Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
794000100%16.48


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.client.entity4000100%0.001
org.apache.http.conn.scheme1000100%0
org.apache.http.conn.params4000100%0
org.apache.http.conn.ssl11000100%0.349
org.apache.http.client.utils43000100%0.046
org.apache.http.impl.conn43000100%5.679
org.apache.http.conn.routing26000100%0.006
org.apache.http.client.protocol119000100%0.293
org.apache.http.impl.client191000100%3.017
org.apache.http.conn18000100%2.811
org.apache.http.cookie15000100%0.005
org.apache.http.conn.util5000100%0
org.apache.http.impl.cookie220000100%0.409
org.apache.http.impl.auth47000100%0.215
org.apache.http.impl.conn.tsccm33000100%3.645
org.apache.http.client.methods6000100%0.001
org.apache.http.auth8000100%0.003


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.client.entity

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestDecompressingEntity3000100%0.001
TestGZip1000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.scheme

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestScheme1000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.params

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteParams4000100%0

org.apache.http.conn.ssl

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHostnameVerifier6000100%0.037
TestSSLSocketFactory5000100%0.312

org.apache.http.client.utils

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRfc3492Idn2000100%0
TestURLEncodedUtils10000100%0.012
TestURIUtils6000100%0.005
TestHttpClientUtils7000100%0.024
TestURIBuilder18000100%0.005

org.apache.http.impl.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingConnManager10000100%0.702
TestBasicConnManager4000100%0.319
TestPoolingConnManagerNoServer11000100%1.889
TestIdleConnectionEviction1000100%2.537
TestProxySelRoutePlanner2000100%0.016
TestDefaultClientConnectOperator3000100%0.026
TestDefaultHttpResponseParser4000100%0.002
TestLocalServer2000100%0.01
TestAbortHandling6000100%0.178

org.apache.http.conn.routing

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRouteTracker8000100%0.003
TestHttpRoute11000100%0.003
TestRouteDirector7000100%0

org.apache.http.client.protocol

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestRequestDefaultHeaders3000100%0.001
TestRequestTargetAuthentication8000100%0.004
TestRedirects19000100%0.117
TestCookie2Support4000100%0.031
TestRequestClientConnControl7000100%0.003
TestRequestAuthenticationBase6000100%0.023
TestUriEscapes12000100%0.067
TestRequestProxyAuthentication8000100%0.005
TestRequestAddCookies17000100%0.03
TestResponseProcessCookies9000100%0.006
TestResponseContentEncoding8000100%0.002
TestRequestAuthCache8000100%0.001
TestRequestAcceptEncoding2000100%0
TestResponseAuthCache8000100%0.003

org.apache.http.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestConnectionAutoRelease4000100%1.041
TestScheme8000100%0.002
TestExceptions2000100%0
TestConnectionReuse4000100%1.768

org.apache.http.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCookiePathComparator6000100%0.001
TestCookieOrigin6000100%0.002
TestCookiePolicy3000100%0.002

org.apache.http.conn.util

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestInetAddressUtils5000100%0

org.apache.http.impl.cookie

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser1000100%0
TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers32000100%0.043
TestCookieNetscapeDraft13000100%0.003
TestBasicClientCookie24000100%0.035
TestCookieRFC2965Spec46000100%0.014
TestBasicClientCookie3000100%0
TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers14000100%0.002
TestCookieRFC2109Spec20000100%0.051
TestDateUtils6000100%0.002
TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers7000100%0.003
TestAbstractCookieSpec4000100%0.001
TestCookieBestMatchSpec10000100%0.01
TestBrowserCompatSpec57000100%0.02
TestPublicSuffixListParser3000100%0.225

org.apache.http.impl.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSPNegoScheme2000100%0.061
TestDigestScheme23000100%0.015
TestNTLMEngineImpl11000100%0.125
TestRFC2617Scheme7000100%0
TestBasicScheme4000100%0.014

org.apache.http.impl.conn.tsccm

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestSpuriousWakeup1000100%1.077
TestWaitingThread4000100%1.028
TestConnPoolByRoute28000100%1.54

org.apache.http.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpOptions1000100%0
TestHttpRequestBase5000100%0.001

