Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
889000100%29.406


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.01
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration91000100%7.901
org.apache.http.conn.ssl22000100%10.927
org.apache.http.client.utils68000100%0.041
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%5.88
org.apache.http.conn.routing30000100%0.022
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.237
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.016
org.apache.http.impl.client126000100%2.349
org.apache.http.cookie18000100%0.001
org.apache.http.conn.util11000100%0.002
org.apache.http.impl.execchain73000100%0.55
org.apache.http.impl.cookie200000100%1.027
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0.001
org.apache.http.impl.auth69000100%0.433
org.apache.http.client.methods20000100%0.005
org.apache.http.auth18000100%0.004


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.002
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.001
TestGZip4000100%0.007

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.018
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.016
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.871
TestClientAuthentication16000100%0.166
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.005
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.231
TestMalformedServerResponse1000100%0.006
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.042
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.3
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.114
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.68
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.052
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.028
TestContentCodings9000100%0.765
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.015
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.195
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.08
TestRedirects22000100%0.317

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.039
TestDefaultHostnameVerifier8000100%0.012
TestSSLSocketFactory8000100%10.876

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestBuilder2000100%0
TestDateUtils6000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.008
TestURIUtils12000100%0.006
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.014
TestURIBuilder23000100%0.013

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.066
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.351
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.359
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.012
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0.001
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator8000100%5.029
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.062

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.001
TestHttpRoute15000100%0.021
TestRouteDirector7000100%0

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0
TestRequestAddCookies16000100%0.222
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.007
TestResponseContentEncoding9000100%0.002
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.006
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0.001
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.015

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0
TestCookiePriorityComparator6000100%0.001

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0
TestPublicSuffixMatcher3000100%0.002
TestPublicSuffixListParser1000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.066
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.013
TestRetryExec3000100%0.011
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.025
TestMainClientExec25000100%0.232
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.082
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.094
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.027

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers34000100%0.046
TestCookieNetscapeDraft14000100%0.007
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.024
TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers26000100%0.006
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.015
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.004
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.105
TestRFC6265CookieSpecBase18000100%0.315
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.001
TestDefaultCookieSpec11000100%0.042
TestPublicSuffixListParser2000100%0.462

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.051
TestDigestScheme25000100%0.168
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.183
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.011
TestBasicScheme5000100%0.02

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.002
TestRequestBuilder14000100%0.003

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAuthScope10000100%0.001
TestCredentials8000100%0.003


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testPostProcessRuntimeException0.016
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.003
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.002
testFundamentals0.008
testPostProcessIOException0.007
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.003
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.005
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.003
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.003
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.003
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.003
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.003
testPostProcessHttpException0.007

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.01
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.015

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.009
testBasics0.009

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForResponses0
doesNotBackoffForThrowables0.001

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.052
testNullTarget0.001
testDirect0.013
testViaProxy0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicDomainMatchMixedCase0.001
testBasicDomainMatch10.001
testBasicDomainMatch20.001
testBasicPathInvalidInput0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0.001
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicDomainMatchOneLetterPrefix0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30.001
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20.001
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50.001
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testPublicSuffixFilter0.037
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20.001
testBasicPathValidate0

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testParseAbsPath0.002
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0.002
testParseAbsPath20
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0.001
testParseRelativePath0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0
testParseVersionIgnored0.001
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testInvalidInput0
testCookieWithComma0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0.001

TestRequestBuilder

testBuildGETwithUTF80
testBuildGETwithISO885910

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.016

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnectionIOError0.008
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testCancell0.002
testAbortConnection0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.124
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.608
testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.057
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.082

TestHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.006
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160.001
testMatching0.001
testVerify0.03

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.008
testAuthenticationCredentialsCachingReauthenticationOnDifferentRealm0.015
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.004
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.007
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.009
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.004
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.01
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.026
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.023
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.023

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testIllegalStates0
testCstrRoute0.001
testProxyChainRoutes0
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0
testIllegalArgs0

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.131
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.005
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.025
testLeaseRelease0.006
testTargetConnect0.012
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.008
testReleaseNonReusable0.144
testReleaseReusable0.02

