Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
113000100%3.35


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn25000100%0.189
org.apache.http.nio.client.integration79000100%2.833
org.apache.http.nio.client.methods9000100%0.328


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager25000100%0.189

org.apache.http.nio.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncMinimal4000100%0.068
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.228
TestHttpsRedirects23000100%0.653
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.03
TestHttpAsyncClientUtils1000100%0.013
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.034
TestHttpAsync5000100%0.085
TestRedirects23000100%0.29
TestClientAuthentication11000100%0.113
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.037
TestHttpsAsync5000100%1.282

org.apache.http.nio.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestZeroCopy2000100%0.081
TestAsyncConsumers7000100%0.247


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestZeroCopy

testTwoWayZeroCopy0.041
testZeroCopyFallback0.04

TestAsyncConsumers

testByteConsumer0.015
testByteConsumerSmallBufffer0.013
testCharConsumer0.019
testCharConsumerSmallBufffer0.017
testResourceReleaseOnSuccess0.162
testResourceReleaseOnException0.012
testResourceReleaseOnBuildFailure0.009

TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager

testShutdown0.084
testShutdownMs0.004
testRequestReleaseConnection0.014
testReleaseConnectionIncompleteRoute0.006
testRequestConnectionFutureCancelled0.005
testRequestConnectionFailed0.004
testRequestConnectionCancelled0.004
testConnectionInitialize0.005
testConnectionInitializeHttps0.005
testConnectionInitializeContextSpecific0.004
testConnectionInitializeUnknownScheme0.003
testConnectionUpgrade0.004
testConnectionUpgradeUnknownScheme0.003
testConnectionUpgradeIllegalScheme0.003
testConnectionRouteComplete0.003
testDelegationToCPool0.008
testInternalConnFactoryCreate0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateViaProxy0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDirect0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDefaultConfig0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateGlobalDefaultConfig0.003
testResolveLocalAddress0.003
testResolveLocalAddressNull0.003
testResolveRemoteAddress0.004
testResolveRemoteAddressViaProxy0.003

TestHttpAsyncMinimal

testSingleGet0.009
testSinglePost0.011
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections0.023
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection0.025

TestStatefulConnManagement

testStatefulConnections0.017
testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.211

TestHttpsRedirects

testBasicRedirect3000.032
testBasicRedirect3010.037
testBasicRedirect3020.033
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.03
testBasicRedirect3030.029
testBasicRedirect3040.035
testBasicRedirect3050.031
testBasicRedirect3070.021
testMaxRedirectCheck0.028
testCircularRedirect0.031
testPostNoRedirect0.019
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.025
testRelativeRedirect0.024
testRelativeRedirect20.024
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.03
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.027
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.022
testRedirectWithCookie0.022
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.025
testCrossSiteRedirect0.048
testRepeatRequest0.026
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.029
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.025

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.03

TestHttpAsyncClientUtils

testAsync0.013

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.011
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.007
testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.016

TestHttpAsync

testSingleGet0.007
testSinglePost0.011
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections0.027
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection0.03
testRequestFailure0.01

TestRedirects

testBasicRedirect3000.011
testBasicRedirect3010.022
testBasicRedirect3020.016
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.009
testBasicRedirect3030.017
testBasicRedirect3040.016
testBasicRedirect3050.011
testBasicRedirect3070.008
testMaxRedirectCheck0.016
testCircularRedirect0.014
testPostNoRedirect0.016
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.008
testRelativeRedirect0.009
testRelativeRedirect20.009
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.007
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.013
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.012
testRedirectWithCookie0.02
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.01
testCrossSiteRedirect0.014
testRepeatRequest0.009
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.01
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.013

TestClientAuthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.01
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.013
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.01
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection0.011
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue0.019
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff0.005
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.008
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.01
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.011
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.007

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.037

TestHttpsAsync

testSingleGet0.825
testSinglePost0.042
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections0.313
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection0.076
testRequestFailure0.026