org.apache.http.auth

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestCredentials8000100%0.003


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestBasicResponseHandler

testSuccessfulResponse0.017
testUnsuccessfulResponse0.016

TestNullBackoffStrategy

doesNotBackoffForThrowables0.001
doesNotBackoffForResponses0

TestNetscapeDraftHeaderParser

testNetscapeCookieParsing0

TestBasicCookieAttribHandlers

testBasicDomainParse0
testBasicDomainValidate10
testBasicDomainValidate20
testBasicDomainValidate30
testBasicDomainValidate40
testBasicDomainMatch10
testBasicDomainMatch20
testBasicDomainInvalidInput0
testBasicPathParse0
testBasicPathMatch10
testBasicPathMatch20
testBasicPathMatch30
testBasicPathMatch40
testBasicPathMatch50
testBasicPathMatch60
testBasicPathMatch70
testBasicPathValidate0
testBasicPathInvalidInput0
testBasicMaxAgeParse0
testBasicMaxAgeParseInvalid0
testBasicMaxAgeInvalidInput0
testBasicCommentParse0
testBasicCommentInvalidInput0
testBasicDomainParseInvalid10
testBasicSecureParse0
testBasicSecureMatch0
testBasicSecureInvalidInput0.001
testBasicExpiresParse0.006
testBasicExpiresParseInvalid0
testBasicExpiresInvalidInput0
testPublicSuffixFilter0.036
testBasicDomainParseInvalid20

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.007

TestStatefulConnManagement

testStatefulConnections0.014
testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.209

TestCookieNetscapeDraft

testCookieWithComma0.001
testInvalidInput0
testParseAbsPath20
testParseRelativePath0
testParseWithIllegalNetscapeDomain10
testParseWithWrongNetscapeDomain20
testNetscapeCookieFormatting0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttribute0.001
testFormatCookies0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeTwoDigitYear0
testNetscapeCookieInvalidExpireAttribute0
testNetscapeCookieExpireAttributeNoTimeZone0.001
testParseAbsPath0

TestConnectionAutoRelease

testReleaseOnAbort0.256
testReleaseOnIOException0.264
testReleaseOnEntityConsumeContent0.261
testReleaseOnEntityWriteTo0.26

TestRequestDefaultHeaders

testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testNoDefaultHeadersForConnectRequest0
testDefaultHeaders0

TestHostnameVerifier

testVerify0.031
testMatching0.002
testSubjectAlt0.003
testHTTPCLIENT_10970
testHTTPCLIENT_12550.001
testAcceptableCountryWildcards0

TestPoolingConnManager

testReleaseConnection0.051
testParallelRequests0.021
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.174
testCloseExpiredIdleConnections0.163
testCloseExpiredTTLConnections0.161
testReleaseConnectionOnAbort0.117
testAbortDuringConnecting0.006
testAbortBeforeSocketCreate0.001
testAbortAfterSocketConnect0.002
testAbortAfterOperatorOpen0.006

TestBasicConnManager

testOpenAfterAbort0.003
testCloseExpiredConnections0.153
testAlreadyLeased0.002
testReleaseConnectionWithTimeLimits0.161

TestSPNegoScheme

testDontTryToAuthenticateEndlessly0.052
testNoTokenGeneratedError0.009

TestPoolingConnManagerNoServer

testIllegalConstructor0.003
testGetConnection0.17
testMaxConnTotal0.107
testMaxConnPerHost0.058
testReleaseConnection0.057
testDeleteClosedConnections0.012
testShutdown0.107
testInterruptThread0.121
testReusePreference1.011
testAbortAfterRequestStarts0.122
testAbortBeforeRequestStarts0.121

TestRouteTracker

testDirectRoutes0
testProxyRoutes0.003
testProxyChainRoutes0
testEqualsHashcodeCloneToString0
testCstrTargetLocal0
testCstrRoute0
testIllegalArgs0
testIllegalStates0

TestIdleConnectionEviction

testIdleConnectionEviction2.537

TestRequestTargetAuthentication

testPreserveAuthHeader0
testAuthStateNotSet0
testAuthSchemeNotSet0.001
testConnectionBasedAuthOnlyIfChallenged0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0.001
testTargetAuth0.001
testNoTargetAuthForConnectRequests0
testContextParameterCheck0

TestProxySelRoutePlanner

testDirect0.014
testProxy0.002

TestRedirects

testBasicRedirect3000.004
testBasicRedirect3010.01
testBasicRedirect3020.007
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.016
testBasicRedirect3030.007
testBasicRedirect3040.005
testBasicRedirect3050.012
testBasicRedirect3070.005
testMaxRedirectCheck0.005
testCircularRedirect0.009
testPostNoRedirect0.004
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.005
testRelativeRedirect0.004
testRelativeRedirect20.005
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.003
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.004
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.003
testRedirectWithCookie0.004
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.005