TestAuthScope

testBasicsOptionalHost0
testBasicsOptionalPort0
testScopeMatching0.001
testBasicsOptionalScheme0
testHash0
testBasicsOptionalRealm0
testBasics0
testEquals0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testByOrigin0

TestRetryExec

testAbortedRequest0.005
testFundamentals0.004
testNonRepeatableRequest0.002

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.005

TestDateUtils

testMalformedDate0
testBasicDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0
testInvalidInput0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.211
testStatefulConnections0.02

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.033
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.006
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.002
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.003
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.002
testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.001

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseInvalidArg0.006
testCloseExpired0.055
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.008
testReleaseInvalidArg0.003
testAlreadyLeased0.007
testCloseIdle0.102
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.041
testShutdown0.016
testTargetConnect0.027
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.016
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.016
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.005
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.003
testLeaseExpired0.054

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecuteRequestConfig0.028
testExecute0.005
testExecuteDefaultContext0.001
testClientClose0.001
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.002
testExecuteLocalContext0.001

TestBasicClientCookie2

testSerialization0.023
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testCloning0
testConstructor0.001

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.011
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.001

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testDefaultProxyDirect0
testViaProxy0.001

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testCustomAuthPreference0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testNoCredentials0
testAuthSucceeded0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testAuthFailedNoCache0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.005
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseEntity0.001
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testIsEncoded0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.002
testFormatString0
testParseURLCodedContentString0.002
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0
testFormat0
testParseURLCodedContent0.002
testParseUTF8Entity0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0
testIllegalResponseArg0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.059
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.003
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.002
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.002

TestLaxCookieAttribHandlers

testParseExpiryFunnyTime0.004
testParseExpiryFunnyYear0
testParseExpiry0
testParseMaxAge0.001
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLong0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth10
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth20
testParseExpiryInvalidDayOfMonth30
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit10
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit20.001
testParseExpiryYearTwoDigit30
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testExpiryGarbage0
testParseMaxZero0
testParseExpiryInvalidMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidTime10
testParseExpiryInvalidTime20
testParseExpiryInvalidTime30
testParseExpiryInvalidTime40
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooLongAgo0
testParseExpiryFunnyMonth0
testBasicMaxAgeParseEmpty0
testParseExpiryFunnyDayOfMonth0
testParseExpiryInvalidYearTooShort0
testParseMaxNegative0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.022
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.004
testAuthFailureState0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.001
testAuthentication0.002
testAuthenticationException0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.002
testAuthSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.002
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.001
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.002
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001

TestURIUtils

testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0.001
testRewriteForRoute0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0
testResolve0.002
testRewrite0.001
testRewritePort0.001
testExtractHost0
testResolveOpaque0.001

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.018
testStrategyRuntimeException0.007

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneBasicRequests0.001
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsBasics0.002
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseNegativeVersion0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParsePortDefault0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateNoDomain0
testParseDomain0
testValidateDomainLocal0.001
testParseMaxage0
testRejectSetCookie0
testParseSecure0.001
testValidateCookieName0
testCookieSecure0
testValidateDomainIllegal0.001
testParsePath0
testParsePort0
testCookieExpiration0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testParseNullPath0
testParseNullPort0.001
testParseVersion0
testCookiesWithComma0
testParseNegativePort0.001
testMatchDomainLocal0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseNullDomain0.001
testValidateVersion0
testParseBlankDomain0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testParseNullVersion0.001
testMatchDomain0
testParseNullMaxage0.001
testParseDiscard0.001
testMatchPath0
testMatchPort0.001
testParseNameValue0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0.001
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseBlankPath0.001
testParseBlankPort0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidatePort0

TestBasicClientCookie

testSerialization0
testCloning0
testConstructor0

TestMainClientExec

testExecHttpException0.019
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.01
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.01
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.009
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.006
testSocketTimeoutReset0.007
testExecIOException0.01
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.014
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.009
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.019
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.01
testEstablishDirectRoute0.006
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.006
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.014
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.007
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.007
testExecRuntimeException0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.006
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.01
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.009

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20.001
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109DomainParse0.001
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0
testRFC2109DomainMatch10.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0.001

