Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
86500199.884%7.791


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity16000100%0.008
org.apache.http.impl.client.integration9300198.925%4.973
org.apache.http.conn.ssl21000100%0.626
org.apache.http.client.utils64000100%0.041
org.apache.http.impl.conn42000100%0.691
org.apache.http.conn.routing26000100%0.005
org.apache.http.client.protocol60000100%0.011
org.apache.http.conn21000100%0.021
org.apache.http.impl.client119000100%0.273
org.apache.http.cookie12000100%0.006
org.apache.http.conn.util7000100%0.001
org.apache.http.impl.execchain74000100%0.369
org.apache.http.impl.cookie215000100%0.423
org.apache.http.client.config3000100%0
org.apache.http.impl.auth67000100%0.337
org.apache.http.client.methods17000100%0.003
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.003


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestEntityBuilder9000100%0.003
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.002
TestGZip4000100%0.003

org.apache.http.impl.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicConnectionManager2000100%0.015
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.013
TestCookie2Support4000100%0.051
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.87
TestClientAuthentication15000100%0.103
TestCookieVirtualHost1000100%0.011
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.245
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.034
TestIdleConnectionEviction10010%0
TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM5000100%0.038
TestConnectionManagement8000100%0.647
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.031
TestClientRequestExecution5000100%0.045
TestContentCodings9000100%0.408
TestMinimalClientRequestExecution1000100%0.013
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.137
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.046
TestRedirects22000100%0.266

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSSLContextBuilder5000100%0.011
TestHostnameVerifier9000100%0.056
TestSSLSocketFactory7000100%0.559

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDateUtils7000100%0.002
TestRfc3492Idn2000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils12000100%0.011
TestURIUtils11000100%0.01
TestHttpClientUtils13000100%0.014
TestURIBuilder19000100%0.004

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDefaultRoutePlanner4000100%0.157
TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager8000100%0.194
TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager14000100%0.278
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.017
TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner2000100%0
TestHttpClientConnectionOperator7000100%0.034
TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner3000100%0.011

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.002
TestHttpRoute11000100%0.002
TestRouteDirector7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.001
TestRequestAddCookies17000100%0.004
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.003
TestResponseContentEncoding8000100%0
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.001
TestRequestExpectContinue6000100%0.002
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestExceptions11000100%0.002
TestEofSensorInputStream10000100%0.019

org.apache.http.impl.client

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestBasicResponseHandler2000100%0.022
TestNullBackoffStrategy2000100%0
TestCloseableHttpClient8000100%0.053
TestInternalHttpClient7000100%0.031
TestAuthenticationStrategy20000100%0.005
TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy5000100%0
TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler5000100%0.014
TestDefaultRedirectStrategy24000100%0.007
TestBasicCookieStore3000100%0.002
TestCookieIdentityComparator6000100%0
TestBasicAuthCache3000100%0.007
TestBasicCredentialsProvider10000100%0.001
TestFutureRequestExecutionService5000100%0.123
TestDefaultBackoffStrategy6000100%0.006
TestAIMDBackoffManager12000100%0.002
TestRedirectLocation1000100%0

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.005

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils7000100%0.001

org.apache.http.impl.execchain

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestProtocolExec13000100%0.026
TestConnectionHolder5000100%0.011
TestRetryExec3000100%0.008
TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec2000100%0.009
TestMainClientExec26000100%0.179
TestMinimalClientExec12000100%0.056
TestRedirectExec6000100%0.052
TestResponseEntityWrapper7000100%0.028

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers32000100%0.04
TestCookieNetscapeDraft13000100%0.006
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.027
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.012
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.009
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.053
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.002
TestAbstractCookieSpec4000100%0.001
TestCookieBestMatchSpec10000100%0.012
TestBrowserCompatSpec58000100%0.015
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.246

org.apache.http.client.config

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestConfig3000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAuthenticator21000100%0.078
TestDigestScheme24000100%0.096
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.137
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0.002
TestBasicScheme4000100%0.024