TestCookie2Support

testCookieVersionSupportHeader10.007
testCookieVersionSupportHeader20.012
testCookieVersionSupportHeader30.006
testSetCookieVersionMix0.006

TestBasicClientCookie2

testConstructor0
testCloning0
testHTTPCLIENT_10310
testSerialization0.035

TestContentCodings

testResponseWithNoContent0.009
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1950Stream0.027
testDeflateSupportForServerReturningRfc1951Stream0.009
testGzipSupport0.013
testThreadSafetyOfContentCodings0.123
testHttpEntityWriteToForGzip0.01
testHttpEntityWriteToForDeflate0.005
gzipResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.006
deflateResponsesWorkWithBasicResponseHandler0.018

TestRequestRetryHandler

testUseRetryHandlerInConnectionTimeOut1.871

TestDefaultClientConnectOperator

testCustomDnsResolver0.013
testDnsResolverUnknownHost0.007
testDefaultLocalHost0.006

TestScheme

testConstructor0.002
testRegisterUnregister0
testIterator0
testIllegalRegisterUnregister0
testResolvePort0
testHashCode0
testEquals0
testToString0

TestDefaultHttpResponseParser

testResponseParsingWithTooMuchGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingNoResponse0
testResponseParsingOnlyGarbage0.001
testResponseParsingWithSomeGarbage0

TestAuthenticationStrategy

testSelectNoSchemeRegistry0
testSelectNoCredentialsProvider0.001
testNoCredentials0
testCredentialsFound0.001
testUnsupportedScheme0
testCustomAuthPreference0.001
testAuthSucceededInvalidInput0
testAuthSucceeded0.001
testAuthSucceededNoCache0
testAuthScemeNotCompleted0
testAuthScemeNonCacheable0.002
testIsAuthenticationRequestedInvalidInput0
testTargetAuthRequested0
testProxyAuthRequested0
testGetChallengesInvalidInput0
testGetChallenges0
testSelectInvalidInput0.001
testAuthFailedInvalidInput0
testAuthFailed0.001
testAuthFailedNoCache0.001

TestRfc3492Idn

testDecode0
testToUnicode0

TestURLEncodedUtils

testParseURLCodedContent0.001
testParseURLCodedContentString0.006
testParseInvalidURLCodedContent0.001
testParseEntity0.001
testParseUTF8Entity0.001
testParseUTF8String0
testParseEntityDefaultContentType0.001
testIsEncoded0
testFormat0.001
testFormatString0

TestDefaultConnKeepAliveStrategy

testIllegalResponseArg0.001
testNoKeepAliveHeader0
testEmptyKeepAliveHeader0
testInvalidKeepAliveHeader0
testKeepAliveHeader0.001

TestSpuriousWakeup

testSpuriousWakeup1.077

TestHttpOptions

testMultipleAllows0

TestCookieVirtualHost

testCookieMatchingWithVirtualHosts0.007

TestDefaultHttpRequestRetryHandler

noRetryOnConnectTimeout0.017
noRetryOnUnknownHost0.001
noRetryOnAbortedRequests0.001
retryOnNonAbortedRequests0.001
noRetryOnConnectionTimeout0.001

TestURIUtils

testRewritePort0.001
testRewriteScheme0
testNormalization0.001
testResolve0.002
testExtractHost0
testRewrite0.001

TestHttpRequestBase

testCloneBasicRequests0
testCloneEntityEnclosingRequests0.001
testCloneStreamingEntityEnclosingRequests0
testBasicProperties0
testEmptyURI0

TestCredentials

testUsernamePasswordCredentialsBasics0
testNTCredentialsBasics0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsHashCode0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsEquals0
testNTCredentialsHashCode0
testNTCredentialsEquals0
testUsernamePasswordCredentialsSerialization0.002
testNTCredentialsSerialization0.001