TestDefaultHostnameVerifier

testSubjectAlt0.001
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testHTTPCLIENT_13160
testDomainRootMatching0
testExtractCN0
testIdentityMatching0.001
testVerify0.009

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.001
testConnectExplicitAddress5.008
testConnectTimeout0.004
testConnectFailure0.004
testUpgrade0.002
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001
testConnectFailover0.005
testConnect0.004

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0.001
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0

TestMalformedServerResponse

testNoContentResponseWithGarbage0.006

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testGetRedirectRequest0.012
testGetLocationUri0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectable0
testCreateLocationURI0.002
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.008
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0.001
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0.001
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0.001
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecHttpException0.005
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.007
testSocketTimeoutReset0.012
testExecIOException0.013
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.015
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.004
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.004
testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecConnectionShutDown0.004
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testExecRuntimeException0.003
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.006

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.259
testReleaseOnAbort0.262
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.262
testReleaseOnIOException0.259

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0.007
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.001
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001

TestBasicCookieStore

testExpiredCookie0.001
testSerialization0.011
testBasics0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.3

TestRequestBuilder

testBasicWithEntity0
testCopyWithQueryParams0
testCopy0
testCopyWithFormParams0.001
testBasicGet0
testGetWithEntity0
testCopyNull0
testGettersAndMutators0
testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20.001
testAddParameters30
testAddParameters40.001
testCopyWithStringEntity0
testArbitraryMethod0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testInvalidIPv4Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildFileEntity0
testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.001
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0
testBuildChunked0.001
testBuildStreamEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0

TestRequestConfig

testBuildAndCopy0.001
testBasics0
testDefaults0

TestPublicSuffixMatcher

testMatch0
testGetDomainRoot0.001
testMatchUnicode0.001

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.049
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.022
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.02
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.01
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.013

TestConnectionManagement

testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.164
testAbortDuringConnecting0.008
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.172
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.189
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.12
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.006
testReleaseConnection0.016
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.005

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.052

TestRequestClientConnControl

testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testRequestParameterCheck0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0.001
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0.001

TestCookieOrigin

testNullHost0
testNullPath0
testEmptyHost0
testEmptyPath0
testNegativePort0
testConstructor0

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasicStoreRestore0.001
testNullAuthScheme0
testStoreNonserializable0
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.001
testGetKey0
testNullKey0

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0
testNoTargetHost0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.218
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0
testContextParameterCheck0.001
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoHttpConnection0.001
testNoCookieStore0
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddCookies0

TestDigestScheme

testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.01
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.002
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.003
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.002
testSerialization0.001
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.002
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.106
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.003
testHttpEntityDigest0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.002
testDigestNouceCount0.012
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.01
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.003
testDigestAuthentication0.002
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.003
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10.001
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMv2Response0.007
testMD40
testRC40.144
testLMv2Response0.001
testType3Message0.029
testNTLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0
testLM2SessionResponse0.001
testLMResponse0.001
testNTLMResponse0

TestHttpRoute

testImmutable0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testTargetHostNormalizationAddress0
testTargetHostNormalizationUnknownPorotocol0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testHopping0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttp0
testTargetHostNormalizationHttps0
testNullEnums0
testCstrFullFlags0
testCstrFullRoute0.02

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testCredentialsMatching0
testRealmCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testMixedCaseHostname0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testHostCredentials0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testResponseParameterCheck0
testCookieRejected0
testNoCookieOrigin0
testParseCookies0
testContextParameterCheck0
testInvalidHeader0.007
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testSerialization0.01
testInvalidHeaderValue0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0.001
testInvalidSchemeName0
testProcessChallenge0
testInvalidHeader0
testNullHeader0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldCancel0.008
shouldTimeout0.013
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.026
shouldExecuteSingleCall0.008
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.043

TestRedirectExec

testRedirectProtocolException0.039
testRelativeRedirect0.01
testFundamentals0.014
testMaxRedirect0.012
testRedirectRuntimeException0.008
testCrossSiteRedirect0.011

