Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
87800199.886%9.461


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.003
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration94000100%7
org.apache.http.conn.ssl1800194.444%0.436
org.apache.http.client.utils69000100%0.05
org.apache.http.impl.conn42000100%0.72
org.apache.http.conn.routing26000100%0.006
org.apache.http.client.protocol61000100%0.014
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.023
org.apache.http.impl.client124000100%0.221
org.apache.http.cookie12000100%0.002
org.apache.http.conn.util7000100%0.002
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.31
org.apache.http.impl.cookie215000100%0.375
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.001
org.apache.http.impl.auth69000100%0.29
org.apache.http.client.methods20000100%0.004
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.004


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.002
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0
TestGZip4000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.019
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.009
TestCookie2Support4000100%0.036
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.811
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.095
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.008
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.23
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.054
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.232
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.055
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.646
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.03
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.034
TestContentCodings9000100%0.331
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.011
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.172
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.061
TestRedirects22000100%0.166

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSSLContextBuilder5000100%0.018
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.049
TestSSLSocketFactory700185.714%0.369

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.001
TestDateUtils6000100%0.001
TestRfc3492Idn2000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.013
TestURIUtils11000100%0.009
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.015
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.011

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.175
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.219
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.264
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.016
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator7000100%0.035
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.01

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.003
TestHttpRoute11000100%0.002
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0
TestRequestAddCookies17000100%0.009
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.004
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.001
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0.001
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.022

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.001

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.002

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.018
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.012
TestRetryExec3000100%0.009
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.009
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.157
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.045
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.039
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.021

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers32000100%0.049
TestCookieNetscapeDraft13000100%0
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.021
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.012
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.003
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.046
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.003
TestAbstractCookieSpec4000100%0.001
TestCookieBestMatchSpec10000100%0.013
TestBrowserCompatSpec58000100%0.022
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.205

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.058
TestDigestScheme24000100%0.094
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.101
TestRFC2617Scheme8000100%0.007
TestBasicScheme5000100%0.03

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.001
TestRequestBuilder14000100%0.003

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.004


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.004
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.002
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.001
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.001

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.008
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.013

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.008
testBasics0.011

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.166
testNullTarget0.001
testDirect0.007
testViaProxy0.001

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.005
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatch10.002
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0.004
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainValidate10.003
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30.001
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10.001
testBasicPathMatch20.001
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50.001
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0.03
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10.001
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20
testBasicPathValidate0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80
testBuildGETwithISO885910.001

TestSSLContextBuilder

testBuildAllNull0.004
testLoadTrustMultipleMaterial0.002
testBuildDefault0.007
testKeyWithAlternatePasswordInvalid0.002
testKeyWithAlternatePassword0.003

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.009

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.008
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestCookie2Support

testCookieVersionSupportHeader10.008
testCookieVersionSupportHeader20.01
testCookieVersionSupportHeader30.012
testSetCookieVersionMix0.006

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.083
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.617
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.057
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.054

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.007
testHTTPCLIENT_10970.001
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.003
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.036

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.01
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.003
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.01
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.008
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.005
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.005
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.005
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.006

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0.001
testProxyChainRoutes0
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.125
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.004
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.018
testLeaseRelease0.007
testTargetConnect0.01
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.006
testReleaseNonReusable0.043
testReleaseReusable0.006

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.004
testFundamentals0.003
testNonRepeatableRequest0.002

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.008

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0.001
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.209
testStatefulConnections0.021

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.035
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.002
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.008
testCloseExpired0.054
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.007
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.002
testCloseIdle0.104
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.015
testShutdown0.003
testTargetConnect0.004
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.002
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.004
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.003
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.053

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.016
testExecute0.003
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.021
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.013
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.002

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.009
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestRfc3492Idn

testToUnicode0
testDecode0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0
testFormatString0.003
testParseURLCodedContentString0.004
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormat0.002
testParseURLCodedContent0
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.015
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.001
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.023
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.006
testAuthFailureState0.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.003
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.002
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.002
testAuthenticationRequested0.002
testAuthentication0.002
testAuthenticationException0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.001
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.001
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0.001
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.001
testResolve0.002
testRewrite0.005
testRewritePort0
testExtractHost0
testResolveOpaque0

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.007
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.001
testNTCredentialsHashCode0.001
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.001
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0.001
testValidateDomainLocal0
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0.002
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0.001
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0.001
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0.001
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0.001
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0.001
testValidatePath0
testValidatePort0.001

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.019
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.008
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.009
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.004
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.004
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.007
testEstablishDirectRoute0.005
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.006
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.011
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.007
testExecConnectionShutDown0.004
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.005
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.005
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.004
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.006
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.006

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40.001

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30.001
testRFC2109DomainValidate40.002
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectTimeout0.004
testConnectFailure0.007
testUpgrade0.004
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.002
testConnectFailover0.01
testConnect0.007

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0.001
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.002
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.002
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0.001
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0.001

