
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0.001
testGettersAndMutators0.001
testCopyAndSetUri0.005
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30.002
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0.001
testArbitraryMethod0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0.004
testMatchUnicode0.471

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.162
testConnectExplicitAddress0.242
testConnectTimeout0.003
testConnectFailure0.004
testUpgrade0.001
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001
testConnectFailover0.005
testConnect0.004

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0.001
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0.001
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0.001
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0.001
testValidateDomainLocal0
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0.002
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0.001
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0.001
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0.001
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0.001
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0.001
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0.001
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidatePort0

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0.001
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0.001
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.002
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0
testFormat0
testParseURLCodedContent0
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.004
testProxy0.026
testDirect0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.002
testRewriteForRoute0.009
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0.001
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.005
testResolve0.006
testRewrite0.001
testRewritePort0
testExtractHost0.002
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParseByType0.002
testParse0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.009
testBasics0
testDefaults0.002

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.018
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.005
testSocketTimeoutReset0.004
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.005
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0.015
testCookieRejected0.003
testNoCookieOrigin0.005
testParseCookies0
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.001
testNoCookieSpec0.001
testNoCookieStore0.001

TestGZip

testBasic0
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0.002
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.02
testCompressionDecompression0

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0.002
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0.001

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.014
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.009
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.01
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.007
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.005
testSocketTimeoutReset0.007
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.008
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.006
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.008
testEstablishDirectRoute0.006
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.006
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.009
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.009
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.008
testExecRuntimeException0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.006
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.008
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.009

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.012
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.009
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.007
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.008
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.013
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.005
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.009
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.008
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.006
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.008
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.006

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.003
testUnsuccessfulResponse0

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.022
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.033
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.085
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.006
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.005
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.005
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.133
testGzipSupport0.007
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.004

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.025
testStrategyRuntimeException0.003

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0.001
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0.001
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.026
testRelativeRedirect0.005
testFundamentals0.007
testMaxRedirect0.004
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.003
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.002
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0.001
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0.001
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.001
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.034
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.147
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.012
testMaxRedirectCheck0.012
testRelativeRedirect0.026
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.004
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.004
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.004
testRelativeRedirect20.016
testRepeatRequest0.004
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.005
testBasicRedirect3000.004
testBasicRedirect3010.004
testBasicRedirect3020.004
testBasicRedirect3030.004
testBasicRedirect3040.003
testBasicRedirect3050.004
testBasicRedirect3070.005
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.003
testCircularRedirect0.005
testPostNoRedirect0.004

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.153

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0.001
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0.001
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20
testBasicPathValidate0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.001
testNullTarget0
testDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.007