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.001
TestRequestBuilder11000100%0.002

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.003


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestProtocolExec

testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURIViaPRoxy0.005
testRewriteRelativeRequestURIViaPRoxy0.001
testHostHeaderUriRequest0.002
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequest0.001
testHostHeaderWhenNonUriRequestAndInvalidUri0.002
testHostHeaderImplicitHost0.001
testUserInfoInRequestURI0.001
testPostProcessHttpException0.004
testPostProcessIOException0.002
testPostProcessRuntimeException0.003
testFundamentals0.002
testRewriteAbsoluteRequestURI0.001
testRewriteEmptyRequestURI0.001

TestBasicResponseHandler

testUnsuccessfulResponse0.021
testSuccessfulResponse0.001

TestBasicConnectionManager

testConnectionStillInUse0.005
testBasics0.01

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForThrowables0
doesNotBackoffForResponses0

TestDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirect0.148
testDirectDefaultPort0.007
testViaProxy0.001
testNullTarget0.001

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testPublicSuffixFilter0.026
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20.001
testBasicDomainParse0.001
testBasicDomainValidate30.001
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20.003
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60.001
testBasicPathMatch70
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20.001
testBasicPathValidate0
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0.001
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0
testBasicExpiresParse0.005

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testCookieWithComma0.002
testInvalidInput0
testParseAbsPath0
testParseAbsPath20.001
testParseRelativePath0
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20.001
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0.001
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0
testFormatCookies0

TestSSLContextBuilder

testBuildDefault0.004
testBuildAllNull0.004
testLoadTrustMultipleMaterial0.001
testKeyWithAlternatePassword0.001
testKeyWithAlternatePasswordInvalid0.001

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.013

TestConnectionHolder

testAbortConnection0.007
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReleaseConnectionReusable0.001
testReleaseConnectionNonReusable0.001
testCancell0.001

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testDefaultHeaders0
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testRequestParameterCheck0

TestCookie2Support

testCookieVersionSupportHeader20.013
testCookieVersionSupportHeader30.012
testSetCookieVersionMix0.011
testCookieVersionSupportHeader10.015

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.068
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.115
testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.074
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.613

TestHostnameVerifier

testHTTPCLIENT_13160.002
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550
testExtractCN0.002
testExtractCNInvalid10
testExtractCNInvalid20.001
testSubjectAlt0.002
testMatching0.002
testVerify0.047

TestClientAuthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.008
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.008
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.009
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.011
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.005
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.005
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.008
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.009
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.004
testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.006
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.007

TestRouteTracker

testCstrTargetLocal0
testCstrRoute0
testIllegalArgs0
testIllegalStates0.001
testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0
testProxyChainRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0.001

TestPoolingHttpClientConnectionManager

testLeaseRelease0.099
testReleaseRouteIncomplete0.007
testLeaseFutureCancelled0.005
testLeaseFutureTimeout0.005
testReleaseReusable0.043
testReleaseNonReusable0.007
testTargetConnect0.012
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.016

TestRetryExec

testFundamentals0.004
testAbortedRequest0.002
testNonRepeatableRequest0.002

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.011

TestDateUtils

testConstructor0
testInvalidInput0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testMalformedDate0
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0.001
testParseQuotedDate0
testBasicDateFormat0

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.209
testStatefulConnections0.036

TestCloseableHttpClient

testExecuteRequestAbsoluteURI0.035
testExecuteRequestRelativeURI0.002
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost0.001
testExecuteRequestInvalidHost20.002
testExecuteRequest0.001
testExecuteRequestHandleResponse0.006
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseIOException0.003
testExecuteRequestHandleResponseHttpException0.003