TestCookieRFC2965Spec

testParseVersion0
testParsePath0.001
testParsePathDefault0
testParseNullPath0
testParseBlankPath0.001
testParseDomain0.001
testParseDomainDefaultValue0
testParseNullDomain0
testParseBlankDomain0.001
testParsePort0
testParsePortDefault0
testParseNullPort0
testParseBlankPort0
testParseInvalidPort0.005
testParseNegativePort0
testParseNameValue0
testParseNullVersion0
testParseNegativeVersion0
testParseMaxage0
testParseMaxageDefault0
testParseNullMaxage0
testParseNegativeMaxage0
testParseSecure0
testParseDiscard0
testParseOtherAttributes0
testCookiesWithComma0
testValidateNoDomain0.001
testValidateDomainLeadingDot0
testValidateDomainEmbeddedDot0
testValidateDomainLocal0
testValidateDomainLocalhost0
testValidateDomainEffectiveHost0
testValidateDomainIllegal0
testValidatePath0.001
testValidateCookieName0
testValidatePort0
testValidateVersion0
testMatchPath0.001
testMatchDomain0
testMatchDomainLocal0
testMatchPort0.001
testCookieExpiration0
testCookieSecure0
testRFC2965CookieFormatting0.001
testRFC2965CookiesFormatting0
testRejectSetCookie0

TestBasicClientCookie

testConstructor0
testCloning0
testSerialization0

TestRequestWrapper

testRequestURIRewriting0.005
testRequestURIRewritingEmptyPath0.01

TestCookiePathComparator

testUnequality10
testUnequality20
testEquality10.001
testEquality20
testEquality30
testEquality40

TestRFC2109CookieAttribHandlers

testRFC2109DomainParse0
testRFC2109DomainValidate10
testRFC2109DomainValidate20
testRFC2109DomainValidate30
testRFC2109DomainValidate40
testRFC2109DomainMatch10
testRFC2109DomainMatch20
testRFC2109DomainMatch30
testRFC2109DomainMatch40
testRFC2109DomainInvalidInput0.001
testRFC2109VersionParse0
testRFC2109VersionParseInvalid0.001
testRFC2109VersionValidate0
testRFC2109VersionInvalidInput0

TestExceptions

testCTX0
testCPTX0

TestDefaultRedirectStrategy

testGetRedirectRequestForTemporaryRedirect0.001
testGetLocationUriMissingHeader0
testGetLocationUriInvalidLocation0
testGetLocationUriRelative0.001
testGetLocationUriRelativeMissingTargetHost0
testGetLocationUriRelativeWithFragment0.001
testGetLocationUriAbsoluteWithFragment0
testGetLocationUriNormalized0
testGetLocationUriRelativeLocationNotAllowed0.001
testGetLocationUriAllowCircularRedirects0
testGetLocationUriDisallowCircularRedirects0.004
testGetLocationUriInvalidInput0
testGetRedirectRequest0
testIsRedirectable0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporary0
testIsRedirectedMovedTemporaryNoLocation0.004
testIsRedirectedMovedPermanently0
testIsRedirectedTemporaryRedirect0
testIsRedirectedSeeOther0
testIsRedirectedUnknownStatus0
testIsRedirectedInvalidInput0
testGetLocationUri0

TestHttpClientUtils

testCloseQuietlyClient0.003
testCloseQuietlyNullClient0
testCloseQuietlyClientTwice0.003
testCloseQuietlyResponse0.008
testCloseQuietlyResponseNull0.002
testCloseQuietlyResponseTwice0.004
testCloseQuietlyResponseAfterConsumeContent0.004

TestBasicCookieStore

testSerialization0.002
testBasics0
testExpiredCookie0

TestAutoRetryHttpClient

testDefaultRetryConfig0.005
testNoAutoRetry0.001
testMultipleAutoRetry0.203

TestInetAddressUtils

testValidIPv4Address0
testInvalidIPv4Address0
testValidIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6Address0
testInvalidIPv6AddressIncorrectGroupCount0

TestLocalServer

testEcho0.006
testRandom0.004

TestRouteParams

testSetGet0
testSetNull0
testUnsetHierarchy0
testBadArgs0

TestRequestClientConnControl

testConnectionKeepAliveForConnectRequest0
testConnectionKeepAliveForDirectRequests0
testConnectionKeepAliveForTunneledRequests0.001
testProxyConnectionKeepAliveForRequestsOverProxy0.001
testPreserveCustomConnectionHeader0
testPreserveCustomProxyConnectionHeader0
testRequestParameterCheck0.001

