Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
83200199.88%17.791


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.013
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration94000100%8.053
org.apache.http.conn.ssl2400195.833%0.483
org.apache.http.client.utils68000100%0.061
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%6.05
org.apache.http.conn.routing26000100%0.012
org.apache.http.client.protocol61000100%0.02
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.027
org.apache.http.impl.client124000100%0.234
org.apache.http.cookie12000100%0
org.apache.http.conn.util11000100%0.01
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.343
org.apache.http.impl.cookie158000100%2.122
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.004
org.apache.http.impl.auth70000100%0.349
org.apache.http.client.methods20000100%0.005
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.005


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.004
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.003
TestGZip4000100%0.006

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.019
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.012
TestCookie2Support4000100%0.046
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.819
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.112
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.008
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.241
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.075
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.324
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.068
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.657
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.04
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.668
TestContentCodings9000100%0.508
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.015
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.162
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.066
TestRedirects22000100%0.213

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSSLContextBuilder5000100%0.014
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.059
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier7000100%0.014
TestSSLSocketFactory600183.333%0.396

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0.001
TestDateUtils6000100%0.003
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.016
TestURIUtils12000100%0.013
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.02
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.008

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.303
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.36
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.271
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.016
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%5.075
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.025

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.004
TestHttpRoute11000100%0.006
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.002

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.002
TestRequestAddCookies17000100%0.01
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.003
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.001
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.003
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.001
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0.003
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.024

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.007
TestPublicSuffixListParser1000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.023
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.013
TestRetryExec3000100%0.013
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.007
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.171
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.055
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.044
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.017

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers32000100%0.052
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.005
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.042
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.028
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.007
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.817
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.003
TestAbstractCookieSpec4000100%0.004
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.024
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%1.14

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.053
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.117
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.155
TestRFC2617Scheme8000100%0.002
TestBasicScheme5000100%0.022

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0.001
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.002
TestRequestBuilder14000100%0.002

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.005


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.006
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testFundamentals0.002
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.002
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.003

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.011
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.017

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.009
testBasics0.01

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.287
testNullTarget0.001
testDirect0.013
testViaProxy0.002

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0.001
testBasicPathMatch10.001
testBasicPathMatch20.002
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0.048
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20
testBasicPathValidate0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0.001
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testParseVersionIgnored0
testFormatCookies0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10.001
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0.001

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80.001
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestSSLContextBuilder

testBuildAllNull0.004
testLoadTrustMultipleMaterial0.003
testBuildDefault0.005
testKeyWithAlternatePasswordInvalid0
testKeyWithAlternatePassword0.002

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.012

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.008
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.003
testCancell0
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestCookie2Support

testCookieVersionSupportHeader10.008
testCookieVersionSupportHeader20.012
testCookieVersionSupportHeader30.014
testSetCookieVersionMix0.012

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.069
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.612
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.055
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.083

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.014
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.043

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.012
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.01
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.016
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.005
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.005
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.004
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.004
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.009
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.008

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0.001
testCstrRoute0
testProxyChainRoutes0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.001
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001
testIllegalArgs0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.217
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.007
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.026
testLeaseRelease0.01
testTargetConnect0.016
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.006
testReleaseNonReusable0.069
testReleaseReusable0.009

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.007
testFundamentals0.003
testNonRepeatableRequest0.003

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.008

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testParseQuotedDate0.001
testBasicDateFormat0
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.215
testStatefulConnections0.026

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.035
testExecuteRequest0.002
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.008
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.003
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.006
testCloseExpired0.056
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.009
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testCloseIdle0.105
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.016
testShutdown0.003
testTargetConnect0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.004
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.003
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.003
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.053

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.021
testExecute0.004
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.041
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0.001
testConstructor0

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.012
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.003

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testCustomAuthPreference0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0.001
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.005
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0.001
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0
testFormatString0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.009
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0.001
testFormat0.001
testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0.001

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0.001

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.018
noRetryOnUnknownHost0
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.023
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.006
testAuthFailureState0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.003
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.002
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.001
testAuthentication0.001
testAuthenticationException0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthSuccess0.003
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.001
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.001
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.001
testRewriteForRoute0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0.001
testHttpLocationRedirect0.001
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0.001
testRewriteScheme0.001
testNormalization0.001
testResolve0.003
testRewrite0.001
testRewritePort0
testExtractHost0.002
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.005
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0.001
testEmptyURI0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.001
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.002
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0.001
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsEquals0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.003
testValidateNoDomain0.002
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0.003
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0.004
testParseSecure0
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0.002
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0.001
testParseNullVersion0
testMatchDomain0.001
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseDiscard0
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0.007
testParseNameValue0.001
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0.001
testParseBlankPath0
testParseBlankPort0.001
testParsePathDefault0.001
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidatePort0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.018
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.008
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.01
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.006
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.005
testSocketTimeoutReset0.006
testExecIOException0.005
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.007
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.006
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.011
testEstablishDirectRoute0.002
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.008
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.005
testExecRuntimeException0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.005
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.007
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30.001
testRFC2109DomainValidate40.001
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0.001
testRFC2109DomainParse0.001
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch20.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testExtractCN0.001
testIdentityMatching0.001
testVerify0.009