TestBasicHttpClientConnectionManager

testTargetConnect0.012
testProxyConnectAndUpgrade0.011
testCloseIdle0.105
testAlreadyLeased0.003
testLeaseReleaseNonReusable0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusable0.005
testLeaseReleaseReusableWithState0.005
testLeaseDifferentRoute0.005
testLeaseExpired0.055
testLeaseInvalidArg0.003
testReleaseInvalidArg0.002
testReleaseAnotherConnection0.01
testShutdown0.003
testCloseExpired0.054

TestInternalHttpClient

testExecute0.022
testExecuteHttpException0.002
testExecuteDefaultContext0.002
testExecuteRequestConfig0.001
testExecuteLocalContext0.001
testClientClose0.002
testClientCloseIOException0.001

TestBasicClientCookie2

testConstructor0
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testSerialization0.026
testCloning0.001

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0.016
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0

TestDefaultProxyRoutePlanner

testViaProxy0
testDefaultProxyDirect0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testTargetAuthRequested0
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0.001
testProxyAuthRequested0
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0
testSelectInvalidInput0
testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0
testNoCredentials0
testCredentialsFound0
testUnsupportedScheme0
testCustomAuthPreference0
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceeded0
testAuthSucceededNoCache0.001
testAuthScemeNotCompleted0.001
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.001
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testAuthFailedNoCache0

TestRfc3492Idn

testDecode0
testToUnicode0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseURLCodedContent0
testParseURLCodedContentString0.007
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0
testParseEntity0
testParseUTF8Entity0
testParseUTF8Ampersand1String0.001
testParseUTF8Ampersand2String0
testParseUTF8SemicolonString0
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testIsEncoded0
testFormat0.001
testFormatString0.001

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testIllegalResponseArg0
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.012
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0
noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.001
noRetryOnUnknownHost0
noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.001

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthenticationRequested0.038
testAuthenticationRequestedAfterSuccess0.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.004
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.003
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.005
testAuthentication0.003
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0.002
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0.001
testAuthenticationFailed0.002
testAuthenticationFailedPreviously0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationException0.002
testAuthFailureState0.002
testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.001
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.002
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.002
testAuthSuccess0.001
testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.002

TestURIUtils

testRewrite0.001
testRewritePort0
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.001
testResolve0.003
testResolveOpaque0.004
testExtractHost0
testHttpLocationWithRelativeFragment0
testHttpLocationWithAbsoluteFragment0
testHttpLocationRedirect0.001
testHttpLocationWithRedirectFragment0

TestServiceUnavailableRetryExec

testFundamentals0.007
testStrategyRuntimeException0.002

TestHttpRequestBase

testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0
testCloneBasicRequests0.001
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0
testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.002
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseVersion0
testParsePath0
testParsePathDefault0
testParseNullPath0
testParseBlankPath0
testParseDomain0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParseNullDomain0
testParseBlankDomain0.001
testParsePort0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseNullPort0.001
testParseBlankPort0
testParseInvalidPort0
testParseNegativePort0
testParseNameValue0.001
testParseNullVersion0
testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseMaxage0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseSecure0
testParseDiscard0.001
testParseOtherAttributes0
testCookiesWithComma0.001
testValidateNoDomain0
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0.001
testValidateDomainLocal0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0.001
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testValidatePath0
testValidateCookieName0
testValidatePort0
testValidateVersion0
testMatchPath0.001
testMatchDomain0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testMatchPort0.001
testCookieExpiration0
testCookieSecure0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0.001
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRejectSetCookie0.001

TestBasicClientCookie

testConstructor0
testSerialization0
testCloning0

TestMainClientExec

testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.027
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.008
testExecRequestPersistentStatefulConnection0.006
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.007
testExecRequestStaleConnectionCheck0.009
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.006
testSocketTimeoutReset0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.005
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionSetup0.006
testExecAbortedPriorToRequestExecution0.006
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.004
testExecRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.008
testExecEntityEnclosingRequestRetryOnAuthChallenge0.008
testExecEntityEnclosingRequest0.007
testExecConnectionShutDown0.005
testExecRuntimeException0.006
testExecHttpException0.006
testExecIOException0.006
testEstablishDirectRoute0.005
testEstablishRouteDirectProxy0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnel0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelUnexpectedResponse0.004
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelFailure0.006
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengePersistentConnection0.008
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelRetryOnAuthChallengeNonPersistentConnection0.007
testEstablishRouteViaProxyTunnelMultipleHops0.004