TestRequestAuthenticationBase

testAuthChallengeStateNoOption0.013
testAuthChallengeStateOneOptions0.002
testAuthChallengeStateMultipleOption0.003
testAuthSuccess0.002
testAuthSuccessConnectionBased0.002
testAuthFailureState0.001

TestCookieIdentityComparator

testCookieIdentityComparasionByName0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndNullDomain0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameAndLocalHost0.003
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndPath0
testCookieIdentityComparasionByNameDomainAndNullPath0

TestCookieOrigin

testConstructor0.001
testNullHost0
testNegativePort0.001
testNullPath0
testEmptyPath0
testEmptyHost0

TestUriEscapes

testEscapedAmpersandInQueryRelative0.004
testPlusInPathAbsolute0.003
testPlusInPathRelative0.003
testEscapedSpaceInPathAbsolute0.013
testEscapedSpaceInPathRelative0.006
testEscapedAmpersandInPathAbsolute0.006
testEscapedAmpersandInPathRelative0.01
testEscapedSpaceInQueryAbsolute0.004
testEscapedSpaceInQueryRelative0.004
testPlusInQueryAbsolute0.004
testPlusInQueryRelative0.005
testEscapedAmpersandInQueryAbsolute0.005

TestBasicAuthCache

testGetKey0
testBasics0.012

TestRequestProxyAuthentication

testProxyAuthOverPlainConnection0.001
testProxyAuthOverTunneledConnection0.001
testPreserveAuthHeader0.001
testAuthStateNotSet0.001
testAuthSchemeNotSet0
testConnectionBasedAuthOnlyIfChallenged0.001
testRequestParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0

TestRequestAddCookies

testRequestParameterCheck0
testAddCookies0.01
testCookiesForConnectRequest0.001
testContextParameterCheck0
testNoCookieStore0.002
testNoCookieSpecRegistry0.001
testNoTargetHost0.001
testNoHttpConnection0.003
testAddCookiesUsingExplicitCookieSpec0.002
testAuthScopeInvalidRequestURI0.002
testAuthScopeRemotePortWhenDirect0.002
testAuthDefaultHttpPortWhenProxy0.001
testAuthDefaultHttpsPortWhenProxy0.002
testExcludeExpiredCookies0.001
testNoMatchingCookies0
testCookieOrder0.001
testAddSpecVersionHeader0.001

TestDigestScheme

testDigestAuthenticationNoRealm0.002
testDigestAuthenticationNoNonce0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5Sess0.002
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessNoQop0
testDigestAuthenticationMD5SessUnknownQop0
testDigestAuthenticationUnknownAlgo0
testDigestAuthenticationWithStaleNonce0
testDigestNouceCount0.002
testDigestAuthenticationInvalidInput0
testDigestAuthenticationOverrideParameter0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithSHA0
testDigestAuthenticationWithQueryStringInDigestURI0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithMultipleRealms0
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge10.001
testDigestAuthenticationEmptyChallenge20
testDigestAuthentication0.001
testDigestAuthenticationWithDefaultCreds0
testDigestMD5SessA1AndCnonceConsistency0.002
testHttpEntityDigest0.002
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthInt0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthIntNullEntity0
testDigestAuthenticationQopAuthOrAuthIntNonRepeatableEntity0.001
testDigestAuthenticationQopIntOnlyNonRepeatableEntity0

TestHttpAuthenticator

testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess20.013
testAuthenticationNoChallenges0.001
testAuthenticationNoSupportedChallenges0
testAuthenticationNoCredentials0
testAuthenticationFailed0.001
testAuthenticationNoAuthScheme0.001
testAuthenticationFailure0.001
testAuthenticationHandshaking0.001
testAuthenticationNoMatchingChallenge0.001
testAuthenticationException0.001
testAuthenticationRequested0.001
testAuthenticationNotRequestedUnchallenged0.002
testAuthenticationNotRequestedSuccess10.002
testAuthentication0

TestNTLMEngineImpl

testMD40.004
testLMResponse0.101
testNTLMResponse0.001
testLMv2Response0
testNTLMv2Response0.001
testLM2SessionResponse0
testNTLM2SessionResponse0.001
testNTLMUserSessionKey0
testType1Message0.001
testType3Message0.016
testRC40

TestConnectionReuse

testReuseOfPersistentConnections0.045
testReuseOfClosedConnections0.061
testReuseOfAbortedConnections0.054
testKeepAliveHeaderRespected1.608

