Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
13700199.27%5.16


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn25000100%0.637
org.apache.http.nio.client.integration10300199.029%3.82
org.apache.http.nio.client.methods9000100%0.703


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager25000100%0.637

org.apache.http.nio.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncMinimal8000100%0.857
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination500180%0.096
TestClientAuthentication22000100%1.011
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.038
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.017
TestRedirects46000100%0.697
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.256
TestHttpAsync14000100%0.591
TestHttpAsyncPipelining4000100%0.257

org.apache.http.nio.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAsyncConsumers7000100%0.308
TestZeroCopy2000100%0.395


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestAsyncConsumers

testResourceReleaseOnException0.221
testCharConsumerSmallBufffer0.013
testByteConsumer0.024
testByteConsumerSmallBufffer0.019
testCharConsumer0.013
testResourceReleaseOnSuccess0.011
testResourceReleaseOnBuildFailure0.007

TestHttpAsyncMinimal

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.063
testSingleGet[http]0.006
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.032
testSinglePost[http]0.017
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.088
testSingleGet[https]0.043
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.552
testSinglePost[https]0.056

TestZeroCopy

testTwoWayZeroCopy0.375
testZeroCopyFallback0.02

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.041
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.012
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.018
testConnectionRequestFailure 0
Fails on some Windows platforms
testConsumerIsDone0.025

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[http]0.039
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[http]0.014
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[http]0.012
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[http]0.009
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[http]0.012
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[http]0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[http]0.006
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[http]0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[http]0.006
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[http]0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[http]0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[https]0.363
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[https]0.042
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[https]0.061
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[https]0.07
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[https]0.054
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[https]0.043
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[https]0.044
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[https]0.068
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[https]0.04
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[https]0.04
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[https]0.057

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.038

TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager

testConnectionUpgradeUnknownScheme0.286
testInternalConnFactoryCreateGlobalDefaultConfig0.017
testDelegationToCPool0.031
testInternalConnFactoryCreateViaProxy0.016
testConnectionInitializeUnknownScheme0.018
testConnectionInitializeHttps0.019
testRequestConnectionFutureCancelled0.02
testShutdownMs0.013
testResolveRemoteAddress0.015
testInternalConnFactoryCreate0.015
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDirect0.011
testConnectionRouteComplete0.012
testRequestConnectionCancelled0.014
testShutdown0.01
testConnectionUpgrade0.016
testConnectionInitializeContextSpecific0.015
testRequestReleaseConnection0.018
testResolveRemoteAddressViaProxy0.011
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDefaultConfig0.01
testResolveLocalAddress0.008
testConnectionUpgradeIllegalScheme0.011
testResolveLocalAddressNull0.009
testConnectionInitialize0.012
testReleaseConnectionIncompleteRoute0.016
testRequestConnectionFailed0.014

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.017

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect[http]0.011
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[http]0.008
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[http]0.005
testMaxRedirectCheck[http]0.008
testRelativeRedirect[http]0.007
testPostRedirectSeeOther[http]0.009
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[http]0.011
testRedirectWithCookie[http]0.01
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[http]0.005
testRelativeRedirect2[http]0.004
testRepeatRequest[http]0.004
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[http]0.008
testBasicRedirect300[http]0.007
testBasicRedirect301[http]0.013
testBasicRedirect302[http]0.006
testBasicRedirect303[http]0.011
testBasicRedirect304[http]0.005
testBasicRedirect305[http]0.005
testBasicRedirect307[http]0.005
testCrossSiteRedirect[http]0.01
testRejectRelativeRedirect[http]0.003
testCircularRedirect[http]0.006
testPostNoRedirect[http]0.01
testRepeatRequestRedirect[https]0.022
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[https]0.026
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[https]0.027
testMaxRedirectCheck[https]0.028
testRelativeRedirect[https]0.019
testPostRedirectSeeOther[https]0.033
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[https]0.018
testRedirectWithCookie[https]0.021
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[https]0.015
testRelativeRedirect2[https]0.017
testRepeatRequest[https]0.018
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[https]0.025
testBasicRedirect300[https]0.027
testBasicRedirect301[https]0.022
testBasicRedirect302[https]0.021
testBasicRedirect303[https]0.029
testBasicRedirect304[https]0.016
testBasicRedirect305[https]0.015
testBasicRedirect307[https]0.024
testCrossSiteRedirect[https]0.047
testRejectRelativeRedirect[https]0.014
testCircularRedirect[https]0.024
testPostNoRedirect[https]0.018

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.221
testStatefulConnections0.035

TestHttpAsync

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.063
testSingleGet[http]0.009
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.047
testRequestFailure[http]0.004
testSinglePost[http]0.01
testSharedPool[http]0.007
testClientCloseloseQuietly[http]0.008
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.056
testSingleGet[https]0.029
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.247
testRequestFailure[https]0.052
testSinglePost[https]0.023
testSharedPool[https]0.02
testClientCloseloseQuietly[https]0.016

TestHttpAsyncPipelining

testPipelinedGets[http]0.022
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[http]0.024
testPipelinedGets[https]0.07
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[https]0.141


Failure Details

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



testConnectionRequestFailure
skipped: Fails on some Windows platforms