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10.001
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109DomainValidate10.001
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30.001
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109VersionParse0.006
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0
testRFC2109VersionValidate0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0

TestHttpClientConnectionOperator

testConnect0.007
testConnectTimeout0.006
testConnectFailure0.006
testConnectFailover0.007
testUpgrade0.005
testUpgradeUpsupportedScheme0.002
testUpgradeNonLayeringScheme0.001

TestExceptions

testConnectTimeoutExceptionNullMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionSimpleMessage0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromNullCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCause0
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseAndHost0.001
testConnectTimeoutExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromNullCause0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCause0.001
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseAndHost0
testHttpHostConnectExceptionFromCauseHostAndRemoteAddress0
testConnectionPoolTimeoutException0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testGetLocationUri0
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.001
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testGetRedirectRequest0.001
testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.002
testCreateLocationURI0
testCreateLocationURIInvalid0
testIsRedirectable0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0.001

TestMinimalClientExec

testExecRequestNonPersistentConnection0.006
testExecRequestPersistentConnection0.004
testExecRequestConnectionRelease0.006
testSocketTimeoutExistingConnection0.003
testSocketTimeoutReset0.003
testExecAbortedPriorToConnectionLease0.003
testExecConnectionRequestFailed0.005
testExecConnectionShutDown0.006
testExecRuntimeException0.005
testExecHttpException0.006
testExecIOException0.004
absoluteUriIsRewrittenToRelativeBeforeBeingPassedInRequestLine0.005

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnAbort0.258
testReleaseOnIOException0.259
testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.258
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.259

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseEntity0.001
testCloseQuietlyResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseNull0
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNull0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntityNonStreaming0.001
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseEntity0.002
testCloseQuietlyCloseableResponseIgnoreIOError0.001
testCloseQuietlyHttpClientNull0
testCloseQuietlyHttpClient0.005
testCloseQuietlyCloseableHttpClientIgnoreIOError0

TestBasicCookieStore

testSerialization0.002
testBasics0
testExpiredCookie0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction 0
We have a concurrency bug in HttpCore which will be addressed after HttpClient 4.3.2 is released

TestRequestBuilder

testAddParameters10
testAddParameters20
testAddParameters30.001
testAddParameters40
testCopy0.001
testGettersAndMutators0
testCopyNull0
testArbitraryMethod0
testBasicWithEntity0
testGetWithEntity0
testBasicGet0

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv4Address0
testValidIPv6Address0.001
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0
testValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0
testInValidIPv4MappedIPv6Address0

TestEntityBuilder

testBuildTextEntity0
testBuildBinaryEntity0.001
testBuildStreamEntity0
testBuildSerializableEntity0.001
testBuildFileEntity0
testExplicitContentProperties0.001
testBuildChunked0
testBuildGZipped0
testBuildEmptyEntity0

TestRequestConfig

testBasics0
testDefaults0
testBuildAndCopy0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.01
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.01
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.007
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.005
testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.006

TestConnectionManagement

testReleaseConnection0.013
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.178
testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.157
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.164
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.116
testAbortDuringConnecting0.003
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.013
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.003

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.031

TestRequestClientConnControl

testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0
testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0.001
testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testRequestParameterCheck0

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0

TestCookieOrigin

testConstructor0
testNullHost0.001
testEmptyHost0.004
testNegativePort0
testNullPath0
testEmptyPath0