TestHttpRoute

testCstrFullRoute0
testCstrFullFlags0.001
testInvalidArguments0
testNullEnums0
testEqualsHashcodeClone0.001
testHopping0
testCstr10
testCstr30
testCstr40
testCstr60
testImmutable0.001

TestCookiePolicy

testInvalidInput0
testRegisterUnregisterCookieSpecFactory0.001
testGetNewCookieSpec0.001

TestBasicCredentialsProvider

testBasicCredentialsProviderCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderNoCredentials0
testBasicCredentialsProviderDefaultCredentials0
testDefaultCredentials0
testRealmCredentials0
testHostCredentials0
testWrongHostCredentials0
testWrongRealmCredentials0
testScopeMatching0.001
testCredentialsMatching0

TestResponseProcessCookies

testInvalidHeader0.001
testResponseParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0
testParseCookies0.001
testNoCookieOrigin0
testNoCookieSpec0
testNoCookieStore0.001
testSetCookie2OverrideSetCookie0.002
testCookieRejected0.001

TestRFC2617Scheme

testProcessChallenge0
testProcessChallengeWithLotsOfBlanks0
testNullHeader0
testInvalidHeader0
testInvalidSchemeName0
testEmptyHeader0
testInvalidHeaderValue0

TestDecompressingHttpClient

extractsLocalhostFromUriRequest0.003
extractsLocalhostAndPortFromUriRequest0.002
usesConnectionManagerFromBackend0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToHttpUriRequest0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToHttpUriRequestWithContext0.003
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToHostAndHttpRequest0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToHostAndHttpRequestWithContext0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToUriRequestWithHandler0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToUriRequestWithHandlerAndContext0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToRequestWithHostAndHandler0.002
addsAcceptEncodingHeaderToRequestWithHostAndContextAndHandler0.002
doesNotModifyResponseBodyIfNoContentEncoding0.003
doesNotModifyResponseBodyIfNoContentEncodingWithContext0.003
doesNotModifyResponseBodyIfNoContentEncodingForHostRequest0.002
doesNotModifyResponseBodyIfNoContentEncodingForHostRequestWithContext0.003
doesNotModifyResponseBodyWithHandlerIfNoContentEncoding0.003
doesNotModifyResponseBodyWithHandlerAndContextIfNoContentEncoding0.003
doesNotModifyResponseBodyWithHostAndHandlerIfNoContentEncoding0.003
doesNotModifyResponseBodyWithHostAndHandlerAndContextIfNoContentEncoding0.003
successfullyUncompressesContent0.002
uncompressedResponseHasUnknownLength0.001
uncompressedResponseIsNotEncoded0.002
uncompressedResponseHasContentMD5Removed0.001
unencodedResponseRetainsContentMD50.002
passesThroughTheBodyOfAPOST0.002
isAnHttpClient0.001
usesParamsFromBackend0.002
extractsHostNameFromUriRequest0.001
extractsHostNameAndPortFromUriRequest0.002
extractsIPAddressFromUriRequest0.002
extractsIPAddressAndPortFromUriRequest0.001

TestCookieRFC2109Spec

testCookiesomainEqualsHost0.016
testParseWithIllegalDomain10
testParseWithIllegalDomain20
testParseWithIllegalDomain40.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookie0.001
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch0
testParseWithWrongPath0.001
testCookieNameWithBlanks0
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testInvalidDomainWithSimpleHostName0.001
testCookieWithComma0
testRFC2109CookieFormatting0.002
testParseVersion0
testRFC2109CookiesFormatting0.001
testNullCookieValueFormatting0.001
testCookieNullDomainNullPathFormatting0.001
testCookieOrderingByPath0.001
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.024
testInvalidInput0
testConstructor0.001

TestDecompressingEntity

testStreaming0.001
testWriteToStream0
testNonStreaming0

TestRouteDirector

testDirect0
testProxy0
testIllegal0
testProxyChain0
testLocalDirect0
testDirectSecure0
testProxyTLS0

TestURIBuilder

testHierarchicalUri0
testMutationToRelativeUri0
testMutationRemoveFragment0
testMutationRemoveUserInfo0.001
testMutationRemovePort0
testOpaqueUri0
testOpaqueUriMutation0.001
testHierarchicalUriMutation0
testEmpty0
testSetUserInfo0.001
testRemoveParameters0
testSetParameter0
testParameterWithSpecialChar0
testAddParameter0
testQueryEncoding0
testPathEncoding0
testAgainstURI0.001
testAgainstURIEncoded0.001

