Surefire Report

Summary

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



TestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
137000100%11.715


Note: failures are anticipated and checked for with assertions while errors are unanticipated.



Package List

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]



PackageTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn25000100%0.196
org.apache.http.nio.client.integration103000100%8.341
org.apache.http.nio.client.methods9000100%3.178


Note: package statistics are not computed recursively, they only sum up all of its testsuites numbers.

org.apache.http.impl.nio.conn

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager25000100%0.196

org.apache.http.nio.client.integration

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestHttpAsyncMinimal8000100%2.177
TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination5000100%0.2
TestClientAuthentication22000100%1.296
TestClientReauthentication1000100%0.061
TestClientAuthenticationFallBack1000100%0.361
TestRedirects46000100%1.938
TestStatefulConnManagement2000100%0.449
TestHttpAsync14000100%1.483
TestHttpAsyncPipelining4000100%0.376

org.apache.http.nio.client.methods

ClassTestsErrors FailuresSkippedSuccess RateTime
TestAsyncConsumers7000100%0.598
TestZeroCopy2000100%2.58


Test Cases

[Summary] [Package List] [Test Cases]

TestAsyncConsumers

testResourceReleaseOnException0.49
testCharConsumerSmallBufffer0.022
testByteConsumer0.027
testByteConsumerSmallBufffer0.02
testCharConsumer0.014
testResourceReleaseOnSuccess0.018
testResourceReleaseOnBuildFailure0.007

TestHttpAsyncMinimal

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.073
testSingleGet[http]0.015
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.046
testSinglePost[http]0.005
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.085
testSingleGet[https]0.043
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.902
testSinglePost[https]1.008

TestZeroCopy

testTwoWayZeroCopy2.553
testZeroCopyFallback0.027

TestHttpAsyncPrematureTermination

testConnectionTerminatedSendingResponse0.02
testConnectionTerminatedHandlingRequest0.023
testConnectionTerminatedProcessingRequest0.041
testConnectionRequestFailure0.094
testConsumerIsDone0.022

TestClientAuthentication

testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[http]0.136
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[http]0.015
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[http]0.015
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[http]0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[http]0.011
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[http]0.01
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[http]0.007
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[http]0.011
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[http]0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[http]0.007
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[http]0.006
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRedirectSuccess[https]0.627
testBasicAuthenticationNoCreds[https]0.038
testBasicAuthenticationCredentialsCaching[https]0.066
testBasicAuthenticationSuccess[https]0.06
testBasicAuthenticationFailureWithNonRepeatableEntityExpectContinueOff[https]0.05
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestSuccess[https]0.048
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessNonPersistentConnection[https]0.04
testBasicAuthenticationFailure[https]0.034
testAuthenticationUserinfoInRequestFailure[https]0.034
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessWithNonRepeatableExpectContinue[https]0.024
testBasicAuthenticationSuccessOnRepeatablePost[https]0.043

TestClientReauthentication

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.061

TestPoolingHttpClientAsyncConnectionManager

testConnectionUpgradeUnknownScheme0.102
testInternalConnFactoryCreateGlobalDefaultConfig0.004
testDelegationToCPool0.008
testInternalConnFactoryCreateViaProxy0.005
testConnectionInitializeUnknownScheme0.004
testConnectionInitializeHttps0.005
testRequestConnectionFutureCancelled0.005
testShutdownMs0.003
testResolveRemoteAddress0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreate0.004
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDirect0.003
testConnectionRouteComplete0.003
testRequestConnectionCancelled0.003
testShutdown0.003
testConnectionUpgrade0.004
testConnectionInitializeContextSpecific0.004
testRequestReleaseConnection0.006
testResolveRemoteAddressViaProxy0.003
testInternalConnFactoryCreateDefaultConfig0.003
testResolveLocalAddress0.003
testConnectionUpgradeIllegalScheme0.003
testResolveLocalAddressNull0.003
testConnectionInitialize0.003
testReleaseConnectionIncompleteRoute0.005
testRequestConnectionFailed0.003

TestClientAuthenticationFallBack

testBasicAuthenticationSuccess0.361

TestRedirects

testRepeatRequestRedirect[http]0.157
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[http]0.016
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[http]0.016
testMaxRedirectCheck[http]0.032
testRelativeRedirect[http]0.078
testPostRedirectSeeOther[http]0.011
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[http]0.015
testRedirectWithCookie[http]0.012
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[http]0.003
testRelativeRedirect2[http]0.037
testRepeatRequest[http]0.005
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[http]0.308
testBasicRedirect300[http]0.003
testBasicRedirect301[http]0.522
testBasicRedirect302[http]0.018
testBasicRedirect303[http]0.012
testBasicRedirect304[http]0.004
testBasicRedirect305[http]0.013
testBasicRedirect307[http]0.006
testCrossSiteRedirect[http]0.02
testRejectRelativeRedirect[http]0.006
testCircularRedirect[http]0.009
testPostNoRedirect[http]0.006
testRepeatRequestRedirect[https]0.022
testDefaultHeadersRedirect[https]0.033
testBasicRedirect302NoLocation[https]0.028
testMaxRedirectCheck[https]0.03
testRelativeRedirect[https]0.023
testPostRedirectSeeOther[https]0.045
testRejectBogusRedirectLocation[https]0.025
testRedirectWithCookie[https]0.022
testRejectInvalidRedirectLocation[https]0.021
testRelativeRedirect2[https]0.019
testRepeatRequest[https]0.016
testDifferentRequestSameRedirect[https]0.025
testBasicRedirect300[https]0.023
testBasicRedirect301[https]0.027
testBasicRedirect302[https]0.038
testBasicRedirect303[https]0.026
testBasicRedirect304[https]0.02
testBasicRedirect305[https]0.019
testBasicRedirect307[https]0.033
testCrossSiteRedirect[https]0.043
testRejectRelativeRedirect[https]0.02
testCircularRedirect[https]0.04
testPostNoRedirect[https]0.031

TestStatefulConnManagement

testRouteSpecificPoolRecylcing0.403
testStatefulConnections0.046

TestHttpAsync

testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[http]0.033
testSingleGet[http]0.559
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[http]0.027
testRequestFailure[http]0.004
testSinglePost[http]0.006
testSharedPool[http]0.005
testClientCloseloseQuietly[http]0.003
testMultiplePostsOverSingleConnection[https]0.04
testSingleGet[https]0.019
testMultiplePostsOverMultipleConnections[https]0.256
testRequestFailure[https]0.478
testSinglePost[https]0.017
testSharedPool[https]0.021
testClientCloseloseQuietly[https]0.015

TestHttpAsyncPipelining

testPipelinedGets[http]0.081
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[http]0.019
testPipelinedGets[https]0.204
testPipelinedPostsAndGets[https]0.072