TestBasicAuthCache

testBasics0.004
testGetKeyWithSchemeRegistry0.003
testGetKey0

TestRequestAddCookies

testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieStore0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0
testAddCookies0
testCookiesForConnectRequest0
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0
testNoTargetHost0
testNoHttpConnection0
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.001
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0
testExcludeExpiredCookies0
testNoMatchingCookies0.001
testCookieOrder0
testAddSpecVersionHeader0

TestDigestScheme

testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0.006
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0.001
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.002
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0.001
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0.064
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0.001
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.002
testHttpEntityDigest0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0.005
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.002
testParameterCaseSensitivity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20
testDigestAuthentication0

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testNTLMResponse0.118
testLMv2Response0.001
testNTLMv2Response0.001
testLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.001
testMD40
testNTLMUserSessionKey0.001
testType1Message0.001
testType3Message0.013
testRC40.001
testLMResponse0

TestHttpRoute

testCstrFullRoute0
testCstrFullFlags0
testInvalidArguments0
testNullEnums0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testHopping0.001
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testImmutable0

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testRealmCredentials0
testHostCredentials0.001
testWrongHostCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testScopeMatching0
testCredentialsMatching0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testInvalidHeader0.001
testResponseParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0
testParseCookies0.001
testNoCookieOrigin0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.001
testCookieRejected0

TestRFC2617Scheme

testProcessChallenge0.002
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testNullHeader0
testInvalidHeader0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testEmptyHeader0
testInvalidHeaderValue0

TestFutureRequestExecutionService

shouldExecuteSingleCall0.007
shouldCancel0.004
shouldTimeout0.015
shouldExecuteMultipleCalls0.047
shouldExecuteMultipleCallsAndCallback0.05

TestRedirectExec

testRelativeRedirect0.01
testFundamentals0.024
testMaxRedirect0.005
testCrossSiteRedirect0.007
testRedirectRuntimeException0.003
testRedirectProtocolException0.003

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testConstructor0.009
testParseVersion0.005
testCookiesomainEqualsHost0.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain10.001
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0.001
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.001
testCookieWithComma0.001
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.002
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testNullCookieValueFormatting0.001
testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.001
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.027
testInvalidInput0

TestClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.006
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.005
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.009
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.014
testNonRepeatableEntity0.011

TestDecompressingEntity

testNonStreaming0.001
testStreaming0.001
testWriteToStream0

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.156
testGzipSupport0.012
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.008
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.006
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.198
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.006
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.009
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.007
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.006

TestResponseEntityWrapper

testReusableEntityStreamClosed0.01
testReusableEntityStreamClosedIOError0.002
testEntityStreamClosedIOErrorAlreadyReleased0.002
testReusableEntityWriteTo0.007
testReusableEntityWriteToIOError0.002
testReusableEntityEndOfStream0.003
testReusableEntityEndOfStreamIOError0.002

TestRouteDirector

testDirect0
testProxy0
testProxyChain0
testIllegal0.001
testLocalDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testProxyTLS0

TestMinimalClientRequestExecution

testNonCompliantURI0.013

TestURIBuilder

testHierarchicalUri0
testMutationToRelativeUri0.001
testMutationRemoveFragment0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0
testMutationRemovePort0
testOpaqueUri0
testOpaqueUriMutation0
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testEmpty0
testSetUserInfo0
testRemoveParameters0.001
testSetParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testAddParameter0.001
testQueryEncoding0
testQueryAndParameterEncoding0
testPathEncoding0
testAgainstURI0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testContentEncodingNoEntity0
testNoContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainMatch10.001
testNetscapeDomainMatch20
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0
testNetscapeDomainValidate10
testNetscapeDomainValidate20.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.002
isABackoffStrategy0.003
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0.001
doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
backsOffForSocketTimeouts0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

isABackoffManager0
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0.001
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0.001
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0

TestAbstractCookieSpec

testSimpleRegisterAndGet0
testInvalidHandler0
testBasicPathInvalidInput10.001
testBasicPathInvalidInput20