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.025

TestDateUtils

testInvalidInput0
testConstructor0
testBasicDateParse0.001
testTwoDigitYearDateParse0
testParseQuotedDate0.001
testBasicDateFormat0

TestResponseContentEncoding

testContentEncodingNoEntity0
testNoContentEncoding0.001
testGzipContentEncoding0
testGzipContentEncodingZeroLength0
testXGzipContentEncoding0
testDeflateContentEncoding0
testIdentityContentEncoding0
testUnknownContentEncoding0.001

TestNetscapeCookieAttribHandlers

testNetscapeDomainValidate10.001
testNetscapeDomainValidate20
testNetscapeDomainValidate30
testNetscapeDomainValidate40.001
testNetscapeDomainMatch10
testNetscapeDomainMatch20
testNetscapeDomainInvalidInput0.001

TestDefaultBackoffStrategy

backsOffForSocketTimeouts0
backsOffForConnectionTimeouts0.001
doesNotBackOffForConnectionManagerTimeout0
backsOffForServiceUnavailable0
doesNotBackOffForNon503StatusCodes0.002
isABackoffStrategy0

TestAIMDBackoffManager

doesNotBackoffBelowOneConnection0
isABackoffManager0.001
halvesConnectionsOnBackoff0
increasesByOneOnProbe0
doesNotIncreaseBeyondPerHostMaxOnProbe0
backoffDoesNotAdjustDuringCoolDownPeriod0
backoffStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
probeDoesNotAdjustDuringCooldownPeriod0
probeStillAdjustsAfterCoolDownPeriod0
willBackoffImmediatelyEvenAfterAProbe0
backOffFactorIsConfigurable0
coolDownPeriodIsConfigurable0

TestAbstractCookieSpec

testSimpleRegisterAndGet0.001
testInvalidHandler0
testBasicPathInvalidInput10
testBasicPathInvalidInput20

TestRedirectLocation

testBasics0

TestClientAuthenticationFakeNTLM

testNTLMAuthenticationFailure0.009
testNTLMv1Type2Message0.013
testNTLMv2Type2Message0.014
testNTLMType2MessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.015
testNTLMType2NonUnicodeMessageOnlyAuthenticationFailure0.013

TestCookieBestMatchSpec

testInvalidInput0.003
testCookieBrowserCompatParsing0.001
testNetscapeCookieParsing0.001
testCookieBrowserCompatMatch0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsing0.001
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost0
testCookieStandardCompliantParsingLocalHost20.001
testCookieStandardCompliantMatch0
testCookieBrowserCompatFormatting0.003
testCookieStandardCompliantFormatting0

TestRequestAuthCache

testPreemptiveTargetAndProxyAuth0.001
testCredentialsProviderNotSet0
testAuthCacheNotSet0
testAuthCacheEmpty0
testNoMatchingCredentials0
testAuthSchemeAlreadySet0
testRequestParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0

TestSSLSocketFactory

testBasicSSL0.138
testSSLTrustVerification0.059
testSSLTrustVerificationOverride0.083
testKeyWithAlternatePassword0.018
testKeyWithAlternatePasswordInvalid0.014

TestBrowserCompatSpec

testSecondDomainLevelCookie0
testCookieNameWithBlanks0.002
testCookieNameStartingWithDollarSign0
testCookieWithComma0.002
testNullCookieValueFormatting0
testVersion1CookieWithInvalidExpires0.001
testInvalidInput0
testConstructor0.001
testParse30
testQuotedExpiresAttribute0
testSecurityError0
testParseSimple0.001
testParseSimple20
testParseNoName0
testParseNoValue0
testParseWithWhiteSpace0.003
testParseWithQuotes0
testParseWithPath0
testParseWithDomain0
testParseWithSecure0
testParseWithComment0
testParseWithExpires0
testParseWithAll0.001
testParseMultipleDifferentPaths0
testParseWithWrongDomain0
testParseWithPathMismatch0
testParseWithPathMismatch20
testCookieNameBlank0
testDateFormats0.006
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch30
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch10
testInvalidSecondDomainLevelCookieMatch20
testMatchBlankPath0
testParseRelativePath0
testMatchNullCookieDomain0
testMatchNullCookiePath0
testCookieMatch10
testCookieMatch20
testCookieMatch30
testCookieMatch40
testCookieMismatch10
testCookieMismatch20
testCookieMismatch30
testCookieMismatch40.001
testCookieMatch50
testCookieMismatch60
testInvalidMatchDomain0
testGenericCookieFormatting0.001
testFormatSeveralCookies0
testKeepCloverHappy0
testFormatCookieWithSpaceInValue0
testFormatCookieVersion0WithSpaceInValue0
testDomainCaseInsensitivity0
testParse10
testParse20.001