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.002
testConnectExplicitAddress5.035
testConnectTimeout0.008
testConnectFailure0.008
testUpgrade0.004
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001
testConnectFailover0.009
testConnect0.008

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0.001
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0.001

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0.001
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0.001
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.002
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.002
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.004
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.004
testExecIOException0.003
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.005
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.009
testExecConnectionShutDown0.005
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.005
testExecRuntimeException0.004
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.005

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.277
testReleaseOnAbort0.262
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.264
testReleaseOnIOException0.272

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.01
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.001
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0
testSerialization0.004
testBasics0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.324

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0
testCopyWithQueryParams0.001
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0.001
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0.001
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.002
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0.001

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.004
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0.003
testGetDomainRoot0.002
testMatchUnicode0.002

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.019
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.01
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.014
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.012
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.013

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.16
testAbortDuringConnecting0.011
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.159
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.178
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.113
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.01
testReleaseConnection0.018
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.008

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.04

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0.001
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.001
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.001
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0
testNoCookieStore0.005
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0
testAddSpecVersionHeader0.001
testAddCookies0

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.011
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.001
testSerialization0.003
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.002
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.085
testParameterCaseSensitivity0
testHttpEntityDigest0
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.003
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthentication0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.005
testMD40
testRC40.126
testLMv2Response0
testType3Message0.022
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0.001
testLM2SessionResponse0
testLMResponse0.001
testNTLMResponse0

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10.001
testCstr30
testCstr40.001
testCstr60
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.002
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0.001
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0.001
testCstrFullRoute0

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testScopeMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0.001
testDefaultCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0
testCookieRejected0.001
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testInvalidHeader0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0.001
testNoCookieStore0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.001
testInvalidHeaderValue0.001
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testEmptyHeader0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.008
shouldTimeout0.013
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.031
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.004
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.019

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.025
testRelativeRedirect0.004
testFundamentals0.005
testMaxRedirect0.004
testRedirectRuntimeException0.003
testCrossSiteRedirect0.003

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.014
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.008
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0.001
testParseVersion0.001
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain40.002
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.767
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.001
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testInvalidInput0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0.017
testConstructor0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.64
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.013
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.006
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.004

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.002
testStreaming0.001
testNonStreaming0

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.281
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.023
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.014
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.013
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.012
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.007
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.145
testGzipSupport0.007
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.006

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.008
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.001
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.001
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.001
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0.001
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0.001
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.015

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.003
testBuildAddParametersISO885910
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0.001
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0.001
testAgainstURI0.001
testSetParameter0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0
testQueryEncoding0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0.001
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10.001
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0.001
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0.001
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0

TestAbstractCookieSpec

testBasicPathInvalidInput10
testBasicPathInvalidInput20.001
testInvalidHandler0.002
testSimpleRegisterAndGet0.001

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0.015
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0.003
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.002
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.014
testProxy0.009
testDirect0.002

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.008
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.009
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.109
testAbortBeforeExecute0.007
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.01
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.019

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.008
testClose0.001
testRead0.003
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReadIOError0.001
testReadByteArrayIOError0.002
testAbortConnection0.002
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0.002
testReadAfterAbort0.003

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0.001
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure 0
There is no way to force client auth with HttpServer in 4.4a1
testBasicSSL0.146
testSSLTrustVerification0.044
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.066
testClientAuthSSLAliasChoice0.079
testClientAuthSSL0.061

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.057
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.009

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.017
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.012
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.009
testMaxRedirectCheck0.012
testRelativeRedirect0.013
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.009
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.008
testRedirectWithCookie0.007
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.005
testRelativeRedirect20.009
testRepeatRequest0.014
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.017
testBasicRedirect3000.008
testBasicRedirect3010.008
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect3030.008
testBasicRedirect3040.007
testBasicRedirect3050.008
testBasicRedirect3070.007
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.004
testCircularRedirect0.016
testPostNoRedirect0.008

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0.002
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.002
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.017
testSerialization0.004
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0.001
testBasicAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationWithNoRealm0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.001
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.427
testUnicode0.713

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.003


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testClientAuthSSLFailure
skipped: There is no way to force client auth with HttpServer in 4.4a1