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestCookieBestMatchSpec

testInvalidInput0.003
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0.003
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.002
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0

TestSystemDefaultRoutePlanner

testDirect0.007
testDirectDefaultPort0.001
testProxy0.003

TestAbortHandling

testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.105
testAbortBeforeExecute0.004
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.007
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.011
testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.006
testAbortInAllocate0.004

TestRequestAuthCache

testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthCacheNotSet0.001
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testNoMatchingCredentials0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0
testContextParameterCheck0
testRequestParameterCheck0

TestEofSensorInputStream

testReleaseConnection0.006
testClose0.001
testAbortConnection0.001
testAbortConnectionIOError0.001
testReadAfterAbort0.001
testCloseIOError0.001
testRead0.002
testReadIOError0.002
testReadByteArray0.003
testReadByteArrayIOError0.001

TestRequestExpectContinue

testRequestExpectContinueNotGenerated0
testRequestExpectContinueHTTP100.001
testRequestExpectContinueZeroContent0
testRequestExpectContinueInvalidInput0
testRequestExpectContinueIgnoreNonenclosingRequests0
testRequestExpectContinueGenerated0.001

TestSSLSocketFactory

testBasicSSL0.181
testClientAuthSSL0.1
testClientAuthSSLFailure0.023
testClientAuthSSLAliasChoice0.103
testSSLTrustVerification0.039
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.109
testDefaultHostnameVerifier0.004

TestBrowserCompatSpec

testConstructor0
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0.001
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testCookieWithComma0.001
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0
testInvalidInput0
testParseRelativePath0.001
testParseMultipleDifferentPaths0
testParseWithWrongDomain0
testParseWithPathMismatch0
testParseWithPathMismatch20
testCookieNameBlank0
testDateFormats0.006
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch30
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testMatchBlankPath0
testMatchNullCookieDomain0
testMatchNullCookiePath0
testCookieMatch10
testCookieMatch20
testCookieMatch30
testCookieMatch40
testCookieMismatch10
testCookieMismatch20
testCookieMismatch30
testCookieMismatch40
testParse10
testParse20
testParse30
testQuotedExpiresAttribute0.001
testSecurityError0
testParseSimple0
testParseSimple20
testParseNoName0
testParseNoValue0
testParseWithWhiteSpace0.001
testParseWithQuotes0
testParseWithPath0
testParseWithDomain0
testParseWithSecure0
testParseWithComment0
testParseWithExpires0.001
testParseWithAll0
testDomainCaseInsensitivity0
testCookieMatch50
testCookieMismatch60
testInvalidMatchDomain0.001
testGenericCookieFormatting0
testNullCookieValueFormattingCookieVersion10
testFormatSeveralCookies0.001
testKeepCloverHappy0
testFormatCookieWithSpaceInValue0
testFormatCookieVersion0WithSpaceInValue0.001

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.039
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.007

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0
testAcceptEncoding0

TestRedirects

testBasicRedirect3000.007
testBasicRedirect3010.014
testBasicRedirect3020.011
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.018
testBasicRedirect3030.009
testBasicRedirect3040.012
testBasicRedirect3050.005
testBasicRedirect3070.006
testMaxRedirectCheck0.016
testCircularRedirect0.016
testRepeatRequest0.009
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.019
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.013
testPostNoRedirect0.022
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.012
testRelativeRedirect0.024
testRelativeRedirect20.012
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.006
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.013
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.006
testRedirectWithCookie0.006
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.01

TestGZip

testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0
testCompressionIOExceptionLeavesOutputStreamOpen0.002
testBasic0
testCompressionDecompression0.001

TestBasicScheme

testBasicAuthenticationWithNoRealm0.014
testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0.008
testBasicAuthentication0.001
testBasicProxyAuthentication0.001

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.003
testUnicode0.241
testWhitespace0.002


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testIdleConnectionEviction
skipped: We have a concurrency bug in HttpCore which will be addressed after HttpClient 4.3.2 is released