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.012
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.005
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseVersion0
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40.001
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0.001
testNullCookieValueFormatting0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.075
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.003
testParseWithWrongPath0.002
testInvalidInput0.002
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieWithComma0
testConstructor0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.005
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.006
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.006
testNonRepeatableEntity0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.006

TestDecompressingEntity

testWriteToStream0.001
testStreaming0
testNonStreaming0

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.322
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.034
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.023
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.013
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.017
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.017
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.317
testGzipSupport0.012
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.01

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.012
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.003
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.002
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.003
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.003
testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.002

TestRFC6265CookieSpecBase

testParseCookieQuotedValue0.004
testParseCookieMissingName0.005
testFormatCookiesBasics0.001
testMatchCookieNoMatch0.286
testParseCookieEmptyValue0
testParseCookieWithAttributes20.002
testParseCookieWithAttributes30.001
testParseCookieWrongHeader0
testFormatCookiesIllegalCharsInValue0
testParseCookieMaxAgeOverExpires0.005
testMatchCookie0.003
testParseCookieBasics0.002
testLegacy0.001
testValidateCookieBasics0.002
testParseCookieWithAttributes0.001
testParseCookieMultipleAttributes0.002
testParseCookieMissingValue10
testParseCookieMissingValue20

TestRouteDirector

testProxy0
testProxyTLS0
testLocalDirect0
testDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.015

TestURIBuilder

testMutationRemoveFragment0
testBuildAddParametersUTF80.002
testBuildAddParametersISO885910
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0.001
testMutationRemovePort0
testAddParameter0.001
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testBuildSetParametersUTF80.001
testOpaqueUri0
testEmpty0
testHierarchicalUri0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testAgainstURI0
testSetParameter0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testBuildSetParametersISO885910
testSetUserInfo0.001
testQueryEncoding0.005
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testPathEncoding0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testNoContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingRequestParameter0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testXGzipContentEncoding0.001
testUnknownContentEncoding0
testContentEncodingNoEntity0.001

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
isABackoffStrategy0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.001

TestAIMDBackoffManager

coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
isABackoffManager0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0.001
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001

TestCookiePriorityComparator

testEqualityNullPath0
testEqualitySameLength0
testUnequalityCreationDate0
testEquality0
testUnequalityTrailingSlash0.001
testUnequality0

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestDefaultCookieSpec

testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0.02
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0.002
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.009
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.003
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20.001
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.002
testInvalidInput0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0.001

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirectDefaultPort0.031
testProxy0.026
testDirect0.005

TestAbortHandling

testAbortInAllocate0.01
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.005
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.013
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.041
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.021

TestIdleConnectionEvictor

testEvictExpiredAndIdle1.009
testEvictExpiredOnly1.004

TestRequestAuthCache

testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.002
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoMatchingCredentials0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0.001

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReadByteArray0.006
testClose0.001
testRead0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReadIOError0.001
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testCloseIOError0.001
testReleaseConnection0.001
testReadAfterAbort0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0
testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100

TestSSLSocketFactory

testClientAuthSSLFailure0.32
testBasicSSL0.112
testSSLTrustVerification0.051
testBasicDefaultHostnameVerifier0.076
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.087
testClientAuthSSL0.126
testTLSOnly10.095
testSSLDisabledByDefault0.009

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.062
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.018

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect0.054
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.032
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.022
testMaxRedirectCheck0.035
testRelativeRedirect0.021
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.01
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.007
testRedirectWithCookie0.008
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.005
testRelativeRedirect20.009
testRepeatRequest0.006
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.008
testBasicRedirect3000.005
testBasicRedirect3010.008
testBasicRedirect3020.011
testBasicRedirect3030.01
testBasicRedirect3040.006
testBasicRedirect3050.005
testBasicRedirect3070.007
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.012
testCircularRedirect0.019
testPostNoRedirect0.017

TestGZip

testBasic0.001
testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0.004
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.002
testCompressionDecompression0

TestBasicScheme

testBasicProxyAuthentication0.016
testSerialization0.003
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0
testBasicAuthentication0.001
testBasicAuthenticationEmptyChallenge0

TestAbstractResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.003
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.002

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.002
testUnicode0.46

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0