TestAbortHandling

testAbortRetry_HTTPCLIENT_11200.022
testAbortInAllocate0.011
testAbortAfterAllocateBeforeRequest0.107
testAbortBeforeExecute0.009
testAbortAfterRedirectedRoute0.009
testSocketConnectFailureReleasesConnection0.02

TestRequestAcceptEncoding

testAcceptEncoding0
testAcceptEncodingAlreadyPResent0

TestScheme

testPortResolution0

TestWaitingThread

testConstructor0.022
testAwaitWakeup0.603
testInterrupt0.201
testIllegal0.202

TestClientAuthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.014
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnNonRepeatablePutExpectContinue0.008
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePutDontExpectContinue0.004
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.016
testBasicAuthenticationFailureOnNonRepeatablePost0.015
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.005
testPreemptiveAuthentication0.006
testPreemptiveAuthenticationFailure0.008
testAuthenticationTargetAsProxy0.003
testConnectionCloseAfterAuthenticationSuccess0.005

TestConnPoolByRoute

testStatelessConnections0.045
testStatefullConnections0.001
nullOperatorIsNotAllowed0.001
nullConnPerRouteIsNotAllowed0
deprecatedConstructorIsStillSupported0.001
emptyPoolHasNoConnections0
poolHasOneConnectionAfterRequestingOne0.014
emptyPoolHasNoRouteSpecificConnections0
routeSpecificPoolHasOneConnectionAfterRequestingOne0.002
abortingPoolEntryRequestEarlyDoesNotCreateConnection0
cannotAcquireConnectionIfPoolShutdown0
multipleShutdownsAreOk0
canAcquirePoolEntry0
canRetrieveMaxTotalConnections0.001
closesFreedConnectionsWhenShutdown0.008
deleteClosedConnectionsReclaimsPoolSpace0.003
deleteClosedConnectionsDoesNotReclaimOpenConnections0.002
closeIdleConnectionsClosesThoseThatHaveTimedOut0.204
closeIdleConnectionsDoesNotCloseThoseThatHaveNotTimedOut0.004
closeExpiredConnectionsClosesExpiredOnes0.205
closeExpiredConnectionsDoesNotCloseUnexpiredOnes0.205
closesNonReusableConnections0.002
handlesExceptionsWhenClosingConnections0.008
wakesUpWaitingThreadsWhenEntryAvailable0.203
wakesUpWaitingThreadsOnOtherRoutesWhenEntryAvailable0.206
doesNotRecycleExpiredConnections0.206
closesExpiredConnectionsWhenNotReusingThem0.208
wakesUpWaitingThreadsOnShutdown0.011

TestGZip

testGzipDecompressingEntityDoesNotCrashInConstructorAndLeaveInputStreamOpen0

TestBasicScheme

testBasicAuthenticationWith88591Chars0.012
testBasicAuthentication0.002
testBasicProxyAuthentication0
testBasicAuthenticationWithNoRealm0

TestPublicSuffixListParser

testParse0.002
testUnicode0.221
testWhitespace0.002

TestDefaultClientRequestDirector

testDefaultHostAtClientLevel0.008
testDefaultHostHeader0.005
testVirtualHostHeader0.004
testVirtualHostPortHeader0.007
testClientLevelVirtualHostHeader0.01
testDefaultHostAtRequestLevel0.003
testAutoGeneratedHeaders0.011
testNonRepeatableEntity0.009
testDefaultPortVirtualHost0.008
testRelativeRequestURIWithFragment0.006
testAbsoluteRequestURIWithFragment0.006

TestResponseAuthCache

testNotChallenged0.002
testInvalidateCachingOnAuthFailure0
testNoAuthStateInitialized0
testNoAuthSchemeSelected0.001
testAuthSchemeNotCompleted0
testTargetAndProxyAuthCaching0
testResponseParameterCheck0
testContextParameterCheck0