Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
878000100%26.994


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.012
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration90000100%7.069
org.apache.http.conn.ssl22000100%10.584
org.apache.http.client.utils68000100%0.035
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%5.632
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.009
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.24
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.021
org.apache.http.impl.client126000100%2.256
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.001
org.apache.http.conn.util11000100%0.003
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.326
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%0.55
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.001
org.apache.http.impl.auth69000100%0.247
org.apache.http.client.methods20000100%0.004
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.004


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.003
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.003
TestGZip4000100%0.006

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.027
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.008
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.791
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.082
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.008
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.232
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.063
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.238
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.043
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.671
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.025
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.024
TestContentCodings9000100%0.414
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.018
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.159
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.05
TestRedirects22000100%0.216

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.076
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.017
TestSSLSocketFactory8000100%10.491

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0
TestDateUtils6000100%0.001
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.006
TestURIUtils12000100%0.006
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.014
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.008

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.012
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.207
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.292
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.027
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%5.08
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.013

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.004
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.004
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.23
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.002
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.003
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.005
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.021

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.001
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.001
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.002
TestPublicSuffixListParser1000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.02
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.011
TestRetryExec3000100%0.011
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.009
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.164
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.049
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.041
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.021

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers34000100%0.045
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.006
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.016
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.013
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.013
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0.001
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.002
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.043
TestRFC6265CookieSpecBase18000100%0.181
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.011
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.219

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.049
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.076
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.103
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.001
TestBasicScheme5000100%0.018

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.001
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.001
TestRequestBuilder14000100%0.002

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.004


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.005
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.002
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.002

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.009
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.011

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.014
testBasics0.013

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0.001

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.009
testNullTarget0.001
testDirect0.001
testViaProxy0.001

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0.002
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20.001
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0.001
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0.001
testBasicSecureMatch0.001
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0.001
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0.001
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30.002
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50.001
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0.033
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20.001
testBasicPathValidate0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0.001
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0.001
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0.001

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.008

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.006
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.002
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.063
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.612
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.063
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.053

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.008
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.003
testMatching0.003
testVerify0.062

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.005
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.007
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.003
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.004
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.005
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.004
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.006

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0.001
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.111
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.004
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.02
testLeaseRelease0.007
testTargetConnect0.011
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.005
testReleaseNonReusable0.044
testReleaseReusable0.005

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.006
testFundamentals0.003
testNonRepeatableRequest0.002

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.008

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.211
testStatefulConnections0.021

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.064
testExecuteRequest0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.01
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.002
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.004
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.002
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.002

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.009
testCloseExpired0.054
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.006
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testCloseIdle0.103
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.016
testShutdown0.008
testTargetConnect0.01
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.006
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.009
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.005
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.005
testLeaseExpired0.056

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.016
testExecute0.003
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.016
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.022
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0.001
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.003

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testCustomAuthPreference0
testProxyAuthRequested0.001
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.005
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0.001
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0.001
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0.001
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0.001
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testFormatString0
testParseURLCodedContentString0.001
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormat0
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0.001
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.001

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.011
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.003
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.003
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10.001
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0.001
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20.001
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.021
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.005
testAuthFailureState0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.002
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.001
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.002
testAuthSuccess0.001
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.002
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.001
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.002
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.001
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0
testRewriteForRoute0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0.001
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.001
testResolve0.002
testRewrite0.001
testRewritePort0
testExtractHost0.001
testResolveOpaque0

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.006
testStrategyRuntimeException0.003

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0.001

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.002
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.002
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.001
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0.001
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0.001
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0.001
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0.001
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0.001
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0.005
testValidatePort0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0.001
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.02
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.006
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.009
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.004
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.005
testSocketTimeoutReset0.006
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.008
testEstablishDirectRoute0.005
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.007
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.005
testExecConnectionShutDown0.005
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.006
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.006
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0.001
testIdentityMatching0.001
testVerify0.012

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectExplicitAddress5.033
testConnectTimeout0.011
testConnectFailure0.009
testUpgrade0.005
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.002
testConnectFailover0.009
testConnect0.01

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0.001
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.004
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.004
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.002
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.004
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.005

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.258
testReleaseOnAbort0.27
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.265
testReleaseOnIOException0.27

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.006
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.001
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.002
testBasics0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.238

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0
testCopyWithQueryParams0.001
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0.001
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0.001
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.001
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.001
testBuildGZipped0.001
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.001
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0.001
testMatchUnicode0.001

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.012
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.012
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.009

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.155
testAbortDuringConnecting0.014
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.163
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.179
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.113
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.014
testReleaseConnection0.024
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.009

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.025

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0.001

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.225
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0.001
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0
testAddCookies0.001

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.012
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0
testSerialization0.001
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.002
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.051
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.003
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthentication0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.005
testMD40
testRC40.08
testLMv2Response0
testType3Message0.016
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.001
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0.001

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0.004
testEqualsHashcodeClone0
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testScopeMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0
testCookieRejected0.001
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0.001

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0.001
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.005
shouldTimeout0.014
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.018
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.004
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.024

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.025
testRelativeRedirect0.003
testFundamentals0.004
testMaxRedirect0.004
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.01
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.005
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.02
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.001
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0.001
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.005
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.005
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.007
testNonRepeatableEntity0.003
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.002
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.185
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.019
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.01
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.007
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.031
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.017
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.134
testGzipSupport0.006
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.005

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.011
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.001
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestRFC6265CookieSpecBase

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.006
testParseCookieMissingName0
testFormatCookiesBasics0
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.157
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.002
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0.001
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.004
testMatchCookie0.003
testParseCookieBasics0.002
testLegacy0
testValidateCookieBasics0.002
testParseCookieWithAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0.002
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0.001
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.018

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.001
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0.001
testSetParameter0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910.001
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0.001
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0.001
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0.001
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0.001
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0.001
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0.001
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0
testUnequality0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0.005
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.002
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.007
testProxy0.005
testDirect0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.006
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.005
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.004
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.014
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.025

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.009
testEvictExpiredOnly1.004

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.002
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.009
testClose0.001
testRead0.002
testAbortConnectionIOError0.002
testReadIOError0.002
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0.001
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure0.121
testBasicSSL0.055
testSSLTrustVerification0.036
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.062
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.061
testClientAuthSSL0.058
testTLSOnly10.067
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.031

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.041
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.009

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.026
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.016
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.012
testMaxRedirectCheck0.018
testRelativeRedirect0.015
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.018
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.013
testRedirectWithCookie0.014
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.012
testRelativeRedirect20.003
testRepeatRequest0.006
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.007
testBasicRedirect3000.005
testBasicRedirect3010.007
testBasicRedirect3020.005
testBasicRedirect3030.006
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.007
testBasicRedirect3070.003
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.005
testCircularRedirect0.006
testPostNoRedirect0.007

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0.002
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.002
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.015
testSerialization0.003
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.002
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.005

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0
testUnicode0.219

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0