Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
14100199.291%4.288


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn25000100%0.165
org.apache.http.nio.client.integration10700199.065%3.311
org.apache.http.nio.client.methods9000100%0.812


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager25000100%0.165

org.apache.http.nio.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncMinimal8000100%0.655
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination500180%0.039
TestClientAuthentication22000100%0.929
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.04
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.01
TestRedirects46000100%0.649
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.254
TestHttpAsync18000100%0.533
TestHttpAsyncPipelining4000100%0.202

org.apache.http.nio.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAsyncConsumers7000100%0.35
TestZeroCopy2000100%0.462


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestAsyncConsumers

testResourceReleaseOnException0.253
testCharConsumerSmallBufffer0.015
testByteConsumer0.026
testByteConsumerSmallBufffer0.022
testCharConsumer0.014
testResourceReleaseOnSuccess0.01
testResourceReleaseOnBuildFailure0.008

TestHttpAsyncMinimal

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.037
testSingleGet[http]0.004
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.048
testSinglePost[http]0.004
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.082
testSingleGet[https]0.045
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.393
testSinglePost[https]0.039

TestZeroCopy

testTwoWayZeroCopy0.371
testZeroCopyFallback0.021

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.013
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.006
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.007
testConnectionRequestFailure 0
Fails on some Windows platforms
testConsumerIsDone0.009

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[http]0.036
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[http]0.006
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[http]0.012
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[http]0.008
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[http]0.011
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[http]0.009
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[http]0.008
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[http]0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[http]0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[http]0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[http]0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[https]0.363
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[https]0.051
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[https]0.065
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[https]0.062
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[https]0.047
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[https]0.036
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[https]0.038
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[https]0.035
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[https]0.027
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[https]0.034
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[https]0.035

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.04

TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager

testConnectionUpgradeUnknownScheme0.071
testInternalConnFactoryCreateGlobalDefaultConfig0.004
testDelegationToCPool0.008
testInternalConnFactoryCreateViaProxy0.004
testConnectionInitializeUnknownScheme0.004
testConnectionInitializeHttps0.005
testRequestConnectionFutureCancelled0.005
testShutdownMs0.003
testResolveRemoteAddress0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreate0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDirect0.003
testConnectionRouteComplete0.003
testRequestConnectionCancelled0.003
testShutdown0.003
testConnectionUpgrade0.005
testConnectionInitializeContextSpecific0.004
testRequestReleaseConnection0.005
testResolveRemoteAddressViaProxy0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDefaultConfig0.003
testResolveLocalAddress0.002
testConnectionUpgradeIllegalScheme0.004
testResolveLocalAddressNull0.002
testConnectionInitialize0.004
testReleaseConnectionIncompleteRoute0.004
testRequestConnectionFailed0.003

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.01

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect[http]0.013
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[http]0.006
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[http]0.003
testMaxRedirectCheck[http]0.008
testRelativeRedirect[http]0.005
testPostRedirectSeeOther[http]0.004
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[http]0.004
testRedirectWithCookie[http]0.006
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[http]0.003
testRelativeRedirect2[http]0.006
testRepeatRequest[http]0.005
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[http]0.006
testBasicRedirect300[http]0.003
testBasicRedirect301[http]0.009
testBasicRedirect302[http]0.005
testBasicRedirect303[http]0.006
testBasicRedirect304[http]0.005
testBasicRedirect305[http]0.004
testBasicRedirect307[http]0.005
testCrossSiteRedirect[http]0.008
testRejectRelativeRedirect[http]0.004
testCircularRedirect[http]0.006
testPostNoRedirect[http]0.003
testRepeatRequestRedirect[https]0.023
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[https]0.034
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[https]0.016
testMaxRedirectCheck[https]0.022
testRelativeRedirect[https]0.02
testPostRedirectSeeOther[https]0.032
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[https]0.019
testRedirectWithCookie[https]0.025
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[https]0.016
testRelativeRedirect2[https]0.02
testRepeatRequest[https]0.02
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[https]0.022
testBasicRedirect300[https]0.017
testBasicRedirect301[https]0.021
testBasicRedirect302[https]0.02
testBasicRedirect303[https]0.02
testBasicRedirect304[https]0.019
testBasicRedirect305[https]0.016
testBasicRedirect307[https]0.022
testCrossSiteRedirect[https]0.041
testRejectRelativeRedirect[https]0.018
testCircularRedirect[https]0.019
testPostNoRedirect[https]0.02

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.217
testStatefulConnections0.037

TestHttpAsync

testHttpAsyncMethods[http]0.007
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.028
testSingleGet[http]0.004
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.027
testRequestFailure[http]0.004
testSinglePost[http]0.004
testMultipleHead[http]0.005
testSharedPool[http]0.006
testClientCloseloseQuietly[http]0.004
testHttpAsyncMethods[https]0.023
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.051
testSingleGet[https]0.023
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.239
testRequestFailure[https]0.018
testSinglePost[https]0.017
testMultipleHead[https]0.02
testSharedPool[https]0.02
testClientCloseloseQuietly[https]0.02

TestHttpAsyncPipelining

testPipelinedGets[http]0.02
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[http]0.022
testPipelinedGets[https]0.08
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[https]0.079


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testConnectionRequestFailure
skipped: Fails on some Windows platforms