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.003
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.003
testExecIOException0.004
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.004
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.004
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.003
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.003
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.004
testExecRuntimeException0.004
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.004

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.257
testReleaseOnAbort0.262
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.265
testReleaseOnIOException0.27

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.006
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.003
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.006
testBasics0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.232

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0
testCopyWithQueryParams0
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0.001
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0.001
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0.001
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0.001
testBuildSerializableEntity0.001
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.001
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.017
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.007
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.014
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.006
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.011

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.157
testAbortDuringConnecting0.013
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.158
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.176
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.109
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.011
testReleaseConnection0.017
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.005

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.03

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0.001
testConstructor0

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.001
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.001
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.001
testExcludeExpiredCookies0
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0.008
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0
testAddSpecVersionHeader0
testAddCookies0

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.007
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.004
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.002
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.065
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.003
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthentication0.003
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.005
testMD40
testRC40.078
testLMv2Response0
testType3Message0.017
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0
testNTLMResponse0.001

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40.001
testCstr60
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testScopeMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0.001
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0
testCookieRejected0.001
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0.001
testNoCookieStore0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.003
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testEmptyHeader0
testProcessChallenge0.004
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.005
shouldTimeout0.014
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.031
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.004
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.022

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.022
testRelativeRedirect0.003
testFundamentals0.004
testMaxRedirect0.005
testRedirectRuntimeException0.002
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.013
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.004
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0.001
testParseVersion0.001
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain40.001
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.019
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0
testParseWithWrongPath0
testInvalidInput0.003
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0.001
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.006
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.008
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.005
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.01

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0
testStreaming0
testNonStreaming0

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.142
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.015
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.013
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.008
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.024
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.008
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.107
testGzipSupport0.006
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.008

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.01
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.002
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.003
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0.001
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.011

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.001
testBuildAddParametersISO885910.006
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0.001
testSetParameter0.001
testRemoveParameters0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0
testOpaqueUriMutation0.001
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate30.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate40.001
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0.001
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0.001
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestAbstractCookieSpec

testBasicPathInvalidInput10
testBasicPathInvalidInput20
testInvalidHandler0.001
testSimpleRegisterAndGet0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestCookieBestMatchSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0.005
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0.002
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.002
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0.001

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.006
testProxy0.003
testDirect0.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.005
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.009
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.112
testAbortBeforeExecute0.01
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.017
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.019

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.006
testClose0.001
testRead0.002
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReadIOError0.003
testReadByteArrayIOError0.004
testAbortConnection0.001
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0.002
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0.001
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure 0
There is no way to force client auth with HttpServer in 4.4a1
testBasicSSL0.131
testSSLTrustVerification0.045
testDefaultHostnameVerifier0.003
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.069
testClientAuthSSLAliasChoice0.061
testClientAuthSSL0.06

TestBrowserCompatSpec

testParseWithExpires0
testFormatCookieWithSpaceInValue0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch30.001
testParseNoName0
testCookieMatch10
testCookieMatch20
testCookieMatch30
testCookieMatch40
testCookieMatch50
testParseSimple0
testInvalidMatchDomain0
testQuotedExpiresAttribute0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0.001
testDomainCaseInsensitivity0
testParseRelativePath0
testParseWithWhiteSpace0.001
testMatchNullCookiePath0
testKeepCloverHappy0
testDateFormats0.01
testParseWithPathMismatch20.001
testParseWithPath0
testParseWithComment0
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testParseWithAll0.001
testParseWithWrongDomain0
testParseWithDomain0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testParseMultipleDifferentPaths0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testGenericCookieFormatting0
testFormatSeveralCookies0.002
testParseWithQuotes0
testParseWithSecure0
testParseWithPathMismatch0
testMatchNullCookieDomain0
testParseSimple20
testParseNoValue0.001
testSecurityError0
testInvalidInput0.001
testParse10
testParse20.001
testParse30
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testFormatCookieVersion0WithSpaceInValue0
testMatchBlankPath0
testNullCookieValueFormattingCookieVersion10
testCookieMismatch10
testCookieMismatch20
testCookieMismatch30
testCookieMismatch40
testCookieMismatch60
testCookieNameBlank0
testConstructor0

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.047
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.014

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.009
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.008
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.005
testMaxRedirectCheck0.011
testRelativeRedirect0.007
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.008
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.009
testRedirectWithCookie0.006
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.008
testRelativeRedirect20.006
testRepeatRequest0.008
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.007
testBasicRedirect3000.007
testBasicRedirect3010.008
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.008
testBasicRedirect3040.006
testBasicRedirect3050.007
testBasicRedirect3070.006
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.008
testCircularRedirect0.009
testPostNoRedirect0.008

TestGZip

testBasic0
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.023
testSerialization0.005
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0.001
testBasicAuthentication0.001
testBasicAuthenticationWithNoRealm0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0
testUnsuccessfulResponse0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0
testUnicode0.204
testWhitespace0.001


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testClientAuthSSLFailure
skipped: There is no way to force client auth with HttpServer in 4.4a1