Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
113000100%3.65


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn25000100%0.187
org.apache.http.nio.client.integration79000100%3.103
org.apache.http.nio.client.methods9000100%0.36


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager25000100%0.187

org.apache.http.nio.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncMinimal4000100%0.095
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.248
TestHttpsRedirects23000100%0.801
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.049
TestHttpAsyncClientUtils1000100%0.007
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination3000100%0.038
TestHttpAsync5000100%0.087
TestRedirects23000100%0.399
TestClientAuthentication11000100%0.125
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.037
TestHttpsAsync5000100%1.217

org.apache.http.nio.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestZeroCopy2000100%0.09
TestAsyncConsumers7000100%0.27


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestZeroCopy

testTwoWayZeroCopy0.06
testZeroCopyFallback0.03

TestAsyncConsumers

testCharConsumerSmallBufffer0.016
testResourceReleaseOnSuccess0.182
testResourceReleaseOnException0.014
testResourceReleaseOnBuildFailure0.011
testCharConsumer0.017
testByteConsumer0.012
testByteConsumerSmallBufffer0.018

TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager

testResolveLocalAddressNull0.076
testResolveRemoteAddress0.005
testResolveRemoteAddressViaProxy0.005
testShutdown0.004
testShutdownMs0.004
testRequestReleaseConnection0.015
testReleaseConnectionIncompleteRoute0.007
testRequestConnectionFutureCancelled0.005
testRequestConnectionFailed0.005
testRequestConnectionCancelled0.004
testConnectionInitialize0.005
testConnectionInitializeHttps0.005
testConnectionInitializeContextSpecific0.004
testConnectionInitializeUnknownScheme0.003
testConnectionUpgrade0.005
testConnectionUpgradeUnknownScheme0.004
testConnectionUpgradeIllegalScheme0.003
testConnectionRouteComplete0.004
testDelegationToCPool0.006
testInternalConnFactoryCreate0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateViaProxy0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDirect0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDefaultConfig0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateGlobalDefaultConfig0.003
testResolveLocalAddress0.003

TestHttpAsyncMinimal

testSingleGet0.012
testSinglePost0.009
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections0.031
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection0.043

TestStatefulConnManagement

testStatefulConnections0.028
testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.22

TestHttpsRedirects

testBasicRedirect3010.037
testBasicRedirect3020.032
testBasicRedirect3030.043
testBasicRedirect3000.029
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.039
testBasicRedirect3040.041
testBasicRedirect3050.021
testBasicRedirect3070.053
testMaxRedirectCheck0.034
testCircularRedirect0.041
testPostNoRedirect0.044
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.029
testRelativeRedirect0.055
testRelativeRedirect20.035
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.02
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.026
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.029
testRedirectWithCookie0.04
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.04
testCrossSiteRedirect0.044
testRepeatRequest0.024
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.026
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.019

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.049

TestHttpAsyncClientUtils

testAsync0.007

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.015
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.014
testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.009

TestHttpAsync

testSingleGet0.011
testSinglePost0.008
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections0.033
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection0.029
testRequestFailure0.006

TestRedirects

testBasicRedirect3010.013
testBasicRedirect3020.012
testBasicRedirect3030.017
testBasicRedirect3000.014
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation0.01
testBasicRedirect3040.008
testBasicRedirect3050.009
testBasicRedirect3070.014
testMaxRedirectCheck0.034
testCircularRedirect0.012
testPostNoRedirect0.015
testPostRedirectSeeOther0.021
testRelativeRedirect0.025
testRelativeRedirect20.026
testRejectRelativeRedirect0.02
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation0.03
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation0.01
testRedirectWithCookie0.02
testDefaultHeadersRedirect0.009
testCrossSiteRedirect0.019
testRepeatRequest0.014
testRepeatRequestRedirect0.022
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect0.025

TestClientAuthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.012
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure0.009
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess0.022
testBasicAuthenticationFailure0.018
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection0.008
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds0.008
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue0.009
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost0.009
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching0.014

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.037

TestHttpsAsync

testSingleGet0.641
testSinglePost0.079
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections0.352
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection0.117
testRequestFailure0.028