Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
13900298.561%5.807


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn25000100%0.271
org.apache.http.nio.client.integration10500298.095%5.094
org.apache.http.nio.client.methods9000100%0.442


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager25000100%0.271

org.apache.http.nio.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncMinimal8000100%1.579
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.256
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.037
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination5000100%0.033
TestHttpAsyncPipelining600266.667%0.219
TestHttpAsync14000100%0.624
TestRedirects46000100%1.329
TestClientAuthentication22000100%0.472
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.545

org.apache.http.nio.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestZeroCopy2000100%0.101
TestAsyncConsumers7000100%0.341


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestZeroCopy

testTwoWayZeroCopy0.056
testZeroCopyFallback0.045

TestAsyncConsumers

testResourceReleaseOnException0.256
testCharConsumerSmallBufffer0.022
testByteConsumer0.01
testByteConsumerSmallBufffer0.013
testCharConsumer0.013
testResourceReleaseOnSuccess0.012
testResourceReleaseOnBuildFailure0.015

TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager

testConnectionUpgradeUnknownScheme0.123
testInternalConnFactoryCreateGlobalDefaultConfig0.005
testDelegationToCPool0.021
testInternalConnFactoryCreateViaProxy0.01
testConnectionInitializeUnknownScheme0.013
testConnectionInitializeHttps0.011
testRequestConnectionFutureCancelled0.011
testShutdownMs0.008
testResolveRemoteAddress0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreate0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDirect0.004
testConnectionRouteComplete0.003
testRequestConnectionCancelled0.003
testShutdown0.004
testConnectionUpgrade0.005
testConnectionInitializeContextSpecific0.006
testRequestReleaseConnection0.006
testResolveRemoteAddressViaProxy0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDefaultConfig0.003
testResolveLocalAddress0.003
testConnectionUpgradeIllegalScheme0.004
testResolveLocalAddressNull0.003
testConnectionInitialize0.003
testReleaseConnectionIncompleteRoute0.006
testRequestConnectionFailed0.004

TestHttpAsyncMinimal

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.048
testSingleGet[http]0.006
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.074
testSinglePost[http]0.017
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.621
testSingleGet[https]0.039
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.678
testSinglePost[https]0.096

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.219
testStatefulConnections0.037

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.037

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.012
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.004
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.003
testConnectionRequestFailure0.007
testConsumerIsDone0.007

TestHttpAsyncPipelining

testPipelinedGets[http]0.042
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[http]0.027
testPipelinedRequestsUnexpectedConnectionClosure[http] 0
Fails on Windows
testPipelinedGets[https]0.075
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[https]0.075
testPipelinedRequestsUnexpectedConnectionClosure[https] 0
Fails on Windows

TestHttpAsync

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.024
testSingleGet[http]0.004
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.027
testRequestFailure[http]0.005
testSinglePost[http]0.005
testSharedPool[http]0.007
testClientCloseloseQuietly[http]0.004
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.088
testSingleGet[https]0.017
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.287
testRequestFailure[https]0.028
testSinglePost[https]0.042
testSharedPool[https]0.044
testClientCloseloseQuietly[https]0.042

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect[http]0.027
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[http]0.016
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[http]0.011
testMaxRedirectCheck[http]0.027
testRelativeRedirect[http]0.017
testPostRedirectSeeOther[http]0.027
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[http]0.015
testRedirectWithCookie[http]0.014
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[http]0.008
testRelativeRedirect2[http]0.017
testRepeatRequest[http]0.012
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[http]0.017
testBasicRedirect300[http]0.009
testBasicRedirect301[http]0.014
testBasicRedirect302[http]0.018
testBasicRedirect303[http]0.019
testBasicRedirect304[http]0.014
testBasicRedirect305[http]0.021
testBasicRedirect307[http]0.011
testCrossSiteRedirect[http]0.022
testRejectRelativeRedirect[http]0.014
testCircularRedirect[http]0.02
testPostNoRedirect[http]0.009
testRepeatRequestRedirect[https]0.063
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[https]0.077
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[https]0.025
testMaxRedirectCheck[https]0.044
testRelativeRedirect[https]0.027
testPostRedirectSeeOther[https]0.031
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[https]0.022
testRedirectWithCookie[https]0.048
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[https]0.02
testRelativeRedirect2[https]0.023
testRepeatRequest[https]0.024
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[https]0.045
testBasicRedirect300[https]0.046
testBasicRedirect301[https]0.066
testBasicRedirect302[https]0.069
testBasicRedirect303[https]0.072
testBasicRedirect304[https]0.04
testBasicRedirect305[https]0.032
testBasicRedirect307[https]0.041
testCrossSiteRedirect[https]0.063
testRejectRelativeRedirect[https]0.031
testCircularRedirect[https]0.023
testPostNoRedirect[https]0.018

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[http]0.015
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[http]0.018
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[http]0.012
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[http]0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[http]0.008
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[http]0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[http]0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[http]0.005
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[http]0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[http]0.012
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[http]0.011
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[https]0.064
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[https]0.021
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[https]0.026
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[https]0.018
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[https]0.019
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[https]0.02
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[https]0.061
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[https]0.038
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[https]0.037
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[https]0.044
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[https]0.02

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.545


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testPipelinedRequestsUnexpectedConnectionClosure[http]
skipped: Fails on Windows
testPipelinedRequestsUnexpectedConnectionClosure[https]
skipped